Ballad Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable"| Host city | ! scope="col" class="unsortable"| Host city | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable"| Participants | ! scope="col" class="unsortable"| Participants | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Ballad Song Contest 48|48th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Petru Guelfucci | |||
|"Corsica" | |||
|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} Anavas | |||
|118 | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Snook | |||
|13 November 2011 | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Thessaloníki | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ballad Song Contest 49|49th]]''' | |'''[[Ballad Song Contest 49|49th]]''' |
Revision as of 12:11, 22 May 2012
Winners
Edition | Performer | Song | Participant | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Participants |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48th | Petru Guelfucci | "Corsica" | Anavas | 118 | 14 | Snook | 13 November 2011 | Thessaloníki | 29 |
49th | Agnes Obel | "Riverside" | Veronica | 107 | 1 | Niko | 18 December 2011 | Paphos | 27 |
50th | Patricia Kaas | "Et S'il Fallait Le Faire" | Mr. Spock | 133 | 12 | Laboy 456 | 29 January 2012 | Lund | 31 |
51st | Lisa | "Oceano" | Guyke | 113 | 7 | Alen | 3 March 2012 | Moscow | 29 |
52nd | Lana Del Rey | "Video Games" | European Star | 100 | 5 | Valenti | 7 April 2012 | Aachen | 28 |
53rd | Nina Zilli | "Per sempre" | Ani | 117 | 19 | Guyke | 12 May 2012 | Brussels | 29 |
54th | June 2012 | Palermo | 29 |