Folkloria in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 39|39th]] edition to present.}} | | colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 39|39th]] edition to present.}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
|Nurmuhammed Zhakyp | |||
|"Mama - ty moi rai" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:16, 24 August 2019
Folkloria | |
---|---|
Member station | Folkloria Music Television (FKMTV) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 4 |
First appearance | JISC 20 |
Best result | 4th: JISC 20 |
Worst result | 10th: JISC 38 |
Folkloria made their debut in the 20th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
20th | Erkin Tursynhan | "Samga" | 4 | 59 |
21st | Uudam | "Elderly Mother" | 5 | 73 |
22nd | Declan Galbraith | "Tell Me Why" | 11 | 57 |
Did not participate between 23rd and 37th edition. | ||||
38th | Daneliya Tuleshova | "The Others" | 10 | 43 |
Did not participate between 39th edition to present. | ||||
40th | Nurmuhammed Zhakyp | "Mama - ty moi rai" |