ISC Revisits ESC 1962: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Monaco}} || 89 || 11 || || 1 || 5 || || || 5 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || || || || 3 || 2 || 6 || 3 || 7 || 1 || 3 || || 5 || 3 || || 7 || || || || 4 || 10 || 1 || || 5 || | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Monaco}} || 89 || 11 || || 1 || 5 || || || 5 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || || || || 3 || 2 || 6 || 3 || 7 || 1 || 3 || || 5 || 3 || || 7 || || || || 4 || 10 || 1 || || 5 || | ||
|} | |||
=== 12 points === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || Finland || Asankon, Bartlett, Bubblique, Hanzyuki, Kimmystan, Kosma, Lahna, Lost Islands, Luzze, Mărium, Ova Anova, Pen Island, Percheron, Pönö, Riya-Sampetrina, Saint Eva & Lepland, | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Italy || Levië, Men̈́sa, Sunetti, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Sweden || Ladoga, Nicolas' Neighbour, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2 || Austria || Bitland, Lacrea | |||
|- | |||
| France || Anselmsuusonia, Koalatopolous | |||
|- | |||
| Switzerland || Amsteris, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| Yugoslavia || Aurävaan, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|1 || Belgium || Kannel | |||
|- | |||
| Germany || Chruno | |||
|- | |||
| Monaco || Kaledonii | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:59, 17 March 2019
ISC Revisits ESC 1962 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 21 February 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | Villa Louvigny Luxembourg City, Luxembourg |
Presenter(s) | Mireille Delannoy |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 16 |
Returning | Luxembourg Monaco Yugoslavia |
Withdrawing | See list
|
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Finland "Tipi-tii" |
Results
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Finland | Marion Rung | "Tipi-tii" | Finnish | 1 | 296 |
02 | Belgium | Fud Leclerc | "Tom nom" | French | 14 | 69 |
03 | Spain | Victor Balaguer | "Llámame" | Spanish | 13 | 84 |
04 | Austria | Eleonore Schwarz | "Nur in der Wiener Luft" | German | 8 | 108 |
05 | Denmark | Ellen Winther | "Vuggevise" | Danish | 12 | 85 |
06 | Sweden | Inger Berggren | "Sol och vår" | Swedish | 3 | 187 |
07 | Germany | Conny Froboess | "Zwei kleine Italiener" | German | 4 | 149 |
08 | Netherlands | De Spelbrekers | "Katinka" | Dutch | 5 | 134 |
09 | France | Isabelle Aubret | "Un premier amour" | French | 2 | 199 |
10 | Norway | Inger Jacobsen | "Kom sol, kom regn" | Norwegian | 15 | 52 |
11 | Switzerland | Jean Philippe | "Le retour" | French | 6 | 133 |
12 | Yugoslavia | Lola Novaković | "Ne pali svetla u sumrak" (Не пали светла у сумрак) | Serbian | 10 | 99 |
13 | United Kingdom | Ronnie Carroll | "Ring-A-Ding Girl" | English | 9 | 108 |
14 | Luxembourg | Camillo Felgen | "Petit bonhomme" | French | 16 | 51 |
15 | Italy | Claudio Villa | "Addio, addio" | Italian | 7 | 129 |
16 | Monaco | François Deguelt | "Dis rien" | French | 11 | 89 |
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
16 | Finland | Asankon, Bartlett, Bubblique, Hanzyuki, Kimmystan, Kosma, Lahna, Lost Islands, Luzze, Mărium, Ova Anova, Pen Island, Percheron, Pönö, Riya-Sampetrina, Saint Eva & Lepland, |
4 | Italy | Levië, Men̈́sa, Sunetti, Territrius |
3 | Sweden | Ladoga, Nicolas' Neighbour, Zephyrus |
2 | Austria | Bitland, Lacrea |
France | Anselmsuusonia, Koalatopolous | |
Switzerland | Amsteris, Waticania | |
Yugoslavia | Aurävaan, Tashkveny | |
1 | Belgium | Kannel |
Germany | Chruno | |
Monaco | Kaledonii |