Baltic Song Contest

From escforumwiki
Jump to: navigation, search

He's not Baltic, but HKJIADH failed to qualify

Participants

Winners

Edition Performer Song Participant Points Margin Runner-up Date Host city Participants
1st Estonia Urban Symphony "Päikese poole" Belarus Andrey 160 2 Lithuania The Song Thrush 17 September 2009 Ventspils 17
2nd Germany Helene Fischer "Mitten im Paradies" Netherlands G.I. 82 12 Belarus Andrey 13 October 2009 Tallinn 11
3rd Sweden Carolina Liar "I'm Not Over" Netherlands G.I. 78 10 Denmark Stelios 2 November 2009 Heringsdorf 9
4th Estonia Kerli "Love is dead" Netherlands G.I. 84 3 Lithuania Bea 3 December 2009 Gothenburg 14
5th Latvia Dzeguzite "Pirms Ziemassvetkiem" DenmarkLatvia Emperor Antons 52 2 United States Shawn 5 January 2010 Jõgeva 10
6th Germany Lacrimosa "Schakal" Germany Andy 61 1 Poland Marvix 3 February 2010 Saulkrasti 10
7th Finland Nightwish "Moondance" Poland Marvix 79 11 United States Shawn 15 March 2010 Berlin 9
8th Poland Pati Yang "All that is Thirst" Belarus Andrey 71 15 Russia Shoddy 15 May 2010 Katowice 13
9th Russia Yago-E-Aboo "Maximum" Russia Shoddy 61 1 Serbia Snook 24 June 2010 Warsaw 7
10th Denmark Valravn "Farin Utan At Verda Deyd" Denmark Stelios 78 2 Belarus Andrey 18 August 2010 Saint Petersburg 9
11th Latvia Jauns Meness "Piekuns skrien debesis" Latvia mafija 61 7 Poland chatula 10 December 2010 Riga 9
12th Denmark Fallulah "Carol Of The Bells" Denmark Stelios 58 9 DenmarkLatvia Emperor Antons 3 January 2011 Riga 7
13th Finland Liekki "Onnen Lapsi" Belarus Andrey 60 1 Denmark Stelios 23 March 2011 Copenhagen 11
14th Latvia Putnu Balle "Gājējs" Latvia mafija 60 1 Croatia Minchy 4 January 2012 Helsinki 10
15th Finland The Rasmus "Livin' In A World Without You" Latvia mafija 53 4 Lithuania Bea 1 February 2012 Riga 7
16th Estonia Saara "Saara unenägu" Croatia Minchy 71 3 Belgium Captain Hannes 2 March 2012 Espoo 11
17th Sweden Kleerup "Medication" Belarus Yuzik 71 3 Turkey Escapist 1 April 2012 Tallinn 10
18th Estonia Greip "Vihma Loits" Bulgaria Arslan 73 4 Croatia Minchy 1 May 2012 Stockholm 11
19th Finland Ronya "Hyperventilating" Netherlands Nathan 72 10 Croatia Minchy 2 June 2012 Tartu 14
20th Sweden First Aid Kit "EmmyLou" Netherlands lucas 70 0 Bulgaria Arslan 2 July 2012 Tampere 11
21st Germany Jay Khan "Nackt" Turkey berKylie 85 22 Croatia Minchy 1 August 2012 Uppsala 14
22nd Sweden Amanda Jenssen "Dry My Soul" Turkey berKylie 74 1 Netherlands lucas 1 September 2012 Berlin 13
23rd Finland Sansa "Faults In My Armour" Croatia Minchy 68 3 Republic of Macedonia Brown Betty 2 October 2012 Göteborg 13
24th Finland Jenni Värtiäinen "Missä muruseni on" Republic of Macedonia Brown Betty 60 1 Republic of Macedonia Mr. Spock 1 November 2012 Savonlinna 10
25th Poland Brathanki "Czerwone korale" Poland santos 59 1 Croatia Minchy 30 November 2012 Turku 8
26th Germany Faun "Iduna" Netherlands lucas 91 18 Lithuania Bea 1 January 2013 Warsaw 11
27th Poland Kasia Wilk "Po prostu" Poland santos 77 5 Republic of Macedonia Mr. Spock 1 February 2013 Düsseldorf 13
28th Denmark Fallulah "Mares" Belarus Andrey 86 4 Netherlands Nathan 1 March 2013 Kraków 13
29th Denmark Sorten Muld "Venelite" Republic of Macedonia Mr. Spock 82 7 Poland Marvix 1 April 2013 Copenhagen 12
30th Poland Ewelina Lisowska "W stronę słońca" Poland santos 75 2 Belarus Andrey 1 May 2013 Aarhus 11
31st Sweden Melissa Horn "Jag saknar dig mindre och mindre" Republic of Macedonia Mr. Spock 76 15 Poland santos 1 June 2013 Gdańsk 9
32nd Lithuania Vilkduja "Jūra kartu" Lithuania Bea 74 3 Poland Matts del Neri 30 June 2013 Malmö 10
33rd Denmark Kashmir "This Love, This Love" Denmark Stelios 77 3 Finland DaDaDam 1 August 2013 Vilnius 15
34th Latvia The Sound Poets "Tavs stāsts" Republic of Macedonia Brown Betty 84 7 Poland Matts del Neri 1 September 2013 Aalborg 15
35th Poland Pati Yang "Take A While" Poland Matts del Neri 94 16 Finland DaDaDam 1 October 2013 Liepāja 16


By country

Wins Country Editions
6 Finland Finland 7th, 13th, 15th, 19th, 23rd, 24th
5 Sweden Sweden 3rd, 17th, 20th, 22nd, 31st
Denmark Denmark 10th, 12th, 28th, 29th, 33rd
Poland Poland 8th, 25th, 27th, 30th, 35th
4 Estonia Estonia 1st, 4th, 16th, 18th
Germany Germany 2nd, 6th, 21st, 26th
Latvia Latvia 5th, 11th, 14th, 34th
1 Russia Russia 9th
 Lithuania 32nd

By participant

Wins Participant Editions
4 Belarus Andrey 1st, 8th, 13th, 28th
3 Netherlands G.I. 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Latvia mafija 11th, 14th, 15th
Poland santos 25th, 27th, 30th
Denmark Stelios 10th, 12th, 33rd
2 Turkey berKylie 21st, 22nd
Croatia Minchy 16th, 23rd
Netherlands lucas 20th, 26th
Republic of Macedonia Mr. Spock 29th, 31st
Republic of Macedonia Brown Betty 24th, 34th
1 DenmarkLatvia Emperor Antons 5th
Germany Andy 6th
Poland Marvix 7th
Russia Shoddy 9th
Belarus Yuzik 17th
Bulgaria Arslan 18th
Netherlands Nathan 19th
Lithuania Bea 32nd
Poland Matts del Neri 35th

Top ranking participants