Enot'ebia in the Internatia Song Contest

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
ენოტებია - Enot'ebia
Flag
Member station რადიო მოცეკვავე ენოტი (რმე) - Radio Motsek'vave Enot'i (RME)
Participation summary
Appearances 15
First appearance ISC 69
Best result 5th ISC 74
Worst result 26th ISC 72 (Semi 1)


Enot'ebia made their debut in the 69th edition of the Internatia Song Contest held in Tötotő, Chruno.

Contestants[edit]

Table key

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   Disqualified   Did not compete

Edition Artist Song Language Final Points Semi Points
Chruno 69th United States Miranda Cosgrove “Shakespeare” English 24 84 6 72
Fierce 70th Italy Tipsy & Tipsy “Under the power of my heart” English 9 131 6 71
Chruno 71st United States Jane XØ “Love me” English Failed to qualify 20 43
Auspikitan 72nd United States Merrell Twins “3 million the musical” English Failed to qualify 26 13
Territrius 73rd Italy Maggie & Bianca Fashion Friends “Un piccolo big bang” Italian Failed to qualify 14 55
Kaministiquia 74th United States Porcelain Black “Naughty naughty” English 5 143 3 83
Luzze 75th United States Andrew W.K. “Ready to die” English Failed to qualify 19 31
Asankon 76th South Korea Blackpink “Forever young” Korean, English 15 108 13 58
Chruno 77th Canada Jeremy Vancaulart ft. Danyka Nadeau “Hurt (Allen Watts Remix)” English 16 101 6 72
Sunetti 78th United States Niki DeMar “Let it roar” English Failed to qualify 15 45
Dulcet Ebullience 79th Argentina TINI & Colombia Cali Y El Dandee “Por que te vas” Spanish 21 110 4 87
Tashkveny 80th Sweden Caramella Girls “Tokyo” English 6 130 5 54
Kosma 81st United States Miranda Cosgrove “Raining sunshine” English Failed to qualify 21 38
Bubblique 82nd United States Dove Cameron “If only” English 21 91 17 56
Lacrea 83rd South Korea Hot Place “TMI” Korean, English

Participation History[edit]

Voting History[edit]

Final[edit]

Semifinal[edit]

These are the countries that Enot'ebia has given the most points to and received the most points from in the semifinals. This does not include points given or received from countries as part of the International Jury.

12 Points from Enot'ebia[edit]

Final
Edition Country Artist Song Place
As a member of the Waiting List
Sunetti 56th  Alteus Feint ft. Laura Brehm “Words” 17
Gandhara 57th  Grolskira Within Temptation “Angels” 8
Kosma 58th  Lacrea Keigo Hoashi ft. Emi Evans, J'Nique Nicole & Nami Nakagawa “A beautiful song” 25
Kosma 59th  Tashkveny Karališka Erdvė “Kupriukas” 25
Leshia 60th  Gandhara Yellow Claw ft. Ayden “Till it hurts” 19
Kaministiquia 61st  Auspikitan Against The Current “Fireproof” 9
Ova Anova 62nd  Alteus Linkin Park “Numb” 3
Porielana 63rd  Territrius We Are The Fallen “Tear the world down” 24
Bubblique 64th  Monteverde Kælan Mikla “Kalt” 9
Lacrea 65th  Auspikitan Anine Stang “Dominoes” 21
Kimmystan 66th  Haven Blackpink “As if it's your last” 9
Noxus 67th  Kimmystan Selena Gomez X Marshmello “Wolves” 20
Tikata 68th  Zephyrus Chvrches “Clearest blue” 4
As a member of the Roster
Chruno 69th  Auspikitan Smash, Polina Gagarina & Egor Krid “Komanda” 24
Fierce 70th  Leshia Hannah Montana “The best of both worlds” 14
Chruno 71st  Alteus Sophie Elise “Lionheart” 2
Auspikitan 72nd  Ponásikwa Lindsey Stirling ft. Dia Frampton “We are giants” 15
Territrius 73rd  Kaministiquia Blackpink “Ddu-du ddu-du” 8
Kaministiquia 74th  Limnoupolitana Manafest “Firestarter” 20
Luzze 75th  Kimmystan Alan Walker ft. Au/Ra & Tomine Harket “Darkside” 5
Asankon 76th  Chruno Julia “S.E.X.T.O” 11
Chruno 77th  Dulcet Ebullience Jordin Sparks “Battlefield” 1
Sunetti 78th  Rata Sum Dua Lipa & Blackpink “Kiss and make up” 10
Dulcet Ebullience 79th  Oalia Mini “Girls spirit” 23
Tashkveny 80th  Rata Sum (G)I-DLE “Latata” 25
Kosma 81st  Bubblique Anna Abreu “Music everywhere” 10
Semi Final 1 Semi Final 2
Edition Country Artist Song Place Country Artist Song Place
As a member of the Waiting List
Sunetti 56th  Alteus Feint ft. Laura Brehm “Words” 10  Gandhara Ardit Cuni ft. Omar “One life” 19
Gandhara 57th  Amsteris Myriam Fares “Nifsi aoulhalak” 12  Grolskira Within Temptation “Angels” 4
ISC 58 to ISC 65: Didn't vote in the semifinals
Kimmystan 66th  Waticania K. Flay “Black wave” 22  Chruno Elohim “Eclipse” 3
Noxus 67th  Spinachia Nelli Matula “Lemmikki” 11  Kimmystan Selena Gomez X Marshmello “Wolves” 4
Tikata 68th  Sunetti S3RL ft. Mixie Moon “Music is my saviour” 23  Saint Eva & Lepland MC Licia “Pokémon in my dreams” 16
As a member of the Roster
Chruno 69th  Auspikitan Smash, Polina Gagarina & Egor Krid “Komanda” 7  Hanzyuki * Nyusha “Gde ty, tam ja” 5
Fierce 70th  Leshia Hannah Montana “The best of both worlds” 1  Alteus * Laura Cserpes “Úgysincs más” 5
Chruno 71st  Ponásikwa * Vicetone ft. Cozi Zuehlsdorff “Nevada” 6  Alteus Sophie Elise “Lionheart” 2
Auspikitan 72nd  Pönö Wings of the Isang “Dark sea” 1  Oalia * Blümchen “Nur geträumt” 19
Territrius 73rd  Kaministiquia * Blackpink “Ddu-du ddu-du” 7  Limnoupolitana Rodion Gordin ft. Adriana Miglane “Without you” 24
Kaministiquia 74th  Thorway * Volbeat ft. Johan Olsen “For evigt” 21  Limnoupolitana Manafest “Firestarter” 8
Luzze 75th  Pinnipedia * Gummy “There is no love” 14  Kimmystan Alan Walker ft. Au/Ra & Tomine Harket “Darkside” 2
Asankon 76th  Pönö Dynazty “The human paradox” 26  Auspikitan * Andie Duquette “Vis ton histoire” 19
Chruno 77th  Zephyrus * Lindsey Stirling “The arena” 14  Dulcet Ebullience Jordin Sparks “Battlefield” 1
Sunetti 78th  Haven * Hyolyn “Bae” 22  Rata Sum Dua Lipa & Blackpink “Kiss and make up” 5
Dulcet Ebullience 79th  Saint Eva & Lepland Kerry Ellis “Dangerland” 7  Oalia * Mini “Girls spirit” 11
Tashkveny 80th  Rata Sum (G)I-DLE “Latata” 8  Hanzyuki * Kelsey Karter “Catch me if you can” 13
Kosma 81st  Bubblique Anna Abreu “Music everywhere” 3  Ponásikwa * Samahta ft. Willa “Light u up” 22

(*) as part of the International Jury

Medal Table (Finals only)[edit]

(up to ISC 81)

Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
 Alteus 3 3 3 9
 Auspikitan 3 1 1 5
 Kimmystan 2 1 0 3
 Rata Sum 2 0 2 4
 Chruno 1 2 2 5
 Bubblique 1 2 1 4
 Gandhara 1 2 0 3
 Kaministiquia 1 1 2 4
 Ponásikwa 1 1 0 2
 Territrius 1 1 0 2
 Zephyrus 1 1 0 2
 Grolskira 1 0 1 2
 Haven 1 0 1 2
 Leshia 1 0 1 2
 Oalia 1 0 1 2
 Dulcet Ebullience 1 0 0 1
 Lacrea 1 0 0 1
 Limnoupolitana 1 0 0 1
 Monteverde 1 0 0 1
 Tashkveny 1 0 0 1
 Porielana 0 2 3 5
 Ova Anova 0 1 1 2
 Amsteris 0 1 0 1
 Asankon 0 1 0 1
 Fierce 0 1 0 1
 Pönö 0 1 0 1
 Raingate 0 1 0 1
 Spinachia 0 1 0 1
 Spitzenbergen 0 1 0 1
 Thorway 0 1 0 1
 Noxus 0 0 1 1
 Caprika 0 0 1 1
 Kaledonii 0 0 1 1
 Percheron 0 0 1 1
 Saint Eva & Lepland 0 0 1 1
 Timivar 0 0 1 1
 Valdron 0 0 1 1

Voting similarites[edit]

See also[edit]