Arcorar in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Laranjeiras}} [[Outernatia Song Contest | |{{flagicon|Laranjeiras}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Evangeline | |{{flagicon|Australia}} Evangeline | ||
| "My Kingdom" | | "My Kingdom" | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} Eivør | |||
|"Í Tokuni" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} BANKS | |||
|"Fuck With Myslf" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:55, 23 September 2016
Arcorar | |
---|---|
Member station | ElfTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | OSC 21 |
Arcorar made their debut in the 21st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified International Jury Qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21st | Eluveite | "Omnos" | 18 | 49 | 10 | 50 |
22nd | CocoRose | "Gallows" | Did Not Qualify | 11 | 27 | |
23rd | Hagalaz' Runedance | "Frigga's Web" | 12 | 10 | 9 | 52 |
24th | Gossip | "Heavy Cross" | 10 | 76 | 5 | 60 |
25th | Evangeline | "My Kingdom" | 14 | 63 | 9 | 45 |
25th | Eivør | "Í Tokuni" | ||||
25th | BANKS | "Fuck With Myslf" |
Participation History
|
|