Arcorar in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"|1 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Australia}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|France}} | |{{flagu|France}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | ||
Line 96: | Line 100: | ||
|{{flagu|Switzerland}} | |{{flagu|Switzerland}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|United States}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 105: | Line 112: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]],[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]],[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} |
Revision as of 10:44, 5 September 2016
Arcorar | |
---|---|
Member station | ElfTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | OSC 21 |
Arcorar made their debut in the 21st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified International Jury Qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21st | Eluveite | "Omnos" | 18 | 49 | 10 | 50 |
22nd | CocoRose | "Gallows" | Did Not Qualify | 11 | 27 | |
23rd | Hagalaz' Runedance | "Frigga's Web" | 12 | 10 | 9 | 52 |
24th | Gossip | "Heavy Cross" | 10 | 76 | 5 | 60 |
24th | Evangeline | "My Kingdom" | 14 | 63 | 9 | 45 |
Participation History
|
|