ISC Revisits ESC: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ISC Revisits ESC 1990|1990]]''' | |'''[[ISC Revisits ESC 1990|1990]]''' | ||
|{{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | |||
|[[wikipedia:Tajči|Tajči]] | |||
|"Hajde da ludujemo" | |||
|275 | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagu|Spain}} | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[ISC Revisits ESC 2000|2000]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[ISC Revisits ESC 2010|2010]]''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 115: | Line 133: | ||
!Years | !Years | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"|1 | ||
|{{flagu|Luxembourg}} | |{{flagu|Luxembourg}} | ||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]] | ||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]] | ||
Line 127: | Line 145: | ||
|{{flagu|Netherlands}} | |{{flagu|Netherlands}} | ||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1980|1980]] | ||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1980|1980]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | |||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1990|1990]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 143: | Line 164: | ||
|{{flagu|Luxembourg}}, {{flagu|France}} | |{{flagu|Luxembourg}}, {{flagu|France}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|1 | ||
|English | |English | ||
|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1970|1970]] | |[[ISC Revisits ESC 1970|1970]] | ||
Line 151: | Line 172: | ||
|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1980|1980]] | |[[ISC Revisits ESC 1980|1980]] | ||
|{{flagu|Netherlands}} | |{{flagu|Netherlands}} | ||
|- | |||
|Croatian | |||
|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1990|1990]] | |||
|{{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 173: | Line 198: | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1980|1980]]|| {{flagu|Netherlands}} ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 || {{flagu|Ireland}} | |style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1980|1980]]|| {{flagu|Netherlands}} ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 || {{flagu|Ireland}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1990|1990]]|| {{flagu| | |style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1990|1990]]|| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 || {{flagu|Italy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 2000|2000]]|| {{flagu|None}} ||style="text-align:center;"| ? ||style="text-align:center;"| ? || {{flagu|Denmark}} | |style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 2000|2000]]|| {{flagu|None}} ||style="text-align:center;"| ? ||style="text-align:center;"| ? || {{flagu|Denmark}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 2010|2010]]|| {{flagu|None}} ||style="text-align:center;"| ? ||style="text-align:center;"| ? || {{flagu| | |style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 2010|2010]]|| {{flagu|None}} ||style="text-align:center;"| ? ||style="text-align:center;"| ? || {{flagu|Germany}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:43, 24 November 2018
ISC Revisits ESC | |
---|---|
Official logo | |
Genre | Song contest |
Language(s) | English |
Production | |
Executive producer(s) | Territrius |
Running time | 2 - 3 hours |
Production company(s) | IBU |
Distributor | Internatia |
Broadcast | |
Picture format | 576p (SDTV) (until 2004) 1080i (HDTV) (2004-present) |
Original run | September 2018 – present |
Chronology | |
Related shows | Internatia Song Contest |
External links | |
Official website |
The ISC Revisits ESC is an international song competition which will be organised by Territrius bi-weekly since 2018 and is open exclusively to broadcasters that are members of the IBU and OBU. It focuses on revisiting ESC songs throughout the years in a revote by the countries of the whole ISC community, be it on the main roster (ISC), those on the waiting list (WL) and on those not opting to enter the main roster (OSC).
Winners
Year | Country | Performer | Song | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Voters |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1956 | Luxembourg | Michèle Arnaud | "Ne crois pas" | 245 | 60 | France (Dany Dauberson) | 31 |
1960 | France | Jacqueline Boyer | "Tom Pillibi" | 250 | 34 | United Kingdom | 30 |
1970 | Ireland | Dana | "All Kinds of Everything" | 208 | 6 | United Kingdom | 31 |
1980 | Netherlands | Maggie MacNeal | "Amsterdam" | 191 | 20 | Turkey | 34 |
1990 | Yugoslavia | Tajči | "Hajde da ludujemo" | 275 | 28 | Spain | 36 |
2000 | |||||||
2010 |
By country
Wins | Country | Years |
---|---|---|
1 | Luxembourg | 1956 |
France | 1960 | |
Ireland | 1970 | |
Netherlands | 1980 | |
Yugoslavia | 1990 |
By language
Wins | Language | Years | Countries |
---|---|---|---|
2 | French | 1956, 1960 | Luxembourg, France |
1 | English | 1970 | Ireland |
Dutch | 1980 | Netherlands | |
Croatian | 1990 | Yugoslavia |
Comparisons with the ESC results
Year | ISC revisits... contest | ESC contest | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
winner | Place in ESC | Place in ISC revisits... | winner | |
1956 | "Ne crois pas" | ≥2 | 3 | "Refrain" |
1960 | France | 1 | 1 | France |
1970 | Ireland | 1 | 1 | Ireland |
1980 | Netherlands | 5 | 9 | Ireland |
1990 | Yugoslavia | 7 | 9 | Italy |
2000 | None | ? | ? | Denmark |
2010 | None | ? | ? | Germany |