Difference between revisions of "ISC Revisits ESC 1982"

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
Line 4: Line 4:
 
|theme              =
 
|theme              =
 
|logo                = [[File:1982 ESC logo.png|250px]]
 
|logo                = [[File:1982 ESC logo.png|250px]]
|final              =  
+
|final              = 17 March 2019
 
|semi                =  
 
|semi                =  
 
|presenters          = [[Wikipedia:Jan Leeming|Jan Leeming]]
 
|presenters          = [[Wikipedia:Jan Leeming|Jan Leeming]]

Revision as of 02:35, 13 June 2019

ISC Revisits ESC 1982
1982 ESC logo.png
Dates
Final 17 March 2019
Host
Venue Harrogate International Centre
Harrogate, United Kingdom
Presenter(s) Jan Leeming
Host broadcaster  Territrius
Participants
Number of entries 18
Returning  Cyprus
 Denmark
 Israel
 Turkey
Withdrawing  France
 Italy
 Malta
 Monaco
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters.
Winning song  Israel
"Hora"

Results

Draw Country Artist Song Language Place Points
01  Portugal Doce "Bem bom" Portuguese 2 193
02  Luxembourg Svetlana "Cours après le temps" French 18 20
03  Norway Jan Teigen & Anita Skorgan "Adieu" Norwegian 9 108
04  United Kingdom Bardo "One Step Further" English 6 132
05  Turkey Neco "Hani?" Turkish 13 64
06  Finland Kojo "Nuku pommiin" Finnish 8 112
07  Switzerland Arlette Zola "Amour on t'aime" French 12 84
08  Cyprus Anna Vissi "Mono i agapi" (Μόνο η αγάπη) Greek 5 136
09  Sweden Chips "Dag efter dag" Swedish 14 50
10  Austria Mess "Sonntag" German 7 119
11  Belgium Stella "Si tu aimes ma musique" French 10 101
12  Spain Lucía "Él" Spanish 4 180
13  Denmark Brixx "Video, Video" Danish 11 91
14  Yugoslavia Aska "Halo, halo" (Хало, хало) Serbian 15 50
15  Israel Avi Toledano "Hora" (הורה) Hebrew 1 213
16  Netherlands Bill van Dijk "Jij en ik" Dutch 16 46
17  Ireland The Duskeys "Here Today, Gone Tomorrow" English 17 29
18  Germany Nicole "Ein bißchen Frieden" German 3 186

Comparisons with the actual results

Entry Place in ESC Place in ISC revisits
Portugal "Bem bom" 13 2
Luxembourg "Cours après le temps" 6 18
Norway "Adieu" 12 9
United Kingdom "One Step Further" 7 6
Turkey "Hani?" 15 13
Finland "Nuku pommiin" 18 8
Switzerland "Amour on t'aime" 3 12
Cyprus "Mono i agapi" 5 5
Sweden "Dag efter dag" 8 14
Austria "Sonntag" 9 7
Belgium "Si tu aimes ma musique" 4 10
Spain "Él" 10 4
Denmark "Video, Video" 17 11
Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia "Halo, halo" 14 15
Israel "Hora" 2 1
Netherlands "Jij en ik" 16 16
Republic of Ireland "Here Today, Gone Tomorrow" 11 17
Germany "Ein bißchen Frieden" 1 3

Scoreboard

Participant Total Place Bubblique Kosma Asankon Ova Anova Hanzyuki Mărium Lost Islands Lacrea Saint Eva & Lepland Anselmsuusonia Pen Island Zephyrus Kannel Lahna Chruno Men̈́sa Territrius Luzze Amsteris Bartlett Riya-Sampetrina Koalatopolous Bitland Ladoga Nicolas' Neighbour Percheron Mergina Sunetti Tashkveny Kaledonii Pönö Waticania Levië
   
 Portugal 193 2 8 6 6 7 12 1 8 5 12 3 8 8 12 10 12 8 6 5 10 4 10 10 7 5 3 7
 Luxembourg 20 18 3 5 2 1 3 1 5
 Norway 108 9 2 8 12 3 10 3 8 2 8 6 10 8 2 6 5 7 8
 United Kingdom 132 6 12 10 7 6 2 6 2 1 6 5 5 7 3 7 8 4 4 5 4 8 8 2 10
 Turkey 64 13 4 10 5 5 4 5 6 1 3 2 1 1 2 7 1 4 3
 Finland 112 8 1 4 12 4 7 12 12 4 7 5 12 10 10 12
 Switzerland 84 12 5 7 1 12 8 6 4 4 4 1 1 7 7 5 4 5 2 1
 Cyprus 136 5 2 10 10 8 3 7 12 10 8 6 4 6 3 5 5 1 4 2 1 8 3 4 6 8
 Sweden 50 14 4 2 10 4 3 1 3 3 2 2 6 3 3 4
 Austria 119 7 10 8 4 4 4 1 7 10 12 10 7 5 2 1 3 3 7 12 1 4 4
 Belgium 101 10 3 3 7 1 6 12 2 8 7 4 6 10 2 6 2 8 6 6 2
 Spain 180 4 7 5 5 3 12 1 10 7 4 2 2 12 10 12 5 8 6 4 10 6 3 12 8 5 3 4 3 5 6
 Denmark 91 11 6 7 1 5 3 7 2 7 10 10 7 2 6 1 7 10
 Yugoslavia 50 15 1 1 3 12 5 8 1 6 4 3 1 5
 Israel 213 1 6 2 12 5 5 5 8 8 6 7 1 8 10 4 10 4 12 2 3 5 8 5 10 6 7 12 10 12 8 12
 Netherlands 46 16 3 6 2 6 7 7 1 8 6
 Ireland 29 17 7 3 2 2 2 1 4 1 7
 Germany 186 3 12 8 8 2 10 10 10 5 3 1 8 3 6 6 12 12 12 7 12 10 12 2 12 2 1

12 points

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
7 Germany Kaledonii, Koalatopolous, Kosma, Ladoga, Percheron, Riya-Sampetrina, Sunetti
5 Finland Bitland, Kannel, Lost Islands, Men̈́sa, Waticania
Israel Amsteris, Asankon, Levië, Pönö, Tashkveny
4 Portugal Bartlett, Lacrea, Lahna, Luzze
Spain Chruno, Hanzyuki, Nicolas' Neighbour, Territrius
2 Austria Mergina, Zephyrus
1 Belgium Anselmsuusonia
Cyprus Pen Island
Norway Saint Eva & Lepland
Switzerland Ova Anova
United Kingdom Bubblique
Yugoslavia Mărium