Faĺvarak in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 597: | Line 597: | ||
* - votes were continued aka televoting. | * - votes were continued aka televoting. | ||
** - *{{flagicon|Ladoga}} decided to change their song, cause both songs got low score. | ** - *{{flagicon|Ladoga}} decided to change their song, cause both songs got low score. | ||
=Freedom Music Fest 03= | |||
"Feel the Freedom" is the slogan of joint National Final for [[Internatia Song Contest 93|ISC 93rd]]. 5 guest nations joined to {{isc|Faĺvarak}} to participate on FMC 03. {{isc|Kimmystan}}, {{isc|Levië}}, {{isc|Rata Sum}}, {{isc|Tikata}} and {{isc|Tonallán}} had sent two songs to '''Capitol''' and song with high score will represent each* country on ISC. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
!Place | |||
!Song | |||
!{{flagicon|Faĺvarak}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Levië}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Rata Sum}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Tikata}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Tonallán}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Bartlett}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Mărium}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Lost Islands}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Ladoga}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Ova Anova}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Asankon}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Irdminia}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} | |||
!Score | |||
!Result at ISC | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Tonallán}} '''Léa Castel - ''Amazone''''' | |||
|4 | |||
|10 | |||
|3 | |||
|5 | |||
|10 | |||
|x | |||
|12 | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
|6 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|12 | |||
|8 | |||
|12 | |||
|'''135''' | |||
|xx | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Faĺvarak}} ''' Viki Gabor, Kayah - ''Ramię W Ramię''''' | |||
|x | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|4 | |||
|12 | |||
|8 | |||
|8 | |||
|3 | |||
|5 | |||
|8 | |||
|12 | |||
|8 | |||
|12 | |||
|8 | |||
|10 | |||
|2 | |||
|5 | |||
|6 | |||
|'''121''' | |||
|xx | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Tikata}} ''' Chambao - ''Papeles Mojados''''' | |||
|7 | |||
|6 | |||
|4 | |||
|7 | |||
|x | |||
|12 | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
| 6 | |||
|7 | |||
|6 | |||
| 12 | |||
|2 | |||
|10 | |||
|8 | |||
|10 | |||
|3 | |||
|5 | |||
|'''111''' | |||
|xx | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Tonallán}} GRANT - ''Catcher in the Rye'' | |||
|6 | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|10 | |||
|1 | |||
|x | |||
|7 | |||
| 10 | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
| 4 | |||
|3 | |||
|12 | |||
|7 | |||
|8 | |||
|4 | |||
|7 | |||
|'''101''' | |||
|xx | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|Tikata}} Annalisa feat Mr.Rain - ''Un Domani'' | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|12 | |||
|8 | |||
|x | |||
|6 | |||
|10 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3 | |||
|10 | |||
|4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|7 | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
|4 | |||
|'''098''' | |||
|xx | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} '''Robin Schulz feat. Alida – ''In Your Eyes''''' | |||
|5 | |||
|x | |||
|8 | |||
|12 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| 6 | |||
|8 | |||
|2 | |||
|12 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|2 | |||
|'''089''' | |||
|xx | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Faĺvarak}} Hanne Leland - ''It's Your Eyes I See'' | |||
|x | |||
|8 | |||
|10 | |||
|2 | |||
|8 | |||
|5 | |||
|3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
| 5 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|'''083''' | |||
|xx | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} '''Shiina - ''Kiss me Baby''''' | |||
|1 | |||
|12 | |||
|x | |||
|3 | |||
|7 | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| 12 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|7 | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|'''070''' | |||
|xx | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Rata Sum}} ''' DAY 6 - ''Sweet Chaos''''' | |||
|10 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|x | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| 12 | |||
| 10 | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
| 7 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|'''069''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Rata Sum}} Lana del Rey - ''West Coast (ZHU Remix)'' | |||
|2 | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
|x | |||
|5 | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|5 | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
|'''061''' | |||
|xx | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Benjamin Ingrosso - ''The Dirt '' | |||
|12 | |||
|x | |||
|1 | |||
|6 | |||
|4 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|'''059''' | |||
|xx | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} Christopher Simpson - ''Hiéreme'' | |||
|8 | |||
|1 | |||
|x | |||
|1 | |||
|6 | |||
|10 | |||
|1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|'''047''' | |||
|xx | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
*{{flagicon|Tikata}} decided to change their song and send his winner next time. | |||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 10:23, 3 April 2020
Faĺvarak | |
---|---|
Member station | KTRF (Kniažjetskaje Teliebačannie i Radyjo Faĺvarka) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | ISC 90 |
Faĺvarak made their debut in the 90th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Faĺvarak (GDF) was a national state between Daǔlska and Alexandria. GDF gained independence after a national referendum. GDF replaced Daǔlska in line for participation on ISC.
Results
- Table key
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90th | Maks Barskih | "Nevernaya" | 20 | 100 | 11 | 63 |
91st | Tulia | "Rzeka" | 13 | 118 | 4 | 89 |
92nd | Steps | "Happy" | NQ | 21 | 40 | |
93rd | Viki Gabor, Kayah | "Ramię W Ramię" | NQ | 17 | 51 | |
94th | TAYANNA | "Ochi" | TBA | TBA | ||
95th | TBA | "TBA" | TBA | TBA |
National Selections
Freedom Music Fest 01
"Feel the Freedom" was the slogan of first edition for joint National Final for ISC 91st. 5 guest nations joined to Faĺvarak to participate on FMC 01. Alma Livre, Grolskira, Ladoga, Ova Anova and Trešlend had sent two songs to Capitol and song with high score will represent each* country on ISC.
Freedom Music Fest 02
"Feel the Freedom" is the regular slogan of joint National Final for ISC 92nd. 4 guest nations joined to Faĺvarak to participate on FMF 02. Ladoga, Ova Anova, Tashkveny and Zephyrus had sent two songs to Capitol and song with high score will represent each country on ISC.
"Happy" was ranked xxth in the xFinal.
- - votes were continued aka televoting.
Freedom Music Fest 03
"Feel the Freedom" is the slogan of joint National Final for ISC 93rd. 5 guest nations joined to Faĺvarak to participate on FMC 03. Kimmystan, Levië, Rata Sum, Tikata and Tonallán had sent two songs to Capitol and song with high score will represent each* country on ISC.