Bartlett in the ISC spin-off contests: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 36|JISC 36]] and [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 39|JISC 39]]}} | | colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 36|JISC 36]] and [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 39|JISC 39]]}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:silver" | ||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Maisy Stella | |{{flagicon|Canada}} Maisy Stella | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"Dear Fear" | |"Dear Fear" | ||
|2 | |||
|81 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Philippines}} Zephanie Dimaranan | |||
|Tagalog | |||
|"Pangarap Kong Pangarap Mo" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 03:44, 23 September 2019
Bartlett has participated in the following ISC spin-off contests - Junior Internatia Song Contest, Internatia Second Chance Contest, Internatia Theme Contest and Internatia Song Contest –1. All contests are broadcast in Bartlett by Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC).
Junior Internatia Song Contest
Bartlett made their debut in JISC 32 in Pönö with Agam Buhbut's "Haketsev Shel Ha'ir". All entries so far were selected internally.
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32nd | Agam Buhbut | Hebrew | "Haketsev Shel Ha'ir" | 5 | 45 |
33rd | Juan Karlos Labajo | Tagalog | "Para Sa'yo" | 13 | 36 |
34th | Mackenzie Ziegler | English | "Breathe" | 11 | 40 |
35th | Bailey May and Ylona Garcia | Tagalog | "O Pag-ibig" | 3 | 66 |
Did not participate between JISC 36 and JISC 39 | |||||
40th | Maisy Stella | English | "Dear Fear" | 2 | 81 |
41st | Zephanie Dimaranan | Tagalog | "Pangarap Kong Pangarap Mo" |
Internatia Second Chance Contest
Bartlett made their debut in ISCC 35 in Kosma with Michelle Branch's "Breathe". All entries were selected internally from previous iterations of the national final BASIC.
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35th | Michelle Branch | English | "Breathe" | 5 | 60 |
36th | Niall Horan | English | "Too Much To Ask" | 6 | 69 |
37th | Mandy Moore | English | "Cry" | 8 | 56 |
Did not participate between ISCC 38 and ISCC 41 | |||||
42nd | Melis | English | "Piece of My Heart" | 7 | 40 |
43rd | Keri Hilson | English | "I Like" | 8 | 41 |
44th | Kris Allen | English | "Live Like We're Dying" | 12 | 31 |
45th | Greyson Chance | English | "Back on the Wall" |
Internatia Theme Contest
Bartlett participated in the debut ITC in Kimmystan with T-Rio's "(Choopeta) Mamãe eu quero". All entries were selected internally.
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | T-Rio | Portuguese | "(Choopeta) Mamãe eu quero" | 10 | 51 |
2nd | Did not participate | ||||
3rd | Marina and the Diamonds | English | "Happy" | 22 | 71 |
Did not participate between ITC 4 and ITC 9 | |||||
10th | Enrique Iglesias ft. Nicole Scherzinger | English | "Heartbeat" | 8 | 55 |
11th | Ella Henderson | English | "Mirror Man" | 2 | 84 |
12th | Satoko Yamano | Japanese | "Doraemon no uta" |
Internatia Song Contest –1
Bartlett made their debut in the 28th edition in Mărium with Rivermaya's "Himala". All entries were selected internally.
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28th | Rivermaya | Tagalog | "Himala" | 18 | 31 |