ISC Revisits ESC 2013

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
ISC Revisits ESC 2013
ESC 2013 logo.png
Dates
Final 24 July 2019
Host
Venue Malmö Arena
Malmö, Sweden
Presenter(s) Petra Mede
Host broadcaster  Territrius
Participants
Number of entries 39
Returning
Withdrawing  Bosnia & Herzegovina
 Poland
 Portugal
 Turkey
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters.
Winning song  Norway
"I Feed You My Love"

Results[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Language Place Points
01  Albania Adrian Lulgjuraj & Bledar Sejko "Identitet" Albanian 27 34
02  Armenia Dorians "Lonely Planet" English 39 0
03  Austria Natália Kelly "Shine" English 34 11
04  Azerbaijan Farid Mammadov "Hold Me" English 17 58
05  Belarus Alyona Lanskaya "Solayoh" English 16 60
06  Belgium Roberto Bellarosa "Love Kills" English 25 40
07  Bulgaria Elitsa Todorova & Stoyan Yankoulov "Samo shampioni" (Само шампиони) Bulgarian 14 62
08  Croatia Klapa s Mora "Mižerja" Croatian 36 6
09  Cyprus Despina Olympiou "An me thimasai" (Aν με θυμάσαι) Greek 33 12
10  Denmark Emmelie de Forest "Only Teardrops" English 4 118
11  Estonia Birgit "Et uus saaks alguse" Estonian 15 61
12  Finland Krista Siegfrids "Marry Me" English 20 49
13  France Amandine Bourgeois "L'enfer et moi" French 5 108
14  Georgia Nodi Tatishvili & Sophie Gelovani "Waterfall" English 32 13
15  Germany Cascada "Glorious" English 13 65
16  Greece Koza Mostra feat. Agathon Iakovidis "Alcohol is Free" Greek1 10 78
17  Hungary ByeAlex "Kedvesem" (Zoohacker Remix) Hungarian 8 80
18  Iceland Eythor Ingi "Ég á líf" Icelandic 21 44
19  Ireland Ryan Dolan "Only Love Survives" English 38 3
20  Israel Moran Mazor "Rak Bishvilo" (רק בשבילו) Hebrew 19 54
21  Italy Marco Mengoni "L'essenziale" Italian 18 56
22  Latvia PeR "Here We Go" English 37 4
23  Lithuania Andrius Pojavis "Something" English 28 26
24  Malta Gianluca "Tomorrow" English 31 22
25  Moldova Aliona Moon "O mie" Romanian 6 101
26  Montenegro Who See "Igranka" (Игранка) Montenegrin 2 162
27  Netherlands Anouk "Birds" English 3 137
28  Macedonia Esma & Lozano "Pred da se razdeni" (Пред да се раздени) Macedonian 9 78
29  Norway Margaret Berger "I Feed You My Love" English 1 205
30  Romania Cezar "It's My Life" English 24 41
31  Russia Dina Garipova "What If" English 22 44
32  San Marino Valentina Monetta "Crisalide (Vola)" Italian 11 75
33  Serbia Moje 3 "Ljubav je svuda" (Љубав је свуда) Serbian 23 43
34  Slovenia Hannah "Straight into Love" English 35 7
35  Spain ESDM "Contigo hasta el final" Spanish2 29 24
36  Sweden Robin Stjernberg "You" English 30 24
37  Switzerland Takasa "You and Me" English 12 68
38  Ukraine Zlata Ognevich "Gravity" English 7 95
39  United Kingdom Bonnie Tyler "Believe in Me" English 26 36
1.^ The song is in Greek; however, the titular English phrase is repeated throughout the song.
2.^ The song is in Spanish; however the last phrase was sung in English.

Comparisons with the actual results[edit]

Entry Place in ESC Place in ISC revisits
Albania "Identitet" 15 SF 27
Armenia "Lonely Planet" 18 39
Austria "Shine" 14 SF 34
Azerbaijan "Hold Me" 2 17
Belarus "Solayoh" 16 16
Belgium "Love Kills" 12 25
Bulgaria "Samo shampioni" 12 SF 14
Croatia "Mižerja" 13 SF 36
Cyprus "An me thimasai" 15 SF 33
Denmark "Only Teardrops" 1 4
Estonia "Et uus saaks alguse" 20 15
Finland "Marry Me" 24 20
France "L'enfer et moi" 23 5
Georgia (country) "Waterfall" 15 32
Germany "Glorious" 21 13
Greece "Alcohol is Free" 6 10
Hungary "Kedvesem (Zoohacker Remix)" 10 8
Iceland "Ég á líf" 17 21
Republic of Ireland "Only Love Survives" 26 38
Israel "Rak Bishvilo" 14 SF 19
Italy "L'essenziale" 7 18
Latvia "Here We Go" 17 SF 37
Lithuania "Something" 22 28
Malta "Tomorrow" 8 31
Moldova "O mie" 11 6
Montenegro "Igranka" 12 SF 2
Netherlands "Birds" 9 3
North Macedonia "Pred da se razdeni" 16 SF 9
Norway "I Feed You My Love" 4 1
Romania "It's My Life" 13 24
Russia "What If" 5 22
San Marino "Crisalide (Vola)" 11 SF 11
Serbia "Ljubav je svuda" 11 SF 23
Slovenia "Straight into Love" 16 SF 35
Spain "Contigo hasta el final" 25 29
Sweden "You" 14 30
Switzerland "You and Me" 13 SF 12
Ukraine "Gravity" 3 7
United Kingdom "Believe in Me" 19 26

Scoreboard[edit]

Participant Total Place Kimmystan Territrius Saint Eva & Lepland Grolskira Pönö Lost Islands Kannel Riya-Sampetrina Kaministiquia Mergina Mărium Enot'ebia Amsteris Noxus Bubblique Bartlett Luzze Waticania Tashkveny Atsoumpalia Men̈́sa Koalatopolous Pen Island Zephyrus Ladoga Nicolas' Neighbour Kosma Daǔlska Sunetti Hanzyuki Chruno Bitland Alma Livre Asankon Lacrea Anselmsuusonia Kaledonii Ova Anova Participant
   
 Albania 34 27 5 8 10 8 3  Albania
 Armenia 0 39  Armenia
 Austria 11 34 7 1 3  Austria
 Azerbaijan 58 17 12 3 12 3 12 3 3 10  Azerbaijan
 Belarus 60 16 4 2 1 6 10 2 10 4 3 10 8  Belarus
 Belgium 40 25 1 4 8 8 8 1 4 4 2  Belgium
 Bulgaria 62 14 6 6 3 12 6 6 4 7 6 6  Bulgaria
 Croatia 6 36 1 5  Croatia
 Cyprus 12 33 4 3 5  Cyprus
 Denmark 118 4 8 10 8 1 10 7 6 10 10 3 3 7 4 6 8 1 7 5 4  Denmark
 Estonia 61 15 12 3 10 12 10 5 1 2 6  Estonia
 Finland 49 20 10 2 12 4 7 7 1 1 1 4  Finland
 France 108 5 8 7 5 3 3 12 8 1 12 10 4 6 3 5 8 12 1  France
 Georgia 13 32 6 4 2 1  Georgia
 Germany 65 13 6 3 3 6 4 6 4 2 12 4 3 12  Germany
 Greece 78 10 7 4 5 10 1 10 7 2 5 5 8 7 7  Greece
 Hungary 80 8 10 3 5 4 8 7 5 7 6 2 8 12 3  Hungary
 Iceland 44 21 3 10 3 6 3 7 4 8  Iceland
 Ireland 3 38 1 2  Ireland
 Israel 54 19 10 10 7 2 6 5 2 1 4 7  Israel
 Italy 56 18 3 2 1 5 1 12 7 5 7 6 7  Italy
 Latvia 4 37 4  Latvia
 Lithuania 26 28 7 2 2 12 1 2  Lithuania
 Macedonia 78 9 5 6 8 4 6 1 7 4 8 4 3 10 5 7  Macedonia
 Malta 22 31 8 2 6 6  Malta
 Moldova 101 6 2 4 1 4 3 5 10 3 7 12 2 6 6 5 4 5 6 8 8  Moldova
 Montenegro 162 2 12 6 7 3 5 12 8 5 10 12 10 10 7 12 4 10 8 12 8 1  Montenegro
 Netherlands 137 3 8 10 2 8 8 8 8 10 8 12 5 5 12 10 4 5 10 4  Netherlands
 Norway 205 1 12 12 4 1 7 1 1 4 12 5 4 4 3 10 8 6 8 6 10 6 8 12 10 12 7 10 10 12  Norway
 Romania 41 24 5 7 1 2 7 8 4 5 2  Romania
 Russia 44 22 10 5 1 3 6 8 6 5  Russia
 San Marino 75 11 3 12 2 12 1 5 8 6 5 3 2 10 1 3 2  San Marino
 Serbia 43 23 2 7 7 5 3 1 10 6 2  Serbia
 Slovenia 7 35 7  Slovenia
 Spain 24 29 4 7 4 2 1 3 2 1  Spain
 Sweden 24 30 12 6 5 1  Sweden
 Switzerland 68 12 2 8 2 1 6 6 12 7 12 12  Switzerland
 Ukraine 95 7 7 5 12 2 10 12 6 2 7 1 5 12 3 2 1 3 5  Ukraine
 United Kingdom 36 26 1 5 8 2 2 2 7 2 4 3  United Kingdom
Participant Total Place Kimmystan Territrius Saint Eva & Lepland Grolskira Pönö Lost Islands Kannel Riya-Sampetrina Kaministiquia Mergina Mărium Enot'ebia Amsteris Noxus Bubblique Bartlett Luzze Waticania Tashkveny Atsoumpalia Men̈́sa Koalatopolous Pen Island Zephyrus Ladoga Nicolas' Neighbour Kosma Daǔlska Sunetti Hanzyuki Chruno Bitland Alma Livre Asankon Lacrea Anselmsuusonia Kaledonii Ova Anova Participant

12 points[edit]

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
6 Norway Asankon, Bitland, Kimmystan, Lost Islands, Luzze, Ova Anova
5 Montenegro Alma Livre, Amsteris, Men̈́sa, Sunetti, Territrius
3 Azerbaijan Daǔlska, Kannel, Mărium
France Anselmsuusonia, Koalatopolous, Waticania
Switzerland Enot'ebia, Kosma, Zephyrus
Ukraine Bubblique, Kaministiquia, Nicolas' Neighbour
2 Estonia Bartlett, Saint Eva & Lepland
Germany Kaledonii, Ladoga
Netherlands Chruno, Pen Island
San Marino Pönö, Riya-Sampetrina
1 Bulgaria Noxus
Finland Mergina
Hungary Lacrea
Italy Atsoumpalia
Lithuania Hanzyuki
Moldova Tashkveny
Sweden Grolskira