Arcorar in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} | |{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} Eivør | ||
|"Í Tokuni" | |"Í Tokuni" | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} BANKS | |{{flagicon|United States}} BANKS | ||
|"Fuck With | |"Fuck With Myself" | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Jonas Blue ft. RAYE | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Jonas Blue ft. RAYE | ||
|"By Your Side" | |"By Your Side" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |83 | ||
|bgcolor= EEDC82|10 | |||
|bgcolor= EEDC82 |36 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Arcorar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |{{flagicon|Arcorar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Maria | ||
| | |"Game Over | ||
| | |18 | ||
|50 | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Host}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|Host}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Romania}} Zenn & Mike Diamonz | |||
|"Sail Away" | |||
|8 | |||
|107 | |||
|8 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Vydrja}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} Michális Chatzigiánnis | |||
|"Mia Défteri Zoí" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|42 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 133: | Line 151: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]],[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]],[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|1 | ||
|{{flagu|Australia}} | |{{flagu|Australia}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Bulgaria}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Cyprus}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Czech Republic}} | |{{flagu|Czech Republic}} | ||
Line 151: | Line 175: | ||
|{{flagu|Germany}} | |{{flagu|Germany}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Romania}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Switzerland}} | |{{flagu|Switzerland}} | ||
Line 167: | Line 194: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]],[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]],[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]],[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]],[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]],[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |rowspan="2"|1 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Faroese_language| | | [[Wikipedia:Faroese_language|Faroese]] | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Greek_language|Greek]] | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
Line 179: | Line 209: | ||
===See Also=== | ===See Also=== | ||
* [[Arcorar in the Internatia Song Contest]] | |||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} |
Latest revision as of 17:11, 28 May 2017
Arcorar | |
---|---|
Member station | ElfTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 11 |
First appearance | OSC 21 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 29 |
Worst result | 12th: OSC 27 SF |
Arcorar made their debut in the 21st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified International Jury Qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21st | Eluveite | "Omnos" | 18 | 49 | 10 | 50 |
22nd | CocoRose | "Gallows" | Did Not Qualify | 11 | 27 | |
23rd | Hagalaz' Runedance | "Frigga's Web" | 12 | 10 | 9 | 52 |
24th | Gossip | "Heavy Cross" | 10 | 76 | 5 | 60 |
25th | Evangeline | "My Kingdom" | 14 | 63 | 9 | 45 |
26th | Eivør | "Í Tokuni" | 6 | 98 | 9 | 59 |
27th | BANKS | "Fuck With Myself" | Did Not Qualify | 12 | 50 | |
28th | Agnes Obel | "Riverside" | Did Not Qualify | 11 | 44 | |
29th | Lenny | "Hell.o" | 1 | 150 | 2 | 66 |
30th | Jonas Blue ft. RAYE | "By Your Side" | 7 | 83 | 10 | 36 |
31st | Maria | "Game Over | 18 | 50 | Host | |
32nd | Zenn & Mike Diamonz | "Sail Away" | 8 | 107 | 8 | 61 |
33rd | Michális Chatzigiánnis | "Mia Défteri Zoí" | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 42 |
Participation History
|
|