II Concours De La Francophonie 17: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Contest |name = II Concours De La Francophonie |year = 17 |theme = |image = File:II Concours De La Franc...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Draw !! Artist !! Song !! Place !! Points | ! Draw !! Artist !! Song !! Participant !! Place !! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 || {{Flagicon|France}} Julie Zenatti || "Couvre-moi" || || | |1 || {{Flagicon|France}} Julie Zenatti || "Couvre-moi" || {{flagicon|United States}} Vous || 3 || 76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 || {{Flagicon|France}}{{Flagicon|Israel}} Tal || "On Avance" || || | |2 || {{Flagicon|France}}{{Flagicon|Israel}} Tal || "On Avance" || {{flagicon|Macedonia}} Brown Betty || 6 || 58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 || {{Flagicon|France}} Yann Tiersen ft. Dominique A || "Bagatelle" || || | |3 || {{Flagicon|France}} Yann Tiersen ft. Dominique A || "Bagatelle" || {{flagicon|Finland}} DaDaDam || 10 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 || {{Flagicon|Armenia}}{{Flagicon|France}} Charles Aznavour || "Hier encore" || || | |4 || {{Flagicon|Armenia}}{{Flagicon|France}} Charles Aznavour || "Hier encore" || {{flagicon|Belgium}} Nicolas || 5 || 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 || {{Flagicon|France}} Yohann Malory, Jenifer || "Love Me" || || | |5 || {{Flagicon|France}} Yohann Malory, Jenifer || "Love Me" || {{flagicon|Germany}} brtzknf || 12 || 38 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|6 || {{Flagicon|Canada}} Chantal Archambault || "Tomber frêle" || {{flagicon|United States}} Bryon || 1 || 86 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 || {{Flagicon|Belgium}}{{Flagicon|Italy}} Lara Fabian || "Tango" || {{flagicon|Switzerland}} Alen || 11 || 48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 || {{Flagicon|France}} Sébastien Agius || "Ma chance" || {{flagicon|Poland}} santos || 9 || 52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 || {{Flagicon|France}} Make The Girl Dance || "Baby Baby Baby" || {{flagicon|Hungary}} ByeKitty || 7 || 57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 || {{Flagicon|France}} Nâdiya || "Et C'est parti" || {{flagicon|Croatia}} Mirza-S || 4 || 69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 || {{Flagicon|France}} Cécile Corbel || "Brian Boru" || {{flagicon|France}} Bekhman || 2 || 82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 || {{Flagicon|Brazil}} Ana Carolina & Seu Jorge || "É Isso Aí" || {{flagicon|Canada}} bURN || DQ || DQ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 || {{Flagicon|France}} Flying Pop's || "Aéromaniaque" || {{flagicon|Finland}} Pöytä osaa puhua || 13 || 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 || {{Flagicon|Belgium}} Maurane || "Tout Pour Un Seul Homme" || {{flagicon|Serbia}} Strange Bird || 8 || 54 | |||
|14 || {{Flagicon|Belgium}} Maurane || "Tout Pour Un Seul Homme" || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:52, 27 December 2013
II Concours De La Francophonie 17 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | November 2013 |
Host | |
Host city | Lausanne |
Presenter(s) | santos |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 14 |
Debuting | ByeKitty |
Returning | bURN Mirza-S Vous |
Withdrawing | ClassifiedCat Guilep JoshCastle |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
II Concours De La Francophonie | |
◄16 18► |
Participants