DPR Jindalea in the Internatia Song Contest

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
DPR Jindalea
Flag
Member station JCTV
Participation summary
Appearances 36
First appearance ISC 1
Last appearance ISC 36
Best result 1st: ISC 29
Worst result 26th SF: ISC 24
External links
JCTV page

DPR Jindalea used to be one of countries that participate in every edition of Internatia Song Contest. But after ISC 36 they decided to stop participating but promised to return to ISC's Waiting List a really few months later. However, the promise turned out to break really quick as DPR Jindalea took the decision to only play in Outernatia Song Contest.

Contestants[edit]

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Jury qualifier
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
1st Ri Kyong Suk "The Leader Has Come to Our Outpost" 4 39
No Semi-Finals
2nd Kim Jong Nyo "Songun Victory Calendar" 4 83
3rd Andriëtte Norman "Vat my hoër" 3 74
4th Elizma Theron "Makie Sakie" 8 62
5th Kirsten "Tausend kleine Mädchen" 12 50
6th Moranbong Band "Mother's Voice" 11 55
7th Ri Kyong Suk "Glad to See You" 15 49
8th Malena Ernman "Sempre libera" 5 111 1 95
9th A Lu A Zhuo "Beautiful China" 6 89 7 67
10th Moranbong Band "At a Go" (단숨에) Failed to qualify 13 42
11th 3 Ohin "Delhin yagaan zurh" 25 25 6 64
12th Landysh Nigmetzhanova "Yaratam" 13 101 10 65
13th Nelia "Zhok, zhok" Failed to qualify 15 48
14th Jay & Lianie "We Belong" 25 55 12 51
15th Hyon Song-wol "A Girl in the Saddle of a Steed" 20 74 15 54
16th Cher "Pride" Failed to qualify 19 22
17th Dong Fang Hong Yan "Beautiful Legend" 20 71 7 60
18th Natasha Joubert "Vat my" Failed to qualify 21 35
19th Tahmina Umalatova & Badrutdin "Dujet" 21 25
20th Marina Alieva "Jejforija" 21 39
21st Anora "Zhizn' moja (remix)" 26 56 10 68
22nd Leysan Gimaeva "Kuzljer sojli" 15 98 7 66
23rd Moranbong Band "The Motherland and I" Failed to qualify 24 56
24th Valentina Monetta "Guardarmi ancora" 26 41
25th Kim Kwang Suk & Ri Pun Hui "Sea of Pride" 25 66 13 59
26th Elizma Theron "My hart bloei vir jou" Failed to qualify 13 58
27th Kristina Bach "Geh nicht heim" 21 46
28th Kim Jong Nyo "Various Birds Fly in to See Jong-Il Peak" 27 67 11 65
29th Corlea Botha "Wie ek is" 1 175 1 136
30th Myahri "Sana ashyk" Failed to qualify 23 33
31st Begmyrat Annamyradow & Lilia Churchaga "Ashgabat" 26 63 Host country
32nd Nianell "Liefde begin eers in my" Failed to qualify 25 15
33rd Alina Artts "Hit the Red Light" 16 50
34th Moranbong Band "People's Joy" 5 148 10 63
35th Kim Jong Nyo "Our Socialism Is the Best in the World" 25 75 18 40
36th Noziya Karomatullo "Be tu" 25 85 23 32