Ballad Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable"| Host city | ! scope="col" class="unsortable"| Host city | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable"| Participants | ! scope="col" class="unsortable"| Participants | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Ballad Song Contest 44|44th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Mylène Farmer | |||
|"Innamoramento" | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} BulleDeChagrin | |||
|114 | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Georgia}} Ani | |||
|25 June 2011 | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Porto | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Ballad Song Contest 45|45th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Dusty Springfield | |||
|"If You Go Away" | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | |||
|92 | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Mr. Spock | |||
|30 July 2011 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Bruges | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ballad Song Contest 46|46th]]''' | |'''[[Ballad Song Contest 46|46th]]''' |
Revision as of 16:19, 22 May 2012
Winners
Edition | Performer | Song | Participant | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Participants |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44th | Mylène Farmer | "Innamoramento" | BulleDeChagrin | 114 | 4 | Ani | 25 June 2011 | Porto | 20 |
45th | Dusty Springfield | "If You Go Away" | Andrey | 92 | 2 | Mr. Spock | 30 July 2011 | Bruges | 23 |
46th | Édith Piaf | "La Foule" | Niko | 108 | 12 | thevoice | 3 September 2011 | Vaduz | 23 |
47th | Denez Prigent & Lisa Gerrard | "Gortoz A Ran - J'attends" | Anavas | 90 | 8 | corlagol | 9 October 2011 | Belleville, Paris | 22 |
48th | Petru Guelfucci | "Corsica" | Anavas | 118 | 14 | Snook | 13 November 2011 | Thessaloníki | 29 |
49th | Agnes Obel | "Riverside" | Veronica | 107 | 1 | Niko | 18 December 2011 | Paphos | 27 |
50th | Patricia Kaas | "Et S'il Fallait Le Faire" | Mr. Spock | 133 | 12 | Laboy 456 | 29 January 20121 | Lund | 31 |
51st | Lisa | "Oceano" | Guyke | 113 | 7 | Alen | 3 March 2012 | Moscow | 29 |
52nd | Lana Del Rey | "Video Games" | European Star | 100 | 5 | Valenti | 7 April 2012 | Aachen | 28 |
53rd | Nina Zilli | "Per sempre" | Ani | 117 | 19 | Guyke | 12 May 2012 | Brussels | 29 |
54th | June 2012 | Palermo | 29 |
Notes
1Contest also included a semi-final.