Bubblique in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[BBB]] | |Member station = [[BBB]] | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 72 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 557: | Line 557: | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest | | '''[[Internatia Song Contest 91|91st]]''' | ||
| Tautumeitas | | Tautumeitas | ||
| "Raganu nakts" | | "Raganu nakts" | ||
Line 565: | Line 565: | ||
|79 | |79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest | | '''[[Internatia Song Contest 92|92nd]]''' | ||
| TARABAROVA | | TARABAROVA | ||
| "Meni kazkovo" | | "Meni kazkovo" | ||
Line 572: | Line 572: | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest | |bgcolor=FE8080| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 93|93rd]]''' | ||
| Lexa | |bgcolor=FE8080| Lexa | ||
| "Só depois do carnaval" | |bgcolor=FE8080| "Só depois do carnaval" | ||
|bgcolor=FE8080|27 | |||
|bgcolor=FE8080|74 | |||
|9 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 94|94th]]''' | |||
| Bomba Estéreo | |||
| "Soy yo" | |||
|22 | |||
|96 | |||
|12 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]]''' | |||
|Marga Muzika | |||
| "Turėjo liepa" | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 96|96th]]''' | |||
|Ben & Tan | |||
|"Summer Nights" | |||
|22 | |||
|102 | |||
|10 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 97|97th]]''' | |||
|TheFatRat & Maisy Kay | |||
| "The Storm" | |||
|11 | |||
|129 | |||
|8 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 98|98th]]''' | |||
|Katzenjammer | |||
|"A Bar in Amsterdam" | |||
|16 | |||
|113 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|81 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 99|99th]]''' | |||
|Kygo & Sasha Sloan | |||
|"I'll Wait" | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 100|100th]]''' | |||
|Oonagh | |||
| "Niënna" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 15:40, 19 October 2020
Bubblique | |
---|---|
Member station | BBB |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 72 |
First appearance | ISC 23 |
Best result | 1st: ISC 28, ISC 62, ISC 80 |
Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 57 |
Bubblique has been participating in the Internatia Song Contest from the twenty-third edition. Bubblique almost had to debut in the 24th edition after having been neglected to be informed that there were spots open for them in ISC 23. Bubblique continues to have great relationships with all countries of ISC despite the mix up. All selections and the ISC are broadcasted by the BBB.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23rd | Fanny Lu | "Tu no eres para mi" | 10 | 110 | 11 | 49 |
24th | Kate Miller-Heidke | "Sarah" | 4 | 152 | 3 | 85 |
25th | Yulia Savicheva | "Esli v serdce zhiviot liubov" | 7 | 132 | 4 | 93 |
26th | Indila | "Tourner dans le vide" | 2 | 162 | 8 | 72 |
27th | Taylor Swift | "Shake It Off" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 60 | |
28th | Laïs | "'t Smidje" | 1 | 163 | 1 | 123 |
29th | Mylène Farmer | "Désenchantée" | 25 | 64 | 12 | 53 |
30th | Florence + The Machine | "Shake It Out" | 13 | 118 | Host country | |
31st | Tal | "Le sens de la vie" | 21 | 77 | 9 | 68 |
32nd | Rachel Platten | "Fight Song" | 16 | 101 | 9 | 75 |
33rd | Athena Manoukian | "XO" | 5 | 126 | 6 | 70 |
34th | Denmark + Winter | "Every Breath You Take" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 58 | |
35th | Heart and Mind | "TT Dance" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 58 | |
36th | Lena | "Traffic Lights" | 5 | 137 | 11 | 64 |
37th | Elizaveta | "Dreamer" | 25 | 51 | 11 | 54 |
38th | Pauline | "Allo le monde" | 26 | 74 | 9 | 67 |
39th | Kylie Minogue | "Too Far" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 37 | |
40th | Laïs | "De wereld vergaat" | 12 | 122 | 8 | 65 |
41st | María Isabel | "La vida sólo es una" | 17 | 104 | 2 | 89 |
42nd | K3 | "10.000 luchtballonnen" | 8 | 139 | 3 | 101 |
43rd | Linkin Park | "Burning in the Skies" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 28 | |
44th | Taylor Swift | "Out of the Woods" | 8 | 142 | 1 | 109 |
45th | Hooverphonic | "Amalfi" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 50 | |
46th | Dua Lipa | "Be the One" | 6 | 139 | 2 | 80 |
47th | Emma Bale ft. Milow | "Fortune Cookie" | 16 | 110 | 1 | 83 |
48th | Marina & the Diamonds | "Teen Idle" | 11 | 125 | 14 | 61 |
49th | The Chainsmokers ft. Daya | "Don't Let Me Down" | 10 | 125 | 7 | 73 |
50th | Ruth B | "Lost Boy" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 46 | |
51st | Claydee & Dave Aude | "Te quiero" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 47 | |
52nd | Laïs | "Kalima Kadara" | 4 | 144 | 2 | 114 |
53rd | M83 ft. Mai Lan | "Go!" | 18 | 105 | 4 | 82 |
54th | The Chainsmokers ft. Halsey | "Closer" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 57 | |
55th | Emma Bale | "Worth It" | 4 | 145 | 7 | 72 |
56th | Jonas Blue ft. RAYE | "By Your Side" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 57 | |
57th | Kate Nash | "Mariella" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 11 | |
58th | Loona | "Vamos a la playa" | 9 | 138 | 4 | 80 |
59th | Steps | "5, 6, 7, 8" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 53 | |
60th | Laura Tesoro | "Higher" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 55 | |
61st | Laney Jones | "Run Wild" | 14 | 102 | 5 | 72 |
62nd | Oonagh | "Aulë und Yavanna" | 1 | 198 | 2 | 87 |
63rd | Taylor Swift | "Look What You Made Me Do" | 5 | 148 | 4 | 76 |
64th | Laïs | "7 steken" | 18 | 99 | Host country | |
65th | Lou | "Toutes les chances du monde" | 18 | 99 | 3 | 83 |
66th | Andréanne A. Malette | "Fou" | 15 | 112 | 9 | 68 |
67th | HA-ASH ft. Abraham Mateo | "30 de Febrero" | 18 | 115 | 6 | 67 |
68th | Darius & Finlay ft. Aili Teigmo | "World's Crashing Down" | 24 | 82 | 13 | 51 |
69th | Rae Morris | "Atletico (The Only One)" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 30 | |
70th | Liam Payne ft. Rita Ora | "For You" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 52 | |
71st | The Aces | "Volcanic Love" | 20 | 102 | 8 | 78 |
72nd | John Williams | "Hedwig's Theme" | 16 | 109 | 7 | 78 |
73rd | Alice on the Roof | "Malade" | 6 | 141 | 5 | 84 |
74th | Oonagh & Safri Duo | "Zeit der Sommernächte" | 7 | 142 | 5 | 80 |
75th | ABBA | "Super Trouper" | 10 | 132 | 6 | 76 |
76th | Emma Drobná | "Words" | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 38 | |
77th | MØ | "Blur" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 48 | |
78th | Öed | "Mul on suva" | Failed to Qualify | 27 | 24 | |
79th | Mariette | "Time to Spare" | 9 | 139 | 1 | 100 |
80th | Tarabarova | "Tsunami" | 1 | 205 | 1 | 122 |
81st | Anna Abreu | "Music Everywhere" | 10 | 120 | 3 | 87 |
82nd | Angélina | "Maman me dit" | 13 | 121 | Host country | |
83rd | Ed Sheeran | "Galway Girl" | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 46 | |
84th | Billie Eilish | "Bury a Friend" | 19 | 98 | 23 | 33 |
85th | Demy | "Ela" | 7 | 131 | 4 | 77 |
86th | Oonagh | "Eldamar" | 3 | 166 | 1 | 120 |
87th | Marnik & SMACK | "Gam gam" | 14 | 116 | 8 | 64 |
88th | Luca Hänni | "Bella Bella" | 24 | 86 | 11 | 64 |
89th | Selena Gomez | "Lose You to Love Me" | 4 | 138 | 2 | 93 |
90th | Angelo Branduardi | "Il cammino dell'anima, Pt. 3" | 18 | 106 | 11 | 60 |
91st | Tautumeitas | "Raganu nakts" | 8 | 134 | 5 | 79 |
92nd | TARABAROVA | "Meni kazkovo" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 52 | |
93rd | Lexa | "Só depois do carnaval" | 27 | 74 | 9 | 70 |
94th | Bomba Estéreo | "Soy yo" | 22 | 96 | 12 | 71 |
95th | Marga Muzika | "Turėjo liepa" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 59 | |
96th | Ben & Tan | "Summer Nights" | 22 | 102 | 10 | 67 |
97th | TheFatRat & Maisy Kay | "The Storm" | 11 | 129 | 8 | 70 |
98th | Katzenjammer | "A Bar in Amsterdam" | 16 | 113 | 1 | 81 |
99th | Kygo & Sasha Sloan | "I'll Wait" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 58 | |
100th | Oonagh | "Niënna" |