H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug in the Internatia Song Contest

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Holy Kim Jong Il's After Death Hangug
Flag
Member station HKTV
Participation summary
Appearances 52
First appearance ISC 2
Last appearance ISC 58
Best result 1st: ISC 48
Worst result 27th SF: ISC 27, ISC 39, ISC 52

Holy Kim Jong Il's After Death Hangug debuted in Internatia Song Contest 2. Country withdrew in 7th edition but returned in 9th. H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug withdrew again from ISC 10. Holy Kim Jong Il's After Death Hangug has returned to ISC 12 and has participated in every subsequent edition until its last edition ISC 58 excluding ISC 53. Holy Kim Jong Il's After Death Hangug's participation in the Internatia Song Contest has concluded with the song "Running Home to You" by Grant Gustin.

Contestants[edit]

Table key

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   Disqualified   Jury qualifier   Did not compete

Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
2nd Moranbong Band "승리자들" (Victors) 2 86
No Semi-Finals
3rd Wangjaesan Art Troupe of DPRK "Moskau" 2 91
4th North Korean woman "Smuglyanka Moldavanka" 5 72
5th Murumpuyo "Question Mark" 8 60
6th Yun Hye Yong "Battle for Leap Forward" 21 56
9th strajker "nnf nnf nnf" Failed to qualify 21 18
12th North Korean Song "Dear Leader - Give Us Your Order" Failed to qualify 20 37
13th Alida "Feathers" Failed to qualify 23 113
14th Ayşe "Gör bak" Failed to qualify 22 20
15th Alida "Some of Us" 15 88 1 137
16th Nhóm FM "Việt Nam Ơi Mùa Xuân Đến Rồi" 25 56 12 50
17th Sandu Ciorba "Pe cimpoi" Failed to qualify 13 53
18th Pochonbo Electronic Ensemble "Young People Loyal to Our Party" Failed to qualify 20 44
19th Chinese Old-Folks Choir "Lao Lai Qiao Gaga" 22 82 12 57
20th Big Time Rush "Any Kind of Guy" Failed to qualify 26 25
21st The Ups! "Revive" Failed to qualify 17 42
22nd Buranovskiye Babushki "Veterok" 17 97 12 59
23rd Hatsune Miku "Sadistic.Music∞Factory" Failed to qualify 18 34
24th MitchiriNeko Marching Band "MitchiriNeko March" 6 134 8 71
25th The Go! Team "Milk Crisis" 24 66 11 60
26th Shahzoda "Qaynona" 6 137 7 61
27th Noisuf-X "Orgasm" Failed to qualify 27 17
28th Ivy "Crazy" Failed to qualify 23 17
29th Justina Valentine ft. Nicholas Howard "Anaconda (The Educational Version)" Failed to qualify 14 52
30th Kym Perfetto, Adam Dirks & Unknown Moroccan Man "Goat Butter Song" Failed to qualify 24 24
31st Laurel "Luna" 10 112 7 68
32nd Adriana Figueroa "The Hanging Tree" 14 106 7 73
33rd Lilly Singh ft. Sickick "Clean Up Anthem" Failed to qualify 24 17
34th อาภาพร (Apaporn Nakornsawan) "อารมณ์เสีย" (Aromsia) Failed to qualify 19 36
35th Marja Tyrni "Suut Makiaks!" 19 97 7 72
36th The ESC Vienna All Stars "Building Bridges" 20 103 8 73
37th Jérémy Amelin "Dans l'un, l'une" Failed to qualify 19 44
38th Las Balkanieras "Fatima (Miss Fatty Balkan Cover)" Failed to qualify 18 49
39th Nihola "Hush kelibsiz O'zbekistonga" Failed to qualify 27 16
40th Alida "When I Die" 20 95 12 66
41st Tay Allyn ft. Sunnycide "What's Your Sign?" Failed to qualify 24 14
42nd Xinhua News "Pay Attention to the 十三五 (shi san wu)" Failed to qualify 17 46
43rd John Williams "Jar Jar's Introduction and The Swim to Otoh Gunga" Failed to qualify 24 27
44th Jar Jar Binks "How Rude (10 minutes)" Failed to qualify 26 20
45th Alida "Leave It All Behind" 25 62 10 66
46th Ivan Mládek "Jožin z bažin" Failed to qualify 14 49
47th Taher Shah "Angel" Failed to qualify 24 38
48th ONUKA "19 86" 1 186 2 99
49th Alida "Pinocchio" Failed to qualify 23 32
50th Tiffany Trump "Like a Bird" 25 69 Host Country
51st Lancifer, Louis Cole & Miss Kim "Surfin' in the DPRK" Failed to qualify 26 16
52nd Crowder "Run Devil Run" Failed to qualify 27 59
54th Silva Gunbardhi "Lule bardhe" Failed to qualify 26 22
55th Mike Diva "Kazoo Kid Trap Remix" Failed to qualify 19 46
56th Kurt Razelli "Überbacher Song" Failed to qualify 25 29
57th Aleksandra Prijović "Za nas kasno je" Failed to qualify 13 58
58th Grant Gustin "Running Home to You" Failed to qualify 25 27