EdvinOla in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of EdvinOla.png | |Flag = Flag of EdvinOla.png | ||
|Member station = EAN | |Member station = EAN | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|OSC 19]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|OSC 19]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 13th in SF in [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|OSC 19]] | |ESC best = 13th in SF in [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|OSC 19]] | ||
|ESC worst = 14th in SF in [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|OSC 33]] | |ESC worst = 14th in SF in [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|OSC 33]] | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|style="background:#FF0000;" |<del>14</del> | |style="background:#FF0000;" |<del>14</del> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="10" {{N/A| | |colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 61|61st]] editions}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] | |||
| Yolanda Be Cool | |||
| "We No Speak Americano" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:57, 4 September 2019
EdvinOla | |
---|---|
Member station | EAN |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | OSC 19 |
Best result | 13th in SF in OSC 19 |
Worst result | 14th in SF in OSC 33 |
EdvinOla is the renewed version of previously existed OSC nation Green Apple and made their debut in the 19th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19th | Kastro Zizo | "Eja Me Ne" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 22 | ||||
Did not participate between 20th and 32nd editions | |||||||||
33rd | Kelly | "E Paskam Pas Gabim" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 40 | ||||
Did not participate between 34th and 44th editions | |||||||||
45th | Kid Rock | "You Never Met a Motherfucker Quite Like Me" | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 20 | ||||
46th | Kastro Zizo | "Vaj Medet" | Failed to Qualify | ||||||
Did not participate between 47th and 61st editions | |||||||||
62nd | Yolanda Be Cool | "We No Speak Americano" |