ISC Revisits ESC: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Winners) |
||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ISC Revisits ESC 1971|1971]]''' | |'''[[ISC Revisits ESC 1971|1971]]''' | ||
|{{flagu|Netherlands}} | |||
|[[wikipedia:Saskia & Serge|Saskia & Serge]] | |||
|"Tijd" | |||
|219 | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagu|Portugal}} | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[ISC Revisits ESC 1981|1981]]''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 140: | Line 149: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 151: | Line 160: | ||
!Years | !Years | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |2 | ||
|{{flagu|Netherlands}} | |||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1980|1980]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1971|1971]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7"|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Luxembourg}} | |{{flagu|Luxembourg}} | ||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]] | ||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]] | ||
Line 160: | Line 173: | ||
|{{flagu|Ireland}} | |{{flagu|Ireland}} | ||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1970|1970]] | ||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1970|1970]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | |{{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | ||
Line 191: | Line 201: | ||
|{{flagu|Ireland}}, {{flagu|Russia}}, {{flagu|Ukraine}} | |{{flagu|Ireland}}, {{flagu|Russia}}, {{flagu|Ukraine}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |rowspan="2"|2 | ||
|Dutch | |||
|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1980|1980]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1971|1971]] | |||
|{{flagu|Netherlands}} | |||
|- | |||
|French | |French | ||
|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1960|1960]] | |[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1960|1960]] | ||
Line 197: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|1 | |rowspan="3"|1 | ||
|Croatian | |Croatian | ||
|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1990|1990]] | |[[ISC Revisits ESC 1990|1990]] |
Revision as of 22:31, 29 December 2018
ISC Revisits ESC | |
---|---|
Official logo | |
Genre | Song contest |
Language(s) | English |
Production | |
Executive producer(s) | Territrius |
Running time | 2 hours |
Production company(s) | IBU |
Distributor | Internatia |
Broadcast | |
Picture format | 576p (SDTV) (until 2004) 1080i (HDTV) (2004-present) |
Original run | September 2018 – present |
Chronology | |
Related shows | Internatia Song Contest |
External links | |
Official website |
The ISC Revisits ESC is an international song competition which will be organised by Territrius weekly since 2018 and is open exclusively to broadcasters that are members of the IBU and OBU. It focuses on revisiting ESC songs throughout the years in a revote by the countries of the whole ISC community, be it on the main roster (ISC), those on the waiting list (WL) and on those not opting to enter the main roster (OSC).
Winners
Year | Country | Performer | Song | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Voters |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1956 | Luxembourg | Michèle Arnaud | "Ne crois pas" | 245 | 60 | France (Dany Dauberson) | 31 |
1960 | France | Jacqueline Boyer | "Tom Pillibi" | 250 | 34 | United Kingdom | 30 |
1970 | Ireland | Dana | "All Kinds of Everything" | 208 | 6 | United Kingdom | 31 |
1980 | Netherlands | Maggie MacNeal | "Amsterdam" | 191 | 20 | Turkey | 34 |
1990 | Yugoslavia | Tajči | "Hajde da ludujemo" | 275 | 18 | Spain | 36 |
2000 | Russia | Alsou | "Solo" | 219 | 4 | Sweden | 38 |
2010 | Ukraine | Alyosha | "Sweet People" | 146 | 4 | Slovakia | 41 |
1961 | Spain | Conchita Bautista | "Estando contigo" | 233 | 39 | Italy | 33 |
1971 | Netherlands | Saskia & Serge | "Tijd" | 219 | 12 | Portugal | 37 |
1981 |
By country
Wins | Country | Years |
---|---|---|
2 | Netherlands | 1980, 1971 |
1 | Luxembourg | 1956 |
France | 1960 | |
Ireland | 1970 | |
Yugoslavia | 1990 | |
Russia | 2000 | |
Ukraine | 2010 | |
Spain | 1961 |
By language
Wins | Language | Years | Countries |
---|---|---|---|
3 | English | 1970, 2000, 2010 | Ireland, Russia, Ukraine |
2 | Dutch | 1980, 1971 | Netherlands |
French | 1956, 1960 | Luxembourg, France | |
1 | Croatian | 1990 | Yugoslavia |
Spanish | 1961 | Spain |
Comparisons with the ESC results
Year | ISC revisits... contest | ESC contest | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
winner | Place in ESC | Place in ISC revisits... | winner | |
1956 | "Ne crois pas" | ≥2 | 3 | "Refrain" |
1960 | France | 1 | 1 | France |
1970 | Ireland | 1 | 1 | Ireland |
1980 | Netherlands | 5 | 9 | Ireland |
1990 | Yugoslavia | 7 | 9 | Italy |
2000 | Russia | 2 | 6 | Denmark |
2010 | Ukraine | 10 | 3 | Germany |
1961 | Spain | 9 | 8 | Luxembourg |
1971 | None | ? | ? | Monaco |
1981 | None | ? | ? | United Kingdom |
1991 | None | ? | ? | Sweden |