Arcorar in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |2 | ||
|{{flagu|United States}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]],[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Australia}} | |{{flagu|Australia}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Faroe Islands}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|France}} | |{{flagu|France}} | ||
Line 116: | Line 123: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 127: | Line 132: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]],[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]],[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]],[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]],[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Faroese_language|Farpese]] | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} |
Revision as of 12:57, 23 September 2016
Arcorar | |
---|---|
Member station | ElfTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | OSC 21 |
Arcorar made their debut in the 21st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified International Jury Qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21st | Eluveite | "Omnos" | 18 | 49 | 10 | 50 |
22nd | CocoRose | "Gallows" | Did Not Qualify | 11 | 27 | |
23rd | Hagalaz' Runedance | "Frigga's Web" | 12 | 10 | 9 | 52 |
24th | Gossip | "Heavy Cross" | 10 | 76 | 5 | 60 |
25th | Evangeline | "My Kingdom" | 14 | 63 | 9 | 45 |
25th | Eivør | "Í Tokuni" | ||||
25th | BANKS | "Fuck With Myslf" |
Participation History
|
|