DPR Jindalea in the Outernatia Song Contest

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
DPR Jindalea
Flag
Member station SCBS
National selection events Internal Selection
Participation summary
Appearances 18
First appearance OSC 15
Last appearance OSC 56
Best result 6th: OSC 28 & OSC 34
Worst result 18th: OSC 23 SF


DPR Jindalea made their debut in the 15th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.

Contestants[edit]

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
Victoria 15th South Africa Burgerd & Zita "Soet en Suur" 7 94 2 84
Auspikitan 16th Russia Anora "Derevo Lyubvi" Failed to qualify 16 26
Did not participate in the 17th edition
Trešlend 18th South Africa Nadine "Skildery" 18 45 No semi-finals
Did not participate in the 19th edition
Alteus 20th North Korea Hyon Song-wol "I Am Proud of This Land" Failed to Qualify 15 27
Grolskira 21st North Korea Pochonbo Electronic Ensemble "The Advent of Spring on Jong-Il Peak" Failed to Qualify 14 32
Kimmystan 22nd North Korea Moranbong Chorus
of the Pochonbo Electronic Ensemble
"Cutting-Edge Breakthroughs" Failed to Qualify 15 28
Waticania 23rd North Korea Chongbong Band "We Are Mallima Riders" Failed to Qualify 18 17
Did not participate between the 24th edition and the 27th edition
Alteus 28th Russia Dulma Sunrapova "Baigal Dalai" 6 97 3 79
Gandhara 29th Russia Galya Vinograd "Syrdygy Tar5ata" Failed to Qualify 13 47
Kimmystan 30th North Korea Moranbong Band "Burn High, Campfire!" Failed to Qualify 13 45
Did not participate between the 31st edition and the 33rd edition
Timivar 34th South Africa Franja du Plessis "Stad Van Verlange" 6 79 1 77
Timivar 35th None NURI "Zhana Zyl" 9 67 No semi-finals
Kimmystan 36th North Korea Moranbong Band "Song of Advance of Socialism" Failed to Qualify 10 45
Oalia 37th North Korea Chongbong Band "Make Others Envy Us" Failed to Qualify 17 38
Did not participate between the 38th and the 44th edition
Mărium 45th South Africa Talana "Adrenalien" 24 34 14 37
Did not participate between the 46th and the 53rd edition
Enot'ebia 54th Kyrgyzstan Gulzada Ryskulova "Aikol Manas" 8 98 4 66
Kosma 55th United Kingdom Katherine Jenkins "Jealous of the Angels" 11 94 10 53
Mărium 56th United Kingdom Alexandra Burke "Beating Still" 7 115 2 91

See also[edit]