Arcorar in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Waticania}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Hagalaz' Runedance | |||
| "Frigga's Web" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA} | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:54, 29 May 2016
Arcorar | |
---|---|
Member station | ElfTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | OSC 21 |
Arcorar made their debut in the 21st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified International Jury Qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21st | Eluveite | "Omnos" | 18 | 49 | 10 | 50 |
22nd | CocoRose | "Gallows" | Did Not Qualify | 11 | 27 | |
23rd | Hagalaz' Runedance | "Frigga's Web" | TBA} | TBA} |