ISC Revisits ESC 1959: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox song contest |name = ISC Revisits ESC |year = 1959 |theme = |logo = 250px |fina...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Results == | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- style="background:#ccc;" | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Language | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
| 01 | |||
| {{flagu|France}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Jean Philippe|Jean Philippe]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Oui, oui, oui, oui|Oui, oui, oui, oui]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 84 | |||
|-style="background:#cc9966;" | |||
| 02 | |||
| {{flagu|Denmark}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Birthe Wilke|Birthe Wilke]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Uh, jeg ville ønske jeg var dig|Uh, jeg ville ønske jeg var dig]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| 159 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 | |||
| {{flagu|Italy}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Domenico Modugno|Domenico Modugno]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Piove (Ciao, ciao bambina)|Piove (Ciao, ciao bambina)]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | |||
| 7 | |||
| 108 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 | |||
| {{flagu|Monaco}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Jacques Pills|Jacques Pills]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Mon ami Pierrot|Mon ami Pierrot]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 6 | |||
| 120 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: gold;" | |||
| 05 | |||
| {{flagu|Netherlands}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Teddy Scholten|Teddy Scholten]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:'n Beetje|Een beetje]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 187 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 | |||
| {{flagu|Germany}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Kessler Twins|Alice & Ellen Kessler]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Heute Abend wollen wir tanzen geh'n|Heute Abend wollen wir tanzen geh'n]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| 151 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 | |||
| {{flagu|Sweden}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Brita Borg|Brita Borg]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Augustin (song)|Augustin]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| 107 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 | |||
| {{flagu|Switzerland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Christa Williams|Christa Williams]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Irgendwoher|Irgendwoher]]" | |||
| German | |||
| 9 | |||
| 85 | |||
|-style="background:silver;" | |||
| 09 | |||
| {{flagu|Austria}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Ferry Graf|Ferry Graf]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Der K und K Kalypso aus Wien|Der K und K Kalypso aus Wien]]" | |||
| German | |||
| 2 | |||
| 175 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Pearl Carr & Teddy Johnson|Pearl Carr & Teddy Johnson]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Sing, Little Birdie|Sing, Little Birdie]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 154 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagu|Belgium}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Bob Benny|Bob Benny]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Hou toch van mij|Hou toch van mij]]" | |||
| Dutch | |||
| 11 | |||
| 62 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 14:08, 17 December 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 1959 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Venue | Palais des Festivals et des Congrès Cannes, France |
Presenter(s) | Jacqueline Joubert |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 11 |
Returning | Monaco |
Withdrawing | |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Netherlands "Een beetje" |
Results
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | France | Jean Philippe | "Oui, oui, oui, oui" | French | 10 | 84 |
02 | Denmark | Birthe Wilke | "Uh, jeg ville ønske jeg var dig" | Danish | 3 | 159 |
03 | Italy | Domenico Modugno | "Piove (Ciao, ciao bambina)" | Italian | 7 | 108 |
04 | Monaco | Jacques Pills | "Mon ami Pierrot" | French | 6 | 120 |
05 | Netherlands | Teddy Scholten | "Een beetje" | Dutch | 1 | 187 |
06 | Germany | Alice & Ellen Kessler | "Heute Abend wollen wir tanzen geh'n" | German | 5 | 151 |
07 | Sweden | Brita Borg | "Augustin" | Swedish | 8 | 107 |
08 | Switzerland | Christa Williams | "Irgendwoher" | German | 9 | 85 |
09 | Austria | Ferry Graf | "Der K und K Kalypso aus Wien" | German | 2 | 175 |
10 | United Kingdom | Pearl Carr & Teddy Johnson | "Sing, Little Birdie" | English | 4 | 154 |
11 | Belgium | Bob Benny | "Hou toch van mij" | Dutch | 11 | 62 |