Enot'ebia in the Outernatia Song Contest

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
ენოტებია - Enot'ebia
Flag
Member station რადიო მოცეკვავე ენოტი (რმე) - Radio Motsek'vave Enot'i (RME)
Participation summary
Appearances 25
First appearance OSC 31
Last appearance OSC 60
Best result Winner OSC 52
Worst result 16th OSC 47 (Semi 2)


Enot'ebia made their debut in the 31st edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Arakhor, Arcorar and has participated in every OSC edition ever since.

Contestants[edit]

Table key

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   Disqualified   Did not compete

Edition Artist Song Language Final Points Semi Points
Arcorar 31st Canada The Birthday Massacre “In the dark” English 2 100 2 91
Kimmystan 32nd Finland Eternal Tears Of Sorrow “Prophetian” English Failed to qualify 13 47
Vydrja 33rd Netherlands Martin Garrix & United Kingdom Dua Lipa “Scared to be lonely” English 9 72 9 53
Timivar 34th Germany Lacrimosa “Malina” German 20 34 8 32
Timivar 35th Germany Christin Stark “Roter Regen” German 10 65 No semi-finals
Kimmystan 36th Turkey Elif Turan “Çık aradan” Turkish 15 49 7 49
Oalia 37th None IZII ft. United Kingdom The Powder Room “Birds” English 18 60 4 74
Kaministiquia 38th United States Merrell Twins “Runner runner” English Failed to qualify 12 50
Spinachia 39th Germany E-Rotic “Sexual madness” English 15 63 17 43
Auspikitan 40th United States Icon For Hire “Cynics & critics” English Failed to qualify 14 38
Kimmystan 41st Estonia Kaimo K & United Kingdom Sarah Russell “Be my guide (Arisen Flame Remix)” English Failed to qualify 15 43
Alteus 42nd United States Jane XØ “Lies” English 13 80 6 64
Kosma 43rd Ukraine Semargl “Discolove” English 3 106 5 70
Asankon 44th Slovenia Atomik Harmonik “Brizgalna brizga” Slovenian 9 87 10 57
Mărium 45th Germany Calderone Inc. “Where do we go” English 12 66 5 72
Alteus 46th United States Ariana Grande “Put your hearts up” English 13 84 8 60
Unovah 47th Portugal Project Creation “Flying thoughts” English Failed to qualify 16 22
Kimmystan 48th Netherlands Blasterjaxx & Italy Marnik “Heart starts to beat” English Failed to qualify 12 40
Kimmystan 49th Sweden AronChupa ft. Little Sis Nora “Rave in the grave (Alien Cut Remix)” English 7 115 12 51
Mărium 50th Germany Lina “Glitzer” German, English 7 107 10 60
Alteus 51st Italy Makkeroni “Can can world” English Failed to qualify 14 44
Daǔlska 52nd United States Selena Gomez “Slow down” English 1 128 3 90
Auspikitan 53rd United States Dove Cameron ft. Christina Grimmie & Baby Kaely “What a girl is” English Failed to qualify 10 53
Enot'ebia 54th United States Au5 ft. United Kingdom Holly Drummond “The zero point” English 11 89 Host country
KosmaDaǔlska 55th Germany Mickie Krause “Finger weg von Sachen ohne Alkohol” German 21 45 10 49
Mărium 56th JapanSouth Korea Chanmina “Pain is beauty” Japanese, English Failed to qualify 12 43
Pönö 57th Sweden Stahl ft. Caroline “Pushed down” English Failed to qualify 11 54
KharóMărium 58th Finland The Rasmus “No fear” English 14 75 5 68
Levië 59th Finland Turmion Kätilöt “Pirun nyrkki” Finnish Failed to qualify 16 20
Lahna 60th United States Illenium ft. Republic of Ireland EDEN “Leaving” English 11 96 9 54

Participation History[edit]

Voting History[edit]

Final[edit]

Semifinal[edit]

These are the countries that Enot'ebia has given the most points to and received the most points from in the semifinals. This does not include points given or received from countries as part of the International Jury.

12 Points from Enot'ebia[edit]

Final
Edition Country Artist Song Place
Arcorar 31st  Raingate Lila ft. Rat City “Don't let go” 7
Kimmystan 32nd  Republica Libera Tatsuya Kato “Powerful swim” 20
Vydrja 33rd  Timivar John De Sohn ft. Roshi “Standing when it all falls down” 1
Timivar 34th  Ponásikwa Illenium & Kerli “Sound of walking away” 5
Timivar 35th  Lost Islands Midnight Eternal “Signs of fire” 22
Kimmystan 36th  Alteus Krewella “Be there” 3
Oalia 37th  Akráku Elvana “Forever is over” 3
Kaministiquia 38th  Auspikitan Gareth Emery & Standerwick ft. Haliene “Saving light” 1
Spinachia 39th  Alteus Illenium ft. Echos “Afterlife” 5
Auspikitan 40th  Kosma E-Rotic “Help me Dr. Dick” 11
Kimmystan 41st  Ponásikwa Taryn Manning “GLTCHLFE (KDrew Radio Edit)” 13
Alteus 42nd  Kimmystan Martin Garrix & David Guetta ft. Jamie Scott & Romy Dya “So far away” 5
Kosma 43rd  Timivar Seven Lions “Without you my love (Trivecta Remix)” 13
Asankon 44th  Alteus Axel Johansson “The river” 1
Mărium 45th  Alteus Illenium ft. Nina Sung “Only one” 18
Alteus 46th  Pönö Tiësto & KSHMR ft. Vassy “Secrets” 4
Unovah 47th  Oalia Timoteij “Högre” 2
Kimmystan 48th  Misa ORTZY ft. Andreas Stone “Press repeat” 6
Kimmystan 49th  Polland Clödie “Go!” 9
Mărium 50th  Kimmystan K-391 & Alan Walker ft. Julie Bergan & Seungri “Ignite” 2
Alteus 51st  Alteus Illenium “Take you down” 7
Daǔlska 52nd  Ponásikwa Seven Lions, Tritonal & Kill The Noise ft. Haliene “Horizon” 23
Auspikitan 53rd  Asankon Dua Lipa & Blackpink “Kiss and make up” 6
Enot'ebia 54th  Mărium Lady Gaga “Judas” 1
KosmaDaǔlska 55th  Mărium Beast In Black “Sweet true lies” 6
Mărium 56th  Alteus Nurko ft. Luma “Breathe without” 11
Pönö 57th  Lost Islands Sirenia “The path to decay” 5
KharóMărium 58th  Alteus Illenium ft. Bahari “Crashing” 8
Semi Final 1 Semi Final 2
Edition Country Artist Song Place Country Artist Song Place
Arcorar 31st  Ponásikwa * Danger “1:42” 14  Raingate Lila ft. Rat City “Don't let go” 5
Kimmystan 32nd  Republica Libera Tatsuya Kato “Powerful swim” 9  Alteus * Illenium ft. Nevve “Fractures” 2
Vydrja 33rd  Timivar John De Sohn ft. Roshi “Standing when it all falls down” 1  Xara Khanate * Kendi “Karar” 5
Timivar 34th  Limnoupolitana Lia Berg “In my space” 6  Ponásikwa * Illenium & Kerli “Sound of walking away” 1
Timivar 35th No semi-finals
Kimmystan 36th  Easterosia F.T. Island “Parade” 14  Alteus * Krewella “Be there” 1
Oalia 37th  Akráku * Elvana “Forever is over” 3  Mărium Stephy “I belong to you” 10
Kaministiquia 38th  Auspikitan * Gareth Emery & Standerwick ft. Haliene “Saving light” 2  Pinnipedia Onda Vaselina “Vuela más alto” 12
Spinachia 39th  Oalia * Fireflight “For those who wait” 8  Alteus Illenium feat. Echos “Afterlife” 9
Auspikitan 40th  Kosma * E-Rotic “Help me Dr. Dick” 12  Polland UnSun “Whispers” 12
Kimmystan 41st  Lettuce * Shiori Tomita ft. Ladybeard “Valentine kiss” 14  Ponásikwa Taryn Manning “GLTCHLFE (KDrew Radio Edit)” 6
Alteus 42nd  Mărium Kim Hyun Jung “Ttônan nô” 3  Kimmystan * Martin Garrix & David Guetta
feat. Jamie Scott & Romy Dya
“So far away” 2
Kosma 43rd  Timivar * Seven Lions “Without you my love (Trivecta Remix)” 8  Mărium Beast In Black “Blind and frozen” 1
Asankon 44th  Timivar R3HAB x Mike Williams “Lullaby” 1  Alteus * Axel Johansson “The river” 2
Mărium 45th  Alteus Illenium ft. Nina Sung “Only one” 9  Ponásikwa * NOA “Monsters” 18
Alteus 46th  Huania Rebecca Black “Heart full of scars” 18  Pönö * Tiësto & KSHMR feat. Vassy “Secrets” 10
Unovah 47th  Oalia * Timoteij “Högre” 1  Timivar Jetta “I'd love to change the world (Matstubs Remix)” 11
Kimmystan 48th  Misa * ORTZY ft. Andreas Stone “Press repeat” 4  Auspikitan Hardwell ft. Jonathan Mendelsohn “Echo” 3
Kimmystan 49th  Timivar Nero “Innocence” 16  Ponásikwa * Cyan Kicks “Gasoline” 3
Mărium 50th  Kimmystan * K-391 & Alan Walker ft. Julie Bergan & Seungri “Ignite” 1  Oalia CHVRCHES “Graves” 5
Alteus 51st  Timivar * Said The Sky x Dabin ft. Linn “Superstar” 15  Limnoupolitana Rada “Reanimatsiya” 6
Daǔlska 52nd  Ponásikwa * Seven Lions, Tritonal & Kill The Noise ft. Haliene “Horizon” 8  Kimmystan TWiiNS “Latino love” 9
Auspikitan 53rd  Asankon * Dua Lipa & Blackpink “Kiss and make up” 9  Alteus Remady & Manu-L “L.I.F.E.” 9
Enot'ebia 54th  Mărium * Lady Gaga “Judas” 2  Unovah * Sigala “Easy love” 10
KosmaDaǔlska 55th  Auspikitan * First To Eleven “Thrill” 1  Mărium Beast In Black “Sweet true lies” 5
Mărium 56th  Kharó Delain “Masters of destiny” 1  Alteus * Nurko ft. Luma “Breathe without” 7
Pönö 57th  Solais X Poppy “X” 4  Lost Islands * Sirenia “The path to decay” 2
KharóMărium 58th  Auspikitan KSHMR & Yves V ft. Krewella “No regrets” 7  Kaministiquia * Frenzy Blitz ft. Mia Julia “Wir sind wir” 14

(*) as part of the International Jury

Medal Table (Finals only)[edit]

(up to OSC 58)

Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
 Alteus 7 2 3 12
 Ponásikwa 3 4 3 10
 Mărium 2 3 2 7
 Timivar 2 2 3 7
 Kimmystan 2 1 1 4
 Lost Islands 2 0 0 2
 Oalia 1 3 1 5
 Auspikitan 1 2 3 6
 Asankon 1 0 1 2
 Polland 1 0 1 2
 Pönö 1 0 1 2
 Akráku 1 0 0 1
 Kosma 1 0 0 1
 Misa 1 0 0 1
 Raingate 1 0 0 1
 Republica Libera 1 0 0 1
 Limnoupolitana 0 2 1 3
 Kaministiquia 0 1 1 2
 Unovah 0 1 1 2
 Dagon-Azuria 0 1 0 1
 Folkloria 0 1 0 1
 Kharó 0 1 0 1
 Lettuce 0 1 0 1
 Pinnipedia 0 1 0 1
 Solais X 0 1 0 1
 Xara Khanate 0 1 0 1
 Grolskira 0 0 1 1
 Saónas Fe Pier 0 0 1 1
 Spinachia 0 0 1 1
 Sunetti 0 0 1 1
 Symphony Isles 0 0 1 1
 Thorway 0 0 1 1

Voting similarites[edit]

See also[edit]