ISC Revisits ESC: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox television | |||
| show_name = ISC Revisits ESC | |||
| image = | |||
| caption = | |||
| show_name_2 = | |||
| genre = Song contest | |||
| format = | |||
| creator = | |||
| developer = | |||
| writer = | |||
| director = | |||
| creative_director = | |||
| presenter = | |||
| starring = | |||
| judges = | |||
| voices = | |||
| narrated = | |||
| theme_music_composer = | |||
| opentheme = | |||
| endtheme = | |||
| composer = | |||
| country = | |||
| language = English | |||
| num_seasons = <!-- or num_series --> | |||
| num_episodes = | |||
| list_episodes = | |||
| executive_producer = | |||
| producer = | |||
| editor = | |||
| location = | |||
| cinematography = | |||
| camera = | |||
| runtime = 2 hours | |||
| company = [[Internatia Broadcasting Union|IBU]] | |||
| distributor = [[Internatia (network)|Internatia]] | |||
| channel = | |||
| picture_format = [[576p]] (SDTV) <br><small>(until 2004)</small><br>[[1080i]] (HDTV) <br><small>(2004-present)</small> | |||
| audio_format = | |||
| first_run = | |||
| first_aired = September 2018 | |||
| last_aired = present | |||
| preceded_by = | |||
| followed_by = | |||
| related = [[Internatia Song Contest]] | |||
| website = http://www.escforum.net/forum/forumdisplay.php?195-ISC | |||
| website_title = Official website | |||
| production_website = | |||
}} | |||
The '''ISC Revisits ESC''' is an international song competition which will be organised by the [[Internatia Broadcasting Union]] (IBU) monthly since 2018 and is open exclusively to broadcasters that are members of the IBU and OBU. It focuses on revisiting ESC songs throughout the years in a revote by the countries of the whole ISC community, be it on the main roster (ISC), those on the waiting list (WL) and on those not opting to enter the main roster (OSC). | |||
== Winners == | == Winners == | ||
{| class="wikitable tsx_sortable" style="font-size: 95" | {| class="wikitable tsx_sortable" style="font-size: 95" | ||
Line 32: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
===By country=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:95%" | |||
|- | |||
!Wins | |||
!Country | |||
!Years | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Luxembourg}} | |||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:59, 19 October 2018
ISC Revisits ESC | |
---|---|
Genre | Song contest |
Language(s) | English |
Production | |
Running time | 2 hours |
Production company(s) | IBU |
Distributor | Internatia |
Broadcast | |
Picture format | 576p (SDTV) (until 2004) 1080i (HDTV) (2004-present) |
Original run | September 2018 – present |
Chronology | |
Related shows | Internatia Song Contest |
External links | |
Official website |
The ISC Revisits ESC is an international song competition which will be organised by the Internatia Broadcasting Union (IBU) monthly since 2018 and is open exclusively to broadcasters that are members of the IBU and OBU. It focuses on revisiting ESC songs throughout the years in a revote by the countries of the whole ISC community, be it on the main roster (ISC), those on the waiting list (WL) and on those not opting to enter the main roster (OSC).
Winners
Year | Country | Performer | Song | Points | Margin | Runner-up | 3rd place | Voters |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1956 | Luxembourg | Michèle Arnaud | "Ne crois pas" | 245 | 60 | France | Switzerland | 31 |
1960 |
By country
Wins | Country | Years |
---|---|---|
1 | Luxembourg | 1956 |