Arcorar in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Waticania}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |{{flagicon|Waticania}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Hagalaz' Runedance | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Hagalaz' Runedance | ||
| "Frigga's Web" | | "Frigga's Web" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|9 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Gossip | |||
| "Heavy Cross" | |||
|10 | |||
|76 | |||
|5 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Laranjeiras}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Evangeline | |||
| "My Kingdom" | |||
|14 | |||
|63 | |||
|9 | |||
|45 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Participation History== | ==Participation History== |
Revision as of 10:43, 5 September 2016
Arcorar | |
---|---|
Member station | ElfTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | OSC 21 |
Arcorar made their debut in the 21st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified International Jury Qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21st | Eluveite | "Omnos" | 18 | 49 | 10 | 50 |
22nd | CocoRose | "Gallows" | Did Not Qualify | 11 | 27 | |
23rd | Hagalaz' Runedance | "Frigga's Web" | 12 | 10 | 9 | 52 |
24th | Gossip | "Heavy Cross" | 10 | 76 | 5 | 60 |
24th | Evangeline | "My Kingdom" | 14 | 63 | 9 | 45 |
Participation History
|
|