II Concours De La Francophonie 6: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|image = [[File:II Concours De La Francophonie 6.png|300px]] | |image = [[File:II Concours De La Francophonie 6.png|300px]] | ||
|final = December 2012 | |final = 24 December 2012 | ||
|presenters = {{flagicon|Poland}} santos | |presenters = {{flagicon|Poland}} santos | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Belgium}} Liège | |city = {{flagicon|Belgium}} Liège | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagicon|France}}{{flagicon|Israel}} "Envole-Moi" | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = 14 | |entries = 14 | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|next = [[II Concours De La Francophonie 7|7]] | |next = [[II Concours De La Francophonie 7|7]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 44: | Line 26: | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Participant | |||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
Line 50: | Line 33: | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Merzhin | |{{flagicon|France}} Merzhin | ||
|"Torche vivante" | |"Torche vivante" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} _Carlos_ | ||
| | |12 | ||
|51 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Les Cowboys Fringants | |{{flagicon|Canada}} Les Cowboys Fringants | ||
|"Entre deux taxis" | |"Entre deux taxis" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Mexico}} JoshCastle | ||
| | |2 | ||
|82 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Nyco Lilliu | |{{flagicon|France}} Nyco Lilliu | ||
|"Un monde à changer" | |"Un monde à changer" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|France}} Bekhman | ||
| | |11 | ||
|53 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Melissa | |{{flagicon|France}} Melissa | ||
|"Elle" | |"Elle" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|New Zealand}} Vanessa 99 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|66 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Lara Fabian | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} Lara Fabian | ||
|"J'y crois encore" | |"J'y crois encore" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Poland}} santos | ||
| | |4 | ||
|69 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Hélène Ségara | |{{flagicon|France}} Hélène Ségara | ||
|"Il y a trop de gens qui t'aiment" | |"Il y a trop de gens qui t'aiment" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} Strange Bird | ||
| | |6 | ||
|60 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Colombia}} Monsieur Periné | |{{flagicon|Colombia}} Monsieur Periné | ||
|"Cou Cou" | |"Cou Cou" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|United States}} Bryon | ||
| | |8 | ||
|59 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Céline Dion | |{{flagicon|Canada}} Céline Dion | ||
|"Parler à mon père" | |"Parler à mon père" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Alen | ||
| | |3 | ||
|82 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Carrousel | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Carrousel | ||
|"J'avais rendez-vous" | |"J'avais rendez-vous" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} Nicolas | ||
| | |9 | ||
|58 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|France}}{{flagicon|Indonesia}} Anggun | |{{flagicon|France}}{{flagicon|Indonesia}} Anggun | ||
|"La Perle Noire" | |"La Perle Noire" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|United States}} Vous | ||
| | |10 | ||
|56 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Bosnia and Herzegovina}} Indira Radic | |{{flagicon|Bosnia and Herzegovina}} Indira Radic | ||
|"Marija" | |"Marija" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|United States}} Sannerz | ||
| | |14 | ||
|38 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Ben l'Oncle Soul | |{{flagicon|France}} Ben l'Oncle Soul | ||
|"Demain J'arrête" | |"Demain J'arrête" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Brazil}} Guilep | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |59 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|France}}{{flagicon|Israel}} Matt Pokora & Tal | |{{flagicon|France}}{{flagicon|Israel}} Matt Pokora & Tal | ||
|"Envole-Moi" | |"Envole-Moi" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG | ||
| | |1 | ||
|88 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Brigitte | |{{flagicon|France}} Brigitte | ||
|"Ma Benz" | |"Ma Benz" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} brtzknf | ||
| | |13 | ||
|49 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{II Concours De La Francophonie}} | |||
{{DEFAULTSORT:II Concours De La Francophonie 06}} | |||
{{II Concours De La Francophonie}} | |||
[[Category:II Concours De La Francophonie]] | [[Category:II Concours De La Francophonie]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:32, 9 October 2020
II Concours De La Francophonie 6 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 24 December 2012 |
Host | |
Host city | Liège |
Presenter(s) | santos |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 14 |
Debuting | Sannerz Vanessa 99 |
Returning | GiftenceG |
Withdrawing | Alpacaman physicst96^x |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | "Envole-Moi" |
II Concours De La Francophonie | |
◄5 7► |
Songs