ISC Revisits ESC 2010

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
ISC Revisits ESC 2010
ESC 2010 logo.png
Dates
Final 13 December 2018
Host
Venue Telenor Arena
Oslo, Norway
Presenter(s) Erik Solbakken
Haddy N'jie
Nadia Hasnaoui
Host broadcaster  Territrius
Participants
Number of entries 39
Debuting  Albania
 Armenia
 Azerbaijan
 Belarus
 Bosnia & Herzegovina
 Bulgaria
 Georgia
 Lithuania
 Moldova
 Poland
 Serbia
 Slovakia
 Slovenia
 Ukraine
Returning  Greece
 Portugal
Withdrawing  Austria
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters.
Winning song  Ukraine
"Sweet People"

Results[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Language Place Points
01  Albania Juliana Pasha "It's All About You" English 10 95
02  Armenia Eva Rivas "Apricot Stone" English 15 62
03  Azerbaijan Safura "Drip Drop" English 6 107
04  Belarus 3+2 ft. Robert Wells "Butterflies" English 37 17
05  Belgium Tom Dice "Me and My Guitar" English 13 65
06  Bosnia & Herzegovina Vukašin Brajić "Thunder and Lightning" English 21 53
07  Bulgaria Miro "Angel si ti" (Ангел си ти) Bulgarian, English 34 22
08  Croatia Feminnem "Lako je sve" Croatian 19 56
09  Cyprus Jon Lilygreen and The Islanders "Life Looks Better in Spring" English 18 59
10  Denmark Chanée and N'evergreen "In a Moment Like This" English 39 11
11  Estonia Malcolm Lincoln and Manpower 4 "Siren" English 7 101
12  Finland Kuunkuiskaajat "Työlki ellää" Finnish 14 63
13  France Jessy Matador "Allez Ola Olé" French 4 132
14  Georgia Sofia Nizharadze "Shine" English 16 60
15  Germany Lena "Satellite" English 3 138
16  Greece Giorgos Alkaios and Friends "OPA" (ΩΠΑ) Greek1 17 60
17  Iceland Hera Björk "Je ne sais quoi" English 23 44
18  Ireland Niamh Kavanagh "It's for You" English 25 41
19  Israel Harel Skaat "Milim" (מילים) Hebrew 11 82
20  Latvia Aisha "What For?" English 30 28
21  Lithuania InCulto "Eastern European Funk" English 31 27
22  Macedonia Gjoko Taneski "Jas ja imam silata" (Јас ја имам силата) Macedonian 26 38
23  Malta Thea Garrett "My Dream" English 36 18
24  Moldova SunStroke Project and Olia Tira "Run Away" English 12 75
25  Netherlands Sieneke "Ik ben verliefd (Sha-la-lie)" Dutch 20 54
26  Norway Didrik Solli-Tangen "My Heart Is Yours" English 35 18
27  Poland Marcin Mroziński "Legenda" English, Polish 28 36
28  Portugal Filipa Azevedo "Há dias assim" Portuguese 29 28
29  Romania Paula Seling and Ovi "Playing with Fire" English 8 98
30  Russia Peter Nalitch and Friends "Lost and Forgotten" English 22 48
31  Serbia Milan Stanković "Ovo je Balkan" (Oво je Балкан) Serbian 27 36
32  Slovakia Kristina "Horehronie" Slovak 2 142
33  Slovenia Ansambel Žlindra and Kalamari "Narodnozabavni rock" Slovene 24 43
34  Spain Daniel Diges "Algo Pequeñito" Spanish 32 27
35  Sweden Anna Bergendahl "This Is My Life" English 9 98
36  Switzerland Michael von der Heide "Il pleut de l'or" French 33 22
37  Turkey maNga "We Could Be the Same" English 5 113
38  Ukraine Alyosha "Sweet People" English 1 146
39  United Kingdom Josh Dubovie "That Sounds Good to Me" English 38 15

Notes

1.^ Contains one phrase in English.

Comparisons with the actual results[edit]

Entry Place in ESC Place in ISC revisits
Albania "It's All About You" 16 10
Armenia "Apricot Stone" 7 15
Azerbaijan "Drip Drop" 5 6
Belarus "Butterflies" 24 37
Belgium "Me and My Guitar" 6 13
Bosnia and Herzegovina "Thunder and Lightning" 17 21
Bulgaria "Angel si ti" 15 SF 34
Croatia "Lako je sve" 13 SF 19
Cyprus "Life Looks Better in Spring" 21 18
Denmark "In a Moment Like This" 4 39
Estonia "Siren" 14 SF 7
Finland "Työlki ellää" 11 SF 14
France "Allez Ola Olé" 12 4
Georgia (country) "Shine" 9 16
Germany "Satellite" 1 3
Greece "OPA" 8 17
Iceland "Je ne sais quoi" 19 23
Republic of Ireland "It's For You" 23 25
Israel "Milim" 14 11
Latvia "What For?" 17 SF 30
Lithuania "Eastern European Funk" 12 SF 31
Republic of Macedonia "Jas ja imam silata" 15 SF 26
Malta "My Dream" 12 SF 36
Moldova "Run Away" 22 12
Netherlands "Ik ben verliefd (Sha-la-lie)" 14 SF 20
Norway "My Heart is Yours" 20 35
Poland "Legenda" 13 SF 28
Portugal "Há dias assim" 18 29
Romania "Playing with Fire" 3 8
Russia "Lost and Forgotten" 11 22
Serbia "Ovo je Balkan" 13 27
Slovakia "Horehronie" 16 SF 2
Slovenia "Narodnozabavni rock" 16 SF 24
Spain "Algo Pequeñito" 15 32
Sweden "This is My Life" 11 SF 9
Switzerland "Il pleut de l'or" 17 SF 33
Turkey "We Could Be the Same" 2 5
Ukraine "Sweet People" 10 1
United Kingdom "That Sounds Good to Me" 25 38

Scoreboard[edit]

Participant Place Total Men̈́sa Saint Eva & Lepland Kosma Bartlett Anselmsuusonia Percheron Alardon Lahna Kaledonii Waticania Bubblique Nicolas' Neighbour Mărium Daǔlska Territrius Mergina Chruno Kannel Hanzyuki Tashkveny Asankon EdvinOla Zephyrus Pinnipedia Alma Livre Pönö Kimmystan Luzze Lost Islands Riya-Sampetrina Levië Bitland Lacrea Kaministiquia Grolskira Sunetti Ladoga Koalatopolous Enot'ebia Amsteris Folkloria
   
 Albania 10 95 10 1 1 5 10 4 10 12 10 7 6 6 6 2 5
 Armenia 15 62 8 12 6 10 3 7 2 4 1 6 3
 Azerbaijan 6 107 12 8 5 10 8 12 7 8 3 7 8 7 6 6
 Belarus 37 17 2 4 6 5
 Belgium 13 65 7 5 6 3 3 12 2 3 4 3 10 7
 Bosnia & Herzegovina 21 53 10 12 5 10 3 1 8 4
 Bulgaria 34 22 6 7 2 7
 Croatia 19 56 4 12 2 7 3 4 3 8 12 1
 Cyprus 18 59 7 4 4 3 1 12 7 3 10 1 5 2
 Denmark 39 11 1 3 1 1 4 1
 Estonia 7 101 12 7 5 7 4 4 2 8 12 12 6 12 10
 Finland 14 63 2 10 4 2 8 2 3 3 5 5 2 4 5 1 7
 France 4 132 4 1 4 6 12 8 10 12 2 10 6 10 7 8 7 12 8 4 1
 Georgia 16 60 4 10 12 6 7 8 5 5 3
 Germany 3 138 12 10 10 7 7 1 4 10 10 1 8 1 4 4 3 2 12 12 4 12 4
 Greece 17 60 5 8 7 3 5 10 10 6 6
 Iceland 23 44 4 3 2 1 6 12 3 6 5 2
 Ireland 25 41 7 5 6 2 2 2 8 6 3
 Israel 11 82 1 12 4 10 7 12 1 3 12 1 3 10 6
 Latvia 30 28 3 2 5 8 5 5
 Lithuania 31 27 1 1 5 7 8 5
 Macedonia 26 38 7 1 10 1 4 8 1 6
 Malta 36 18 8 7 3
 Moldova 12 75 12 12 7 8 6 10 2 1 5 3 8 1
 Netherlands 20 54 12 3 2 3 5 6 2 12 8 1
 Norway 35 18 6 5 1 6
 Poland 28 36 5 3 6 3 7 7 5
 Portugal 29 28 3 4 7 10 2 2
 Romania 8 98 2 2 3 1 7 2 5 5 8 2 10 2 10 3 5 10 6 5 2 8
 Russia 22 48 1 2 6 5 5 12 8 2 7
 Serbia 27 36 5 6 3 1 7 4 2 3 2 3
 Slovakia 2 142 7 10 7 8 12 10 2 4 8 5 8 4 2 7 4 12 4 4 10 12 2
 Slovenia 24 43 10 3 10 8 12
 Spain 32 27 4 7 10 1 5
 Sweden 9 98 2 8 6 4 5 8 8 12 8 1 6 3 4 6 4 6 7
 Switzerland 33 22 3 4 6 3 1 1 4
 Turkey 5 113 2 12 10 6 6 8 6 8 1 6 12 4 7 5 10 10
 Ukraine 1 146 8 5 8 8 5 12 7 12 6 4 12 1 8 10 3 10 8 7 12
 United Kingdom 38 15 6 1 1 2 5
Participant Place Total Men̈́sa Saint Eva & Lepland Kosma Bartlett Anselmsuusonia Percheron Alardon Lahna Kaledonii Waticania Bubblique Nicolas' Neighbour Mărium Daǔlska Territrius Mergina Chruno Kannel Hanzyuki Tashkveny Asankon EdvinOla Zephyrus Pinnipedia Alma Livre Pönö Kimmystan Luzze Lost Islands Riya-Sampetrina Levië Bitland Lacrea Kaministiquia Grolskira Sunetti Ladoga Koalatopolous Enot'ebia Amsteris Folkloria

12 points[edit]

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
4 Estonia Bitland, Luzze, Men̈́sa, Riya-Sampetrina
Germany Bartlett, Kaministiquia, Koalatopolous, Lacrea
Ukraine Alma Livre, Folkloria, Hanzyuki, Territrius
3 France Chruno, Kaledonii, Sunetti
Israel Kannel, Percheron, Pinnipedia
Slovakia Amsteris, Bubblique, Grolskira
2 Azerbaijan Asankon, Kosma
Croatia Ladoga, Nicolas' Neighbour
Moldova Mărium, Pönö
Netherlands Kimmystan, Saint Eva & Lepland
Turkey Lahna, Lost Islands
1 Albania Tashkveny
Armenia Anselmsuusonia
Belgium EdvinOla
Bosnia & Herzegovina Waticania
Cyprus Zephyrus
Georgia Alardon
Iceland Daǔlska
Russia Levië
Slovenia Enot'ebia
Sweden Mergina