Arcorar in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]],[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]],[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="9"|1 | ||
|{{flagu|Australia}} | |{{flagu|Australia}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Czech Republic}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Denmark}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Faroe Islands}} | |{{flagu|Faroe Islands}} | ||
Line 148: | Line 154: | ||
|{{flagu|Switzerland}} | |{{flagu|Switzerland}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 158: | Line 167: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]],[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]],[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]],[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]],[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 |
Revision as of 18:00, 26 December 2016
Arcorar | |
---|---|
Member station | ElfTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 11 |
First appearance | OSC 21 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 29 |
Worst result | 12th: OSC 27 SF |
Arcorar made their debut in the 21st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified International Jury Qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21st | Eluveite | "Omnos" | 18 | 49 | 10 | 50 |
22nd | CocoRose | "Gallows" | Did Not Qualify | 11 | 27 | |
23rd | Hagalaz' Runedance | "Frigga's Web" | 12 | 10 | 9 | 52 |
24th | Gossip | "Heavy Cross" | 10 | 76 | 5 | 60 |
25th | Evangeline | "My Kingdom" | 14 | 63 | 9 | 45 |
26th | Eivør | "Í Tokuni" | 6 | 98 | 9 | 59 |
27th | BANKS | "Fuck With Myslf" | Did Not Qualify | 12 | 50 | |
28th | Agnes Obel | "Riverside" | Did Not Qualify | 11 | 44 | |
29th | Lenny | "Hell.o" | 1 | 150 | 2 | 66 |
30th | Jonas Blue ft. RAYE | "By Your Side" | TBA | TBA | ||
31st | TBA | Host |
Participation History
|
|