Bartlett in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| ISC 89- | | ISC 89- | ||
}} | }} | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 15 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 77|ISC 77]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 77|ISC 77]] | ||
|ESC best = 2nd: ISC 77 | |ESC best = 2nd: ISC 77 | ||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Cannonball" | | "Cannonball" | ||
| 11 | |||
| 115 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 18 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Internatia Song Contest 91|91st]] | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} Pomme | |||
| French | |||
| "anxiété" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 165: | Line 174: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 92|92nd]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 177: | Line 186: | ||
==Voting History== | ==Voting History== | ||
As of [[Internatia Song Contest | As of [[Internatia Song Contest 90|ISC 90]], Bartlett's voting history is as follows: | ||
{{col-begin}} | {{col-begin}} | ||
{{col-break}} | {{col-break}} | ||
Line 189: | Line 198: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon|Asankon}} Asankon | | {{flagicon|Asankon}} Asankon | ||
| | | 53 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| rowspan= | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} Kaministiquia | |||
| 50 | |||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
| rowspan=3|3 | |||
| {{flagicon|Chruno}} Chruno | | {{flagicon|Chruno}} Chruno | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=3|40 | ||
|- bgcolor=" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Kimmystan | |||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
| {{flagicon|Noxus}} Noxus | | {{flagicon|Noxus}} Noxus | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 215: | Line 222: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Kimmystan | | {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Kimmystan | ||
| | | 49 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Thorway}} Thorway | ||
| | | 38 | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | rowspan=2|3 | ||
| {{flagicon|Asankon}} Asankon | | {{flagicon|Asankon}} Asankon | ||
| | | rowspan=2|27 | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
| {{flagicon|Percheron}} Percheron | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Chruno}} Chruno | ||
| | | 26 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 243: | Line 248: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon|Asankon}} Asankon | | {{flagicon|Asankon}} Asankon | ||
| | | 91 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagicon|Noxus}} Noxus | |||
| 89 | |||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagicon|Tonallán}} Tonallán | | {{flagicon|Tonallán}} Tonallán | ||
| 86 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} Kaministiquia | ||
| | | 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Bubblique}} Bubblique | ||
| | | 65 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 270: | Line 277: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Kimmystan | | {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Kimmystan | ||
| | | 86 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Thorway}} Thorway | ||
| | | 71 | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| rowspan=2| | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon|Rata Sum}} Rata Sum | |||
| 61 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2|4 | |||
| {{flagicon|Asankon}} Asankon | | {{flagicon|Asankon}} Asankon | ||
| rowspan=2| | | rowspan=2|45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} Dulcet Ebullience | |||
| {{flagicon| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} |
Revision as of 08:24, 12 January 2020
Bartlett | |
---|---|
Member station | Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC) |
National selection events | BASIC
Back to BASIC
Trinity NF
Internal selection
|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 15 |
First appearance | ISC 77 |
Best result | 2nd: ISC 77 |
Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 80, ISC 81 |
Bartlett made their Internatia Song Contest debut in the 77th edition with the song "The Fear", performed by Lily Allen. The contest is broadcast in Bartlett by Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC).
History
Upon participating in Outernatia Song Contest, Bartlett joined the Waiting List, sending its first WL votes during the 61st edition. Bartlett went to the top of the Waiting List around the 74th edition and stayed there until they eventually debuted in the 77th edition.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77th | Lily Allen | English | "The Fear" | 2 | 186 | 3 | 86 |
78th | Ariana Grande | English | "breathin" | 24 | 87 | 8 | 70 |
79th | Naomi Tamura | Japanese | "Yuzurenai Negai" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 53 | |
80th | Brisom | Tagalog | "Hagkan" | 26 | 15 | ||
81st | Larusso | French | "On ne s'aimera plus jamais" | 26 | 7 | ||
82nd | Park Bom feat. Sandara Park | Korean | "Spring" | 25 | 28 | ||
83rd | Hiroomi Tosaka | Japanese | "Blue Sapphire" | 21 | 35 | ||
84th | Michael Giacchino | Instrumental | "Married Life" | 18 | 52 | ||
85th | Lidia Buble | Romanian | "Sub apa" | 18 | 101 | 5 | 78 |
86th | Caroline Polachek | English | "Door" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 36 | |
87th | Rocket Punch | Korean | "BIM BAM BUM" | 19 | 43 | ||
88th | Club Yoko | English | "I Am" | 18 | 109 | 6 | 73 |
89th | TWICE | Korean | "Feel Special" | 22 | 89 | 6 | 75 |
90th | Lea Michele | English | "Cannonball" | 11 | 115 | 18 | 50 |
91st | Pomme | French | "anxiété" | ||||
92nd |
Voting History
As of ISC 90, Bartlett's voting history is as follows: