Ballad Song Contest 55: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Final) |
|||
Line 342: | Line 342: | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
!Participant | |||
!Place | !Place | ||
!Points | !Points | ||
Line 348: | Line 349: | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Freek Bartels | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Freek Bartels | ||
|"Hou Me Vast" | |"Hou Me Vast" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} corlagol | ||
| | |18 | ||
|48 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Sugababes | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Sugababes | ||
|"Little Miss Perfect" | |"Little Miss Perfect" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Lady Fate | ||
| | |20 | ||
|37 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Vikki Carr | |{{flagicon|United States}} Vikki Carr | ||
|"Y Volveré" | |"Y Volveré" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Niko | ||
| | |12 | ||
|59 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Mikael Delta feat Tania Tsanaklidou | |{{flagicon|Greece}} Mikael Delta feat Tania Tsanaklidou | ||
|"Mia Agapi Mikri" | |"Mia Agapi Mikri" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} Carlos | ||
| | |14 | ||
|56 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Eros Ramazzotti | |{{flagicon|Italy}} Eros Ramazzotti | ||
|"Se Bastasse Una Canzone" | |"Se Bastasse Una Canzone" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|France}} Bekhman | ||
| | |22 | ||
|31 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Burhan G feat Medina | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Burhan G feat Medina | ||
|"Mest Ondt" | |"Mest Ondt" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Robbyg112 | ||
| | |21 | ||
|36 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Silbermond | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Silbermond | ||
|"Irgendwas bleibt" | |"Irgendwas bleibt" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Guyke | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |51 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Pastora Soler | |{{flagicon|Spain}} Pastora Soler | ||
|"Demasiado Amor" | |"Demasiado Amor" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Alen | ||
| | |1 | ||
|144 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}{{flagicon|Ireland}} Cara Dillon | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}{{flagicon|Ireland}} Cara Dillon | ||
|"There Were Roses" | |"There Were Roses" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} ijm123 | ||
| | |2 | ||
|106 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Cindy Daniel | |{{flagicon|Canada}} Cindy Daniel | ||
|"Sous Une Pluie D'étoiles" | |"Sous Une Pluie D'étoiles" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} Sporovitch | ||
| | |5 | ||
|86 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}{{flagicon|Australia}} Pet Shop Boys & Kylie Minogue | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}{{flagicon|Australia}} Pet Shop Boys & Kylie Minogue | ||
|"In Denial" | |"In Denial" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Turkey}} berKylie | ||
| | |13 | ||
|59 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} Ivi Adamou | |{{flagicon|Cyprus}} Ivi Adamou | ||
|"Sose Me" | |"Sose Me" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Yoizan | ||
| | |8 | ||
|78 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Gracia Montes | |{{flagicon|Spain}} Gracia Montes | ||
|"Poema De Mi Soledad" | |"Poema De Mi Soledad" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} ZELJO | ||
| | |10 | ||
|70 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Milan Stanković | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} Milan Stanković | ||
|"Perje" | |"Perje" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} DeeVee | ||
| | |11 | ||
|65 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Grégory Lemarchal | |{{flagicon|France}} Grégory Lemarchal | ||
|"Écris L'histoire" | |"Écris L'histoire" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG | ||
| | |6 | ||
|84 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Molly Sandén | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Molly Sandén | ||
|"Why Am I Crying" | |"Why Am I Crying" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Turkey}} orkiso | ||
| | |DQ | ||
|DQ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Florence + The Machine | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Florence + The Machine | ||
|"Never Let Me Go" | |"Never Let Me Go" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} maxfaz | ||
| | |9 | ||
|74 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} India Martínez | |{{flagicon|Spain}} India Martínez | ||
|"Vencer Al Amor" | |"Vencer Al Amor" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Belarus}} Paulik | ||
| | |DQ | ||
|DQ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Tyana | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Tyana | ||
|"Nu Alles Al Gezegd Is" | |"Nu Alles Al Gezegd Is" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} Captain Hannes | ||
| | |19 | ||
|43 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Kate Miller-Heidke | |{{flagicon|Australia}} Kate Miller-Heidke | ||
|"Sarah" | |"Sarah" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Turkey}} Escapist | ||
| | |4 | ||
|97 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} The Cranberries | |{{flagicon|Ireland}} The Cranberries | ||
|"Zombie" | |"Zombie" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Mr. Spock | ||
| | |17 | ||
|48 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Cuba}}{{flagicon|Poland}} Voltaire & Julia Marcell | |{{flagicon|Cuba}}{{flagicon|Poland}} Voltaire & Julia Marcell | ||
|"This Sea" | |"This Sea" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|United States}} Giraffe | ||
| | |15 | ||
|52 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Nina Simone | |{{flagicon|United States}} Nina Simone | ||
|"Feeling Good" | |"Feeling Good" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} Strange Bird | ||
| | |3 | ||
|104 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Guatemala}} Ricardo Arjona y Gaby Moreno | |{{flagicon|Guatemala}} Ricardo Arjona y Gaby Moreno | ||
|"Fuiste tú" | |"Fuiste tú" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Norway}} niclas | ||
| | |7 | ||
|78 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:52, 4 September 2012
Ballad Song Contest 55 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Semi-final date | 16 July 2012 |
Final date | August 2012 |
Host | |
Host city | Bastia |
Presenter(s) | Carlos |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 35 |
Debuting | brtzknf orkiso Paulik Robbyg112 |
Returning | DeeVee Yoizan |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Ballad Song Contest | |
◄54 56► |
Participants
|