ISC Revisits ESC: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|{{flagu|France}} | |{{flagu|France}} | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[ISC Revisits ESC 1964|1964]]''' | |||
|{{flagu|Italy}} | |||
|[[wikipedia:Gigliola Cinquetti|Gigliola Cinquetti]] | |||
|"Non ho l'età" | |||
|235 | |||
|68 | |||
|{{flagu|Netherlands}} | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ISC Revisits ESC 1970|1970]]''' | |'''[[ISC Revisits ESC 1970|1970]]''' | ||
Line 276: | Line 285: | ||
|{{flagu|Macedonia|name=North Macedonia}} | |{{flagu|Macedonia|name=North Macedonia}} | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[ISC Revisits ESC 2013|2013]]''' | |||
|{{flagu|Norway}} | |||
|[[wikipedia:Margaret Berger|Margaret Berger]] | |||
|"I Feed You My Love" | |||
|205 | |||
|43 | |||
|{{flagu|Montenegro}} | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 294: | Line 312: | ||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1972|1972]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1973|1973]] | ||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1972|1972]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1973|1973]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"|2 | ||
|{{flagu|Netherlands}} | |{{flagu|Netherlands}} | ||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1980|1980]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1971|1971]] | ||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1980|1980]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1971|1971]] | ||
Line 303: | Line 321: | ||
|{{flagu|Russia}} | |{{flagu|Russia}} | ||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 2000|2000]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 2003|2003]] | ||[[ISC Revisits ESC 2000|2000]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 2003|2003]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Norway}} | |||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1993|1993]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 2013|2013]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="13"|1 | |rowspan="13"|1 | ||
Line 338: | Line 359: | ||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1963|1963]] | ||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1963|1963]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Italy}} | ||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC | ||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1964|1964]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 351: | Line 372: | ||
!Countries | !Countries | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |rowspan="2"|6 | ||
|French | |French | ||
|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1960|1960]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1972|1972]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1973|1973]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1991|1991]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1992|1992]] | |[[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1960|1960]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1972|1972]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1973|1973]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1991|1991]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 1992|1992]] | ||
|{{flagu|Luxembourg}}, {{flagu|France}} | |{{flagu|Luxembourg}}, {{flagu|France}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|English | |English | ||
|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1970|1970]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 2000|2000]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 2010|2010]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 2001|2001]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 2011|2011]] | |[[ISC Revisits ESC 1970|1970]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 2000|2000]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 2010|2010]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 2001|2001]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 2011|2011]], [[ISC Revisits ESC 2013|2013]] | ||
|{{flagu|Ireland}}, {{flagu|Russia}}, {{flagu|Ukraine}}, {{flagu|Greece}}, {{flagu|Germany}} | |{{flagu|Ireland}}, {{flagu|Russia}}, {{flagu|Ukraine}}, {{flagu|Greece}}, {{flagu|Germany}}, {{flagu|Norway}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|2 | |rowspan="2"|2 | ||
Line 370: | Line 390: | ||
|{{flagu|Israel}} | |{{flagu|Israel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="12"|1 | ||
|Croatian | |Croatian | ||
|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1990|1990]] | |[[ISC Revisits ESC 1990|1990]] | ||
Line 414: | Line 434: | ||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 2003|2003]] | ||[[ISC Revisits ESC 2003|2003]] | ||
|{{flagu|Russia}} | |{{flagu|Russia}} | ||
|- | |||
|Italian | |||
||[[ISC Revisits ESC 1964|1964]] | |||
|{{flagu|Italy}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 438: | Line 462: | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1963|1963]]|| {{flagicon|Denmark}} "Dansevise" ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 || {{flagicon|Denmark}} "Dansevise" | |style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1963|1963]]|| {{flagicon|Denmark}} "Dansevise" ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 || {{flagicon|Denmark}} "Dansevise" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1964|1964]]|| {{flagicon| | |style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1964|1964]]|| {{flagicon|Italy}} "Non ho l'età" ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 || {{flagicon|Italy}} "Non ho l'età" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1970|1970]]|| {{flagicon|Ireland}} "All Kinds of Everything" ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 || {{flagicon|Ireland}} "All Kinds of Everything" | |style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1970|1970]]|| {{flagicon|Ireland}} "All Kinds of Everything" ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 || {{flagicon|Ireland}} "All Kinds of Everything" | ||
Line 447: | Line 471: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1973|1973]]|| {{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Tu te reconnaîtras" ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 || {{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Tu te reconnaîtras" | |style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1973|1973]]|| {{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Tu te reconnaîtras" ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 || {{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Tu te reconnaîtras" | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1974|1974]]|| {{flagicon|None}} "" ||style="text-align:center;"| ? ||style="text-align:center;"| ? || {{flagicon|Sweden}} "Waterloo" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1980|1980]]|| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Amsterdam" ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 || {{flagicon|Ireland}} "What's Another Year?" | |style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1980|1980]]|| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Amsterdam" ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 || {{flagicon|Ireland}} "What's Another Year?" | ||
Line 455: | Line 481: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1983|1983]]|| {{flagicon|Israel}} "Hi" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver"| 2 ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 || {{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Si la vie est cadeau" | |style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1983|1983]]|| {{flagicon|Israel}} "Hi" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver"| 2 ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 || {{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Si la vie est cadeau" | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1984|1984]]|| {{flagicon|None}} "" ||style="text-align:center;"| ? ||style="text-align:center;"| ? || {{flagicon|Sweden}} "Diggi-Loo Diggi-Ley" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1990|1990]]|| {{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Hajde da ludujemo" ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 || {{flagicon|Italy}} "Insieme: 1992" | |style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 1990|1990]]|| {{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Hajde da ludujemo" ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 || {{flagicon|Italy}} "Insieme: 1992" | ||
Line 478: | Line 506: | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 2012|2012]]|| {{flagicon|Albania}} "Suus" ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 ||style="text-align:center;background:#CC9966;"| 3 || {{flagicon|Sweden}} "Euphoria" | |style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 2012|2012]]|| {{flagicon|Albania}} "Suus" ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 ||style="text-align:center;background:#CC9966;"| 3 || {{flagicon|Sweden}} "Euphoria" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 2013|2013]]|| {{flagicon| | |style="text-align:center;"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 2013|2013]]|| {{flagicon|Norway}} "I Feed You My Love" ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 || {{flagicon|Denmark}} "Only Teardrops" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:20, 7 August 2019
ISC Revisits ESC | |
---|---|
Official logo | |
Genre | Song contest |
Language(s) | English |
Production | |
Executive producer(s) | Territrius |
Running time | 2 hours |
Production company(s) | IBU |
Distributor | Internatia |
Broadcast | |
Picture format | 576p (SDTV) (until 2004) 1080i (HDTV) (2004-present) |
Original run | September 2018 – present |
Chronology | |
Related shows | Internatia Song Contest |
External links | |
Official website |
The ISC Revisits ESC is an international song competition which will be organised by Territrius weekly since 2018 and is open exclusively to broadcasters that are members of the IBU and OBU. It focuses on revisiting ESC songs throughout the years in a revote by the countries of the whole ISC community, be it on the main roster (ISC), those on the waiting list (WL) and on those not opting to enter the main roster (OSC).
Winners
Year | Country | Performer | Song | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Voters |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1956 | Luxembourg | Michèle Arnaud | "Ne crois pas" | 245 | 60 | France (Dany Dauberson) | 31 |
1960 | France | Jacqueline Boyer | "Tom Pillibi" | 250 | 34 | United Kingdom | 30 |
1961 | Spain | Conchita Bautista | "Estando contigo" | 233 | 39 | Italy | 33 |
1962 | Finland | Marion Rung | "Tipi-tii" | 296 | 97 | France | 34 |
1963 | Denmark | Grethe & Jørgen Ingmann | "Dansevise" | 240 | 91 | France | 29 |
1964 | Italy | Gigliola Cinquetti | "Non ho l'età" | 235 | 68 | Netherlands | 28 |
1970 | Ireland | Dana | "All Kinds of Everything" | 208 | 6 | United Kingdom | 31 |
1971 | Netherlands | Saskia & Serge | "Tijd" | 219 | 12 | Portugal | 37 |
1972 | Luxembourg | Vicky Leandros | "Après toi" | 195 | 12 | Austria | 32 |
1973 | Luxembourg | Anne-Marie David | "Tu te reconnaîtras" | 225 | 27 | Spain | 29 |
1980 | Netherlands | Maggie MacNeal | "Amsterdam" | 191 | 20 | Turkey | 34 |
1981 | Portugal | Carlos Paião | "Playback" | 231 | 12 | Germany | 38 |
1982 | Israel | Avi Toledano | "Hora" | 213 | 20 | Portugal | 33 |
1983 | Israel | Ofra Haza | "Hi" | 226 | 15 | Finland | 32 |
1990 | Yugoslavia | Tajči | "Hajde da ludujemo" | 275 | 18 | Spain | 36 |
1991 | France | Amina | "C'est le dernier qui a parlé qui a raison" | 280 | 24 | Greece | 39 |
1992 | France | Kali | "Monté la riviè" | 209 | 44 | Greece | 35 |
1993 | Norway | Silje Vige | "Alle mine tankar" | 195 | 21 | Greece | 33 |
2000 | Russia | Alsou | "Solo" | 219 | 4 | Sweden | 38 |
2001 | Greece | Antique | "Die for You" | 242 | 22 | Slovenia | 37 |
2002 | Macedonia | Karolina | "Od nas zavisi" | 185 | 15 | France | 37 |
2003 | Russia | t.A.T.u. | "Ne ver', ne boysia" | 241 | 25 | Belgium | 38 |
2010 | Ukraine | Alyosha | "Sweet People" | 146 | 4 | Slovakia | 41 |
2011 | Germany | Lena | "Taken by a Stranger" | 244 | 80 | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 42 |
2012 | Albania | Rona Nishliu | "Suus" | 174 | 15 | Macedonia | 44 |
2013 | Norway | Margaret Berger | "I Feed You My Love" | 205 | 43 | Montenegro | 38 |
By country
Wins | Country | Years |
---|---|---|
3 | France | 1960, 1991, 1992 |
Luxembourg | 1956, 1972, 1973 | |
2 | Netherlands | 1980, 1971 |
Israel | 1982, 1983 | |
Russia | 2000, 2003 | |
Norway | 1993, 2013 | |
1 | Ireland | 1970 |
Yugoslavia | 1990 | |
Ukraine | 2010 | |
Spain | 1961 | |
Portugal | 1981 | |
Greece | 2001 | |
Germany | 2011 | |
Finland | 1962 | |
Macedonia | 2002 | |
Albania | 2012 | |
Denmark | 1963 | |
Italy | 1964 |
By language
Wins | Language | Years | Countries |
---|---|---|---|
6 | French | 1956, 1960, 1972, 1973, 1991, 1992 | Luxembourg, France |
English | 1970, 2000, 2010, 2001, 2011, 2013 | Ireland, Russia, Ukraine, Greece, Germany, Norway | |
2 | Dutch | 1980, 1971 | Netherlands |
Hebrew | 1982, 1983 | Israel | |
1 | Croatian | 1990 | Yugoslavia |
Spanish | 1961 | Spain | |
Portuguese | 1981 | Portugal | |
Greek | 2001 | Greece | |
Finnish | 1962 | Finland | |
Antillean Creole | 1992 | France | |
Macedonian | 2002 | Macedonia | |
Albanian | 2012 | Albania | |
Danish | 1963 | Denmark | |
Norwegian | 1993 | Norway | |
Russian | 2003 | Russia | |
Italian | 1964 | Italy |
Comparisons with the ESC results
Year | ISC revisits... contest | ESC contest | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
winner | Place in ESC | Place in ISC revisits | winner | |
1956 | "Ne crois pas" | ≥2 | 3 | "Refrain" |
1960 | "Tom Pillibi" | 1 | 1 | "Tom Pillibi" |
1961 | "Estando contigo" | 9 | 8 | "Nous les amoureux" |
1962 | "Tipi-tii" | 7 | 2 | "Un premier amour" |
1963 | "Dansevise" | 1 | 1 | "Dansevise" |
1964 | "Non ho l'età" | 1 | 1 | "Non ho l'età" |
1970 | "All Kinds of Everything" | 1 | 1 | "All Kinds of Everything" |
1971 | "Tijd" | 6 | 5 | "Un banc, un arbre, une rue" |
1972 | "Après toi" | 1 | 1 | "Après toi" |
1973 | "Tu te reconnaîtras" | 1 | 1 | "Tu te reconnaîtras" |
1974 | "" | ? | ? | "Waterloo" |
1980 | "Amsterdam" | 5 | 9 | "What's Another Year?" |
1981 | "Playback" | 18 | 9 | "Making Your Mind Up" |
1982 | "Hora" | 2 | 3 | "Ein bißchen Frieden" |
1983 | "Hi" | 2 | 7 | "Si la vie est cadeau" |
1984 | "" | ? | ? | "Diggi-Loo Diggi-Ley" |
1990 | "Hajde da ludujemo" | 7 | 9 | "Insieme: 1992" |
1991 | "C'est le dernier qui a parlé qui a raison" | 2 | 3 | "Fångad av en stormvind" |
1992 | "Monté la riviè" | 8 | 6 | "Why Me?" |
1993 | "Alle mine tankar" | 5 | 4 | "In Your Eyes" |
2000 | "Solo" | 2 | 6 | "Fly On The Wings Of Love" |
2001 | "Die for You" | 3 | 12 | "Everybody" |
2002 | "Od nas zavisi" | 19 | 6 | "I Wanna" |
2003 | "Ne ver', ne boysia" | 3 | 3 | "Everyway That I Can" |
2010 | "Sweet People" | 10 | 3 | "Satellite" |
2011 | "Taken by a Stranger" | 10 | 19 | "Running Scared" |
2012 | "Suus" | 5 | 3 | "Euphoria" |
2013 | "I Feed You My Love" | 4 | 4 | "Only Teardrops" |