Ballad Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable"| Host city | ! scope="col" class="unsortable"| Host city | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable"| Participants | ! scope="col" class="unsortable"| Participants | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Ballad Song Contest 49|49th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Agnes Obel | |||
|"Riverside" | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Veronica | |||
|107 | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Niko | |||
|18 December 2011 | |||
|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} Paphos | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ballad Song Contest 50|50th]]''' | |'''[[Ballad Song Contest 50|50th]]''' | ||
Line 21: | Line 32: | ||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Laboy 456 | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} Laboy 456 | ||
|29 January 2012 | |29 January 2012 | ||
|Lund | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Lund | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 32: | Line 43: | ||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Alen | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Alen | ||
|3 March 2012 | |3 March 2012 | ||
|Moscow | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Moscow | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 54: | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Valenti | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Valenti | ||
|7 April 2012 | |7 April 2012 | ||
|Aachen | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Aachen | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 54: | Line 65: | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Guyke | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Guyke | ||
|12 May 2012 | |12 May 2012 | ||
|Brussels | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} Brussels | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 65: | Line 76: | ||
| | | | ||
|June 2012 | |June 2012 | ||
|Palermo | |{{flagicon|Italy}} Palermo | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ballad Song Contest]] | [[Category:Ballad Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 22:46, 21 May 2012
Winners
Edition | Performer | Song | Participant | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Participants |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49th | Agnes Obel | "Riverside" | Veronica | 107 | 1 | Niko | 18 December 2011 | Paphos | 27 |
50th | Patricia Kaas | "Et S'il Fallait Le Faire" | Mr. Spock | 133 | 12 | Laboy 456 | 29 January 2012 | Lund | 31 |
51st | Lisa | "Oceano" | Guyke | 113 | 7 | Alen | 3 March 2012 | Moscow | 29 |
52nd | Lana Del Rey | "Video Games" | European Star | 100 | 5 | Valenti | 7 April 2012 | Aachen | 28 |
53rd | Nina Zilli | "Per sempre" | Ani | 117 | 19 | Guyke | 12 May 2012 | Brussels | 29 |
54th | June 2012 | Palermo | 29 |