ISC Revisits ESC 1991: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox song contest |name = ISC Revisits ESC |year = 1991 |theme = |logo = 250px |final...") |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|logo = [[File:1991.png|250px]] | |logo = [[File:1991.png|250px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 16 January 2019 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = [[Wikipedia:Gigliola Cinquetti|Gigliola Cinquetti]]<br>[[Wikipedia:Toto Cutugno|Toto Cutugno]] | |presenters = [[Wikipedia:Gigliola Cinquetti|Gigliola Cinquetti]]<br>[[Wikipedia:Toto Cutugno|Toto Cutugno]] | ||
|host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | |host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagu|France}}<br>"C'est le dernier qui a parlé qui a raison" | ||
|venue = [[Wikipedia:Cinecittà|Studio 15 di Cinecittà]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Rome|Rome]], [[Wikipedia:Italy|Italy]] | |venue = [[Wikipedia:Cinecittà|Studio 15 di Cinecittà]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Rome|Rome]], [[Wikipedia:Italy|Italy]] | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Brazil (Bebi Dol song)|Brazil]]" <small>({{transl|sr|Бразил}})</small> | | "[[Wikipedia:Brazil (Bebi Dol song)|Brazil]]" <small>({{transl|sr|Бразил}})</small> | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Serbian language|Serbian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Serbian language|Serbian]] | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 160 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02 | | 02 | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Draumur um Nínu|Draumur um Nínu]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Draumur um Nínu|Draumur um Nínu]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Icelandic language|Icelandic]] | | [[Wikipedia:Icelandic language|Icelandic]] | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| | | 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 | | 03 | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Could It Be (Georgina & Paul Giordimaina song)|Could It Be]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Could It Be (Georgina & Paul Giordimaina song)|Could It Be]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 | | 04 | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:I Anixi|I anixi]]" <small>({{transl|el|Η άνοιξη}})</small> | | "[[Wikipedia:I Anixi|I anixi]]" <small>({{transl|el|Η άνοιξη}})</small> | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Greek language|Greek]] | | [[Wikipedia:Greek language|Greek]] | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 256 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 | | 05 | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Canzone per te|Canzone per te]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Canzone per te|Canzone per te]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 | | 06 | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Venedig im Regen|Venedig im Regen]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Venedig im Regen|Venedig im Regen]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | | [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| | | 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07 | | 07 | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Un baiser volé|Un baiser volé]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Un baiser volé|Un baiser volé]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | | [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08 | | 08 | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Fångad av en stormvind|Fångad av en stormvind]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Fångad av en stormvind|Fångad av en stormvind]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 245 | ||
|- | |- style="font-weight:bold;background:gold" | ||
| 09 | | 09 | ||
| {{flagu|France}} | | {{flagu|France}} | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Le Dernier qui a parlé...|C'est le dernier qui a parlé qui a raison]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Le Dernier qui a parlé...|C'est le dernier qui a parlé qui a raison]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 280 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:İki Dakika|İki Dakika]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:İki Dakika|İki Dakika]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Turkish language|Turkish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Turkish language|Turkish]] | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 122 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Could It Be That I'm In Love|Could It Be That I'm In Love]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Could It Be That I'm In Love|Could It Be That I'm In Love]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Lusitana paixão|Lusitana paixão]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Lusitana paixão|Lusitana paixão]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | | [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 127 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Lige der hvor hjertet slår|Lige der hvor hjertet slår]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Lige der hvor hjertet slår|Lige der hvor hjertet slår]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Mrs. Thompson (song)|Mrs. Thompson]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Mrs. Thompson (song)|Mrs. Thompson]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Kan (song)|Kan]]" <small>({{transl|he|כאן}})</small> | | "[[Wikipedia:Kan (song)|Kan]]" <small>({{transl|he|כאן}})</small> | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Hebrew language|Hebrew]] | | [[Wikipedia:Hebrew language|Hebrew]] | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 217 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Hullu yö|Hullu yö]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Hullu yö|Hullu yö]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 197 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Dieser Traum darf niemals sterben|Dieser Traum darf niemals sterben]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Dieser Traum darf niemals sterben|Dieser Traum darf niemals sterben]]" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| | | 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Geef het op|Geef het op]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Geef het op|Geef het op]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | | [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | 56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Bailar pegados|Bailar pegados]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Bailar pegados|Bailar pegados]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | 57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:A Message to Your Heart|A Message to Your Heart]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:A Message to Your Heart|A Message to Your Heart]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | 95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:SOS (Elena Patroklou song)|SOS]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:SOS (Elena Patroklou song)|SOS]]" | ||
| Greek | | Greek | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 66 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Comme è ddoce 'o mare|Comme è ddoce 'o mare]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Comme è ddoce 'o mare|Comme è ddoce 'o mare]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Neapolitan language|Neapolitan]] | | [[Wikipedia:Neapolitan language|Neapolitan]] | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | 76 | ||
|} | |||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Brazil" || 21 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Iceland}} "Draumur um Nínu" || 15 || 21 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Malta}} "Could It Be" || 6 || 18 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Greece}} "I anixi" || 13 ||style="background:silver;"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Canzone per te" || 5 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Venedig im Regen" ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 22 || 19 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Un baiser volé" || 14 || 20 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Fångad av en stormvind" ||style="background:gold;"| 1 ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "C'est le dernier qui a parlé qui a raison" ||style="background:silver;"| 2 ||style="background:gold;"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Turkey}} "İki Dakika" || 12 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "Could It Be That I'm in Love" || 10 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "Lusitana paixão" || 8 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "Lige der hvor hjertet slår" || 19 || 16 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Mrs. Thompson" || 17 || 17 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Israel}} "Kan" ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Hullu yö" || 20 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Dieser Traum darf niemals sterben" || 18 ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 22 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Geef het op" || 16 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Bailar pegados" || 4 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "A Message to Your Heart" || 10 || 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} "SOS" || 9 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "Comme è ddoce 'o mare" || 7 || 11 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:33, 16 January 2019
ISC Revisits ESC 1991 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 16 January 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | Studio 15 di Cinecittà Rome, Italy |
Presenter(s) | Gigliola Cinquetti Toto Cutugno |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 22 |
Returning | Iceland Italy Malta |
Withdrawing | Netherlands |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | France "C'est le dernier qui a parlé qui a raison" |