ISC Revisits ESC 1994: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Romanian language|Romanian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Romanian language|Romanian]] | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| | | 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Hungarian language|Hungarian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Hungarian language|Hungarian]] | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 174 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Je suis un vrai garçon" || 7 ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 || ▲ 4 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Je suis un vrai garçon" || 7 ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 || ▲ 4 | ||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Daulska|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Men̈́sa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kox-Zoeteweij|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Oalia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Green Apple|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|60 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || || 4 || || || || || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || 5 || 6 || || 1 || || || || || || || || 2 || || 5 || || || || || || || 2 || 1 || 2 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|137 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || 8 || 7 || 10 || 6 || || 10 || 4 || || 5 || 1 || 5 || 6 || || || || 6 || || 8 || || 6 || 1 || 6 || || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 1 || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 1 || 3 || 3 || | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || 189 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || || 3 || || 6 || 3 || || 1 || 10 || 4 || 7 || 10 || || || 7 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 7 || 10 || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Cyprus}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|125 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || || 8 || 1 || 8 || || || 10 || || || || 4 || || || 7 || 7 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 8 || || 2 || 5 || 6 || 1 || 8 || 6 || 3 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 10 || || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Iceland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|61 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || || || || || 5 || 4 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 3 || || 4 || 7 || || || || || || 10 || || || 1 || || || || || || || || || || 10 || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|131 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || 7 || 10 || 6 || 4 || || 5 || 5 || || 1 || 7 || || || 4 || || 10 || 5 || || 1 || 8 || 4 || 3 || 8 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || || 4 || 6 || || 7 || || || 10 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Croatia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|24 || || 1 || || || || || || 1 || || || || || || || || || || 3 || 3 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|73 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || || || 2 || || || 7 || || 5 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 7 || 2 || || || || 3 || || 6 || || || || || || || || || 7 || 7 || || || 7 || 5 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|0 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|25 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Estonia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|39 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || || || 4 || || 2 || 2 || || || || 2 || 7 || 2 || || 1 || || 2 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 6 || 3 || || 6 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Romania}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|37 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18 || || 2 || || || 7 || || 3 || 2 || || || 1 || || 3 || 4 || || 1 || 5 || || || || 7 || || 1 || || || || || || 1 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Malta}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|23 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 4 || || 6 || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|45 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || || || || || || || || 6 || 6 || || || || || || || || || || 5 || || || || || 10 || 8 || || || || 8 || || 2 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|181 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || 6 || 5 || 8 || 5 || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 2 || || 8 || 10 || || || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 10 || 7 || 10 || 4 || 4 || || 4 || || 3 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 8 || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Slovakia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|56 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || 1 || || || 3 || 3 || || || || || || || || || 3 || || 3 || 6 || 7 || || || 2 || 10 || 7 || 2 || || || 3 || || 3 || 2 || 1 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Lithuania}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|22 || || || || || 4 || || || || || || || || || 2 || || || || || || || || || 3 || || 4 || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|33 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|19 || || || || || || 1 || || || 7 || 4 || || 1 || || || || || || || || || || || || || 6 || || 7 || || || || || 3 || || || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|90 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || 2 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 6 || || || || || || 6 || || 5 || 5 || 8 || 4 || 1 || || || || || 3 || 4 || 3 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 2 || || 5 || || || || || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Greece}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|29 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|20 || 4 || || || 2 || || 3 || || || || || 2 || || || || || 8 || || || || 1 || || || || || || || || || 2 || 1 || || || || || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|61 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || 5 || || 5 || || || 6 || || 7 || || || || || || || || || || 5 || 4 || || || || || || 10 || || || || || 7 || || 4 || || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|20 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|21 || 3 || || 7 || || || || || || || || || 3 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 2 || || 4 || || || || || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Hungary}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|174 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || || || || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 2 || 8 || || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 3 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 5 || || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || 10 || 8 || 8 || 2 || 5 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Russia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|144 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || 7 || 4 || 10 || || || || 8 || 6 || 3 || || 8 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 6 || || 3 || 2 || 10 || 8 || 5 || 3 || || 5 || 8 || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Poland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|139 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || || 6 || 3 || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || 8 || 10 || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 2 || || 2 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 8 || || || || || 1 || 8 || 10 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 4 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|175 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || 10 || || || 10 || 1 || || 8 || || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 10 || 4 || 4 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 5 || 10 || 8 || || 5 || || 1 || 10 || || 10 || || 7 || 7 || 8 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:15, 19 September 2019
ISC Revisits ESC 1994 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Venue | Point Theatre Dublin, Ireland |
Presenter(s) | Cynthia Ní Mhurchú Gerry Ryan |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 25 |
Returning | Bosnia & Herzegovina Croatia Estonia Greece Hungary Iceland Lithuania Malta Poland Romania Russia Slovakia |
Withdrawing | Belgium Denmark Italy Luxembourg Turkey Yugoslavia |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Ireland "Rock 'n' Roll Kids" |
Results
- 1.^ Contains some words in English.