Folkloria in the Outernatia Song Contest

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Folkloria
Flag
Member station Folkloria Music Television (FKMTV)
National selection events
Participation summary
Appearances 37
First appearance OSC 15
Best result 7th: OSC 45
Worst result 19th: OSC 39 SF


Folkloria made their debut in the 15th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.

Contestants[edit]

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Jury qualifier
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
15th Uzbekistan Iroda Iralieva "Osmonin" 16 60 9 51
16th Russia Polina Gagarina "Net" 15 56 6 53
17th Kazakhstan Ardak Balazhanova "Zhelsiz tunde zharyk ai" Failed to qualify 13 48
Did not participate in the 18th edition
19th Japan Kana Nishino "Tatoe donna ni..." 14 69 5 72
20th Japan alan "Ashita e no Sanka" 9 98 8 66
Did not participate in the 21st edition
22nd Kazakhstan Shohruhxon "Men Seni Sevaman" 20 50 4 72
23rd Kazakhstan Nursulu Shaltaeva "Karatorğay" 18 76 11 53
24th Kazakhstan Karakat "Asil Ajem" Failed to qualify 15 21
25th Uzbekistan Munisa Rizayeva "Yurak" 21 50 9 57
26th Germany Lichtmond "Soul Affinity" Failed to qualify 10 53
27th Albania Arilena "Vegim" 12 94 10 51
28th Kazakhstan Moldanazar "Öziñ ğana" 12 85 6 61
29th South Korea Oh My Girl "Closer" 17 53 5 63
30th Poland Ewa Farna "Znak" 14 52 8 51
Did not participate in the 31st edition
32nd Italy Laura Pausini "Aci Celeste" 13 67 4 74
33rd France Sidoine "La chaleur" 10 69 6 65
Did not participate between 34th and 35th editions
36th Kazakhstan Asiya Ospanova "MSQ" Failed to qualify 15 27
37th South Korea Ladies' Code "The Rain" Failed to qualify 12 52
38th Albania Jozefina Simoni "Nata e Bardhe" 13 81 3 86
39th South Korea Nine Muses "Gieoghae (Remember)" Failed to qualify 19 70
40th Taiwan Shara "Zuòduì" 12 79 4 72
41st Russia Lena Katina "Wish On A Star" 11 90 1 102
42nd Tajikistan Farzona Khurshed "Habibi Dil" 18 65 8 52
43rd Japan Miwa "Hikari e" 20 52 10 53
44th Japan Do as infinity "Shinjitsu no uta" Failed to qualify 14 54
45th Turkey Emrah Karaduman ft. Aleyna Tilki "Cevapsız Çınlama" 7 75 7 64
46th Uruguay Jorge Drexler "12 segundos de oscuridad" Failed to qualify 18 32
47th Uzbekistan Ruxsona "Yana" Failed to qualify 13 35
48th United Kingdom Chlöe Howl "Paper Heart" 13 81 1 79
49th South Korea Olivia Hye ft. Jinsoul "Egoist" 15 74 5 67
50th South Korea Nine Muses "Ticket" 17 79 7 67
Did not participate in the 51st edition
52nd Chile Camila Gallardo "Abrázame" Failed to qualify 11 47
53rd Turkey Edis ft. Serbia Emina "Güzelliğine" Failed to qualify 17 66
54th Mexico Thalía ft. Natti Natasha "No Me Acuerdo" 15 78 6 65
Did not participate in the 55th edition
56th Vietnam Bích Phương "Bùa Yêu" 25 39 11 45
57th Tajikistan Jonibek Mudorov "Divo" Failed to qualify 17 15
58th Taiwan Hebe Tien "Insignificance"