Ballad Song Contest 55: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Contest |name = Ballad Song Contest |year = 55 |theme = |image = |final = July 2012 |presente...") |
m (Text replacement - "style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"" to "{{qf}}") |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|year = 55 | |year = 55 | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|image = | |image = [[file:55th Ballad Song Contest.jpg|300px]] | ||
|final = July 2012 | |final = August 2012 | ||
|semi = 16 July 2012 | |||
|presenters = {{flagicon|Spain}} Carlos | |presenters = {{flagicon|Spain}} Carlos | ||
|city = | |city = {{flagicon|France}} Bastia | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagicon|Spain}} "Demasiado Amor" | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 35 | ||
|debut = | |debut = {{flagicon|Germany}} brtzknf<br>{{flagicon|Turkey}} orkiso<br>{{flagicon|Belarus}} Paulik<br>{{flagicon|Denmark}} Robbyg112 | ||
|return = | |return = {{flagicon|Netherlands}} DeeVee<br>{{flagicon|Sweden}} Yoizan | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
==Semi Final 1== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
!Participant | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Guatemala}} Ricardo Arjona y Gaby Moreno | |||
|"Fuiste tú" | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} niclas | |||
|3 | |||
|68 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Molly Sandén | |||
|"Why Am I Crying" | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} orkiso | |||
|4 | |||
|59 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Burhan G feat Medina | |||
|"Mest Ondt" | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Robbyg112 | |||
|7 | |||
|54 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} Ivi Adamou | |||
|"Sose Me" | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Yoizan | |||
|9 | |||
|51 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Sugababes | |||
|"Little Miss Perfect" | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Lady Fate | |||
|5 | |||
|58 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Pastora Soler | |||
|"Demasiado Amor" | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Alen | |||
|1 | |||
|104 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Cindy Daniel | |||
|"Sous Une Pluie D'étoiles" | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Sporovitch | |||
|10 | |||
|47 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Milan Stanković | |||
|"Perje" | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} DeeVee | |||
|6 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Gjallarhorn | |||
|"Ack Lova Gud" | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} BulleDeChagrin | |||
|14 | |||
|20 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Mikael Delta feat Tania Tsanaklidou | |||
|"Mia Agapi Mikri" | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Carlos | |||
|11 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Diana Arbenina | |||
|"Derzhi Menya Za Ruku" | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | |||
|15 | |||
|18 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Florence + The Machine | |||
|"Never Let Me Go" | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} maxfaz | |||
|2 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Jay Brannan | |||
|"Denmark" | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Valenti | |||
|DQ | |||
|DQ | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Kate Miller-Heidke | |||
|"Sarah" | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Escapist | |||
|8 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Cinderella | |||
|"Dont Know What You Got (Till Its Gone)" | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Shawn | |||
|DQ | |||
|DQ | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}{{flagicon|Australia}} Pet Shop Boys & Kylie Minogue | |||
|"In Denial" | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} berKylie | |||
|12 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Robbie Williams & Gary Barlow | |||
|"Shame" | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} santos | |||
|13 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Semi Final 2== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
!Participant | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Cuba}}{{flagicon|Poland}} Voltaire & Julia Marcell | |||
|"This Sea" | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Giraffe | |||
|8 | |||
|59 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Freek Bartels | |||
|"Hou Me Vast" | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} corlagol | |||
|12 | |||
|48 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Vikki Carr | |||
|"Y Volveré" | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Niko | |||
|7 | |||
|60 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Grégory Lemarchal | |||
|"Écris L'histoire" | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG | |||
|3 | |||
|87 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Keane | |||
|"Somewhere Only We Know" | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Paul-Nic | |||
|14 | |||
|44 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}{{flagicon|Ireland}} Cara Dillon | |||
|"There Were Roses" | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} ijm123 | |||
|2 | |||
|88 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Ani Lorak | |||
|"Obnimi Menya Krepche" | |||
|{{flagicon|Georgia}} Ani | |||
|15 | |||
|39 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Nina Simone | |||
|"Feeling Good" | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Strange Bird | |||
|1 | |||
|98 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Eros Ramazzotti | |||
|"Se Bastasse Una Canzone" | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Bekhman | |||
|10 | |||
|55 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Tyana | |||
|"Nu Alles Al Gezegd Is" | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Captain Hannes | |||
|9 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Ben Howard | |||
|"Keep Your Head Up" | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} European Star | |||
|17 | |||
|30 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Gracia Montes | |||
|"Poema De Mi Soledad" | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} ZELJO | |||
|11 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} Shye Ben-Tzur | |||
|"Sovev" | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Snook | |||
|13 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}}{{flagicon|Japan}} Utada | |||
|"Come Back To Me" | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} brtzknf | |||
|18 | |||
|24 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} India Martínez | |||
|"Vencer Al Amor" | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Paulik | |||
|5 | |||
|71 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Silbermond | |||
|"Irgendwas bleibt" | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Guyke | |||
|6 | |||
|65 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} The Cranberries | |||
|"Zombie" | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Mr. Spock | |||
|4 | |||
|86 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Nikos Kipourgos | |||
|"Rom" | |||
|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} Anavas | |||
|16 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Final== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
!Participant | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Freek Bartels | |||
|"Hou Me Vast" | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} corlagol | |||
|18 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Sugababes | |||
|"Little Miss Perfect" | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Lady Fate | |||
|20 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Vikki Carr | |||
|"Y Volveré" | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Niko | |||
|12 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Mikael Delta feat Tania Tsanaklidou | |||
|"Mia Agapi Mikri" | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Carlos | |||
|14 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Eros Ramazzotti | |||
|"Se Bastasse Una Canzone" | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Bekhman | |||
|22 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Burhan G feat Medina | |||
|"Mest Ondt" | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Robbyg112 | |||
|21 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Silbermond | |||
|"Irgendwas bleibt" | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Guyke | |||
|16 | |||
|51 | |||
|-{{qf}} | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Pastora Soler | |||
|"Demasiado Amor" | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Alen | |||
|1 | |||
|144 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}{{flagicon|Ireland}} Cara Dillon | |||
|"There Were Roses" | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} ijm123 | |||
|2 | |||
|106 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Cindy Daniel | |||
|"Sous Une Pluie D'étoiles" | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Sporovitch | |||
|5 | |||
|86 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}{{flagicon|Australia}} Pet Shop Boys & Kylie Minogue | |||
|"In Denial" | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} berKylie | |||
|13 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} Ivi Adamou | |||
|"Sose Me" | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Yoizan | |||
|8 | |||
|78 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Gracia Montes | |||
|"Poema De Mi Soledad" | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} ZELJO | |||
|10 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Milan Stanković | |||
|"Perje" | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} DeeVee | |||
|11 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Grégory Lemarchal | |||
|"Écris L'histoire" | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG | |||
|6 | |||
|84 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Molly Sandén | |||
|"Why Am I Crying" | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} orkiso | |||
|DQ | |||
|DQ | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Florence + The Machine | |||
|"Never Let Me Go" | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} maxfaz | |||
|9 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} India Martínez | |||
|"Vencer Al Amor" | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Paulik | |||
|DQ | |||
|DQ | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Tyana | |||
|"Nu Alles Al Gezegd Is" | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Captain Hannes | |||
|19 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Kate Miller-Heidke | |||
|"Sarah" | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Escapist | |||
|4 | |||
|97 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} The Cranberries | |||
|"Zombie" | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Mr. Spock | |||
|17 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{flagicon|Cuba}}{{flagicon|Poland}} Voltaire & Julia Marcell | |||
|"This Sea" | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Giraffe | |||
|15 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Nina Simone | |||
|"Feeling Good" | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Strange Bird | |||
|3 | |||
|104 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{flagicon|Guatemala}} Ricardo Arjona y Gaby Moreno | |||
|"Fuiste tú" | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} niclas | |||
|7 | |||
|78 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 18:47, 9 June 2022
Ballad Song Contest 55 | |
---|---|
File:55th Ballad Song Contest.jpg | |
Dates | |
Semi-final date | 16 July 2012 |
Final date | August 2012 |
Host | |
Host city | Bastia |
Presenter(s) | Carlos |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 35 |
Debuting | brtzknf orkiso Paulik Robbyg112 |
Returning | DeeVee Yoizan |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | "Demasiado Amor" |
Ballad Song Contest | |
◄54 56► |