ISC Revisits ESC 1982: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|presenters = [[Wikipedia:Jan Leeming|Jan Leeming]] | |presenters = [[Wikipedia:Jan Leeming|Jan Leeming]] | ||
|host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | |host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | ||
|winner = | |winner = '''{{flagu|Israel}}'''<br>"Hora" | ||
|venue = [[Wikipedia:Harrogate International Centre|Harrogate International Centre]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Harrogate|Harrogate]], [[Wikipedia:United Kingdom|United Kingdom]] | |venue = [[Wikipedia:Harrogate International Centre|Harrogate International Centre]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Harrogate|Harrogate]], [[Wikipedia:United Kingdom|United Kingdom]] | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | ||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 186 | | 186 | ||
|} | |||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "Bem bom" || 13 ||style="background:silver;"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Cours après le temps" || 6 ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 18 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Adieu" || 12 || 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "One Step Further" || 7 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Turkey}} "Hani?" || 15 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Nuku pommiin" ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 18 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Amour on t'aime" ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} "Mono i agapi" || 5 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Si tu aimes ma musique" || 4 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Él" || 10 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "Video, Video" || 17 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Halo, halo" || 14 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Israel}} "Hora" ||style="background:silver;"| 2 ||style="background:gold;"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Jij en ik" || 16 || 16 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "Here Today, Gone Tomorrow" || 11 || 17 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Ein bißchen Frieden" ||style="background:gold;"| 1 ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:33, 17 March 2019
ISC Revisits ESC 1982 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Venue | Harrogate International Centre Harrogate, United Kingdom |
Presenter(s) | Jan Leeming |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 18 |
Returning | Cyprus Denmark Israel Turkey |
Withdrawing | France Italy Malta Monaco |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Israel "Hora" |
Results
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Portugal | Doce | "Bem bom" | Portuguese | 2 | 193 |
02 | Luxembourg | Svetlana | "Cours après le temps" | French | 18 | 20 |
03 | Norway | Jan Teigen & Anita Skorgan | "Adieu" | Norwegian | 9 | 108 |
04 | United Kingdom | Bardo | "One Step Further" | English | 6 | 132 |
05 | Turkey | Neco | "Hani?" | Turkish | 13 | 64 |
06 | Finland | Kojo | "Nuku pommiin" | Finnish | 8 | 112 |
07 | Switzerland | Arlette Zola | "Amour on t'aime" | French | 12 | 84 |
08 | Cyprus | Anna Vissi | "Mono i agapi" (Μόνο η αγάπη) | Greek | 5 | 136 |
09 | Sweden | Chips | "Dag efter dag" | Swedish | 14 | 50 |
10 | Austria | Mess | "Sonntag" | German | 7 | 119 |
11 | Belgium | Stella | "Si tu aimes ma musique" | French | 10 | 101 |
12 | Spain | Lucía | "Él" | Spanish | 4 | 180 |
13 | Denmark | Brixx | "Video, Video" | Danish | 11 | 91 |
14 | Yugoslavia | Aska | "Halo, halo" (Хало, хало) | Serbian | 15 | 50 |
15 | Israel | Avi Toledano | "Hora" (הורה) | Hebrew | 1 | 213 |
16 | Netherlands | Bill van Dijk | "Jij en ik" | Dutch | 16 | 46 |
17 | Ireland | The Duskeys | "Here Today, Gone Tomorrow" | English | 17 | 29 |
18 | Germany | Nicole | "Ein bißchen Frieden" | German | 3 | 186 |
Comparisons with the actual results