ISC Revisits ESC 1962: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Monaco}} "Dis rien" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Monaco}} "Dis rien" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Aurävaan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Men̈́sa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Percheron|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Hanzyuki|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || 296 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 3 || || || 3 || 4 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 6 || 8 || 8 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 8 || 8 || 8 || 10 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || 69 || 14 || || || 4 || 1 || 7 || 4 || 2 || 2 || || || 3 || || 4 || || 4 || 3 || || 1 || || 1 || 2 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || 6 || || || 2 || || || || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || 84 || 13 || || 8 || 10 || || 1 || || || 1 || 2 || || || || 1 || || 10 || 7 || 1 || 5 || 3 || 4 || 6 || 2 || || 6 || 2 || || || 3 || || || 7 || 5 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || 108 || 8 || 4 || 4 || || 7 || 2 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 8 || 8 || 1 || || 8 || 8 || || || || || || 5 || 3 || 4 || 4 || || 6 || || 2 || || || 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Denmark}} || 85 || 12 || || || || 2 || || 8 || || || 7 || || 8 || 7 || 5 || || 3 || || || 3 || 7 || || || || || 8 || || 7 || || 4 || 1 || 8 || || 1 || || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || 187 || 3 || 7 || 10 || 8 || 5 || 8 || || 4 || 6 || 6 || || 2 || 5 || || 7 || || 5 || 4 || || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 6 || 2 || 10 || 5 || 10 || 3 || 6 || 6 || 10 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || 149 || 4 || 10 || 7 || 1 || 3 || || || || || || 10 || || 10 || || 5 || || 1 || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 8 || 4 || 5 || 3 || 5 || 10 || 8 || 6 || 3 || 10 || 8 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || 134 || 5 || 6 || 5 || 6 || 4 || 5 || || 5 || 3 || || 8 || 6 || 6 || 2 || 4 || || 4 || 5 || 4 || 8 || || 7 || 4 || 1 || || || 1 || 3 || 8 || 7 || 4 || 10 || 7 || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|France}} || 199 || 2 || || 2 || || 6 || 3 || 7 || 10 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 10 || || 6 || 10 || 7 || || 6 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 10 || 6 || 7 || 3 || 8 || 8 || 7 || 6 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 4 || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || 52 || 15 || 2 || 3 || 2 || || || 1 || 3 || || 8 || 1 || 5 || 3 || || || || || || || || 6 || || || 6 || || 1 || 6 || || || 2 || || || 3 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || 133 || 6 || || 6 || 7 || || 6 || 6 || 7 || 10 || 10 || 5 || 7 || || 10 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || 6 || || 4 || || 5 || || || || || 2 || || || || || 7 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} || 99 || 10 || 8 || || || 8 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 2 || 3 || || 6 || || 2 || || 5 || 5 || 1 || 3 || 4 || 2 || || 5 || 2 || || || 1 || || || 2 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || 108 || 9 || 1 || || || || 10 || || || 7 || || 6 || || 8 || || || || 2 || || 2 || || 7 || 3 || 7 || 2 || || 10 || 10 || 1 || 7 || 3 || || 8 || 8 || 4 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || 51 || 16 || 5 || || || || || 10 || || 8 || || 2 || 1 || || || 2 || || || || 6 || || || || || || || || || || || || 7 || 4 || 2 || || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || 129 || 7 || 3 || || 3 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 8 || || 1 || 3 || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || 2 || || 1 || || 7 || || || 8 || 1 || || || || || 6 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Monaco}} || 89 || 11 || || 1 || 5 || || || 5 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || || || || 3 || 2 || 6 || 3 || 7 || 1 || 3 || || 5 || 3 || || 7 || || || || 4 || 10 || 1 || || 5 || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:30, 17 March 2019
ISC Revisits ESC 1962 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 21 February 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | Villa Louvigny Luxembourg City, Luxembourg |
Presenter(s) | Mireille Delannoy |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 16 |
Returning | Luxembourg Monaco Yugoslavia |
Withdrawing | See list
|
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Finland "Tipi-tii" |
Results
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Finland | Marion Rung | "Tipi-tii" | Finnish | 1 | 296 |
02 | Belgium | Fud Leclerc | "Tom nom" | French | 14 | 69 |
03 | Spain | Victor Balaguer | "Llámame" | Spanish | 13 | 84 |
04 | Austria | Eleonore Schwarz | "Nur in der Wiener Luft" | German | 8 | 108 |
05 | Denmark | Ellen Winther | "Vuggevise" | Danish | 12 | 85 |
06 | Sweden | Inger Berggren | "Sol och vår" | Swedish | 3 | 187 |
07 | Germany | Conny Froboess | "Zwei kleine Italiener" | German | 4 | 149 |
08 | Netherlands | De Spelbrekers | "Katinka" | Dutch | 5 | 134 |
09 | France | Isabelle Aubret | "Un premier amour" | French | 2 | 199 |
10 | Norway | Inger Jacobsen | "Kom sol, kom regn" | Norwegian | 15 | 52 |
11 | Switzerland | Jean Philippe | "Le retour" | French | 6 | 133 |
12 | Yugoslavia | Lola Novaković | "Ne pali svetla u sumrak" (Не пали светла у сумрак) | Serbian | 10 | 99 |
13 | United Kingdom | Ronnie Carroll | "Ring-A-Ding Girl" | English | 9 | 108 |
14 | Luxembourg | Camillo Felgen | "Petit bonhomme" | French | 16 | 51 |
15 | Italy | Claudio Villa | "Addio, addio" | Italian | 7 | 129 |
16 | Monaco | François Deguelt | "Dis rien" | French | 11 | 89 |
Comparisons with the actual results