ISC Revisits ESC 2014

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
ISC Revisits ESC 2014
ESC 2014 logo.jpg
Host
VenueB&W Hallerne
Copenhagen, Denmark
Presenter(s)Lise Rønne (green room)
Nikolaj Koppel
Pilou Asbæk
Host broadcaster Territrius
Participants
Number of entries37
Returning Armenia
 Azerbaijan
 Georgia
 Hungary
 Italy
 Moldova
 Montenegro
 San Marino
Withdrawing Andorra
 Bosnia & Herzegovina
 Croatia
 Cyprus
 Monaco
 Serbia and Montenegro
 Turkey
Vote
Winning song Netherlands
"Calm After the Storm"

Results[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Language Place Points
01  Albania Hersi "One Night's Anger" English 33 18
02  Armenia Aram MP3 "Not Alone" English 4 119
03  Austria Conchita Wurst "Rise Like a Phoenix" English 6 113
04  Azerbaijan Dilara Kazimova "Start a Fire" English 7 109
05  Belarus Teo "Cheesecake" English 36 7
06  Belgium Axel Hirsoux "Mother" English 35 8
07  Denmark Basim "Cliché Love Song" English 24 42
08  Estonia Tanja "Amazing" English 27 40
09  Finland Softengine "Something Better" English 16 64
10  France TWIN TWIN "Moustache" French1 18 63
11  Georgia The Shin and Mariko "Three Minutes to Earth" English 15 66
12  Germany Elaiza "Is It Right" English 34 17
13  Greece Freaky Fortune feat. RiskyKidd "Rise Up" English 30 31
14  Hungary András Kállay-Saunders "Running" English 12 77
15  Iceland Pollapönk "No Prejudice" English 25 41
16  Ireland Can-Linn feat. Kasey Smith "Heartbeat" English 20 57
17  Israel Mei Finegold "Same Heart" English, Hebrew 11 80
18  Italy Emma "La mia città" Italian2 23 47
19  Latvia Aarzemnieki "Cake to Bake" English3 31 31
20  Lithuania Vilija "Attention" English 21 56
21  Malta Firelight "Coming Home" English 28 37
22  Moldova Cristina Scarlat "Wild Soul" English 37 1
23  Montenegro Sergej Ćetković "Moj svijet" (Мој свијет) Montenegrin 19 63
24  Netherlands The Common Linnets "Calm After the Storm" English 1 216
25 North Macedonia North Macedonia Tijana "To the Sky" English 29 34
26  Norway Carl Espen "Silent Storm" English 10 88
27  Poland Donatan & Cleo "My Słowianie – We Are Slavic" Polish, English 5 115
28  Portugal Suzy "Quero ser tua" Portuguese 22 54
29  Romania Paula Seling & Ovi "Miracle" English 32 30
30  Russia Tolmachevy Sisters "Shine" English 17 64
31  San Marino Valentina Monetta "Maybe" English 26 41
32  Slovenia Tinkara Kovač "Round and Round" English, Slovene 9 96
33  Spain Ruth Lorenzo "Dancing in the Rain" English, Spanish 14 71
34  Sweden Sanna Nielsen "Undo" English 2 142
35  Switzerland Sebalter "Hunter of Stars" English 3 123
36  Ukraine Mariya Yaremchuk "Tick-Tock" English 8 101
37  United Kingdom Molly "Children of the Universe" English 13 74
1.^ Contains some phrases in English and one Spanish.
2.^ Contains some words in English.
3.^ Contained some words in Latvian.

Scoreboard[edit]

Participant Total Place Daǔlska Saint Eva & Lepland Pönö Kannel Ħanei Čaravāz Chruno Mărium Amsteris Nicolas' Neighbour Territrius Lost Islands Men̈́sa Kaministiquia Riya-Sampetrina Lacrea Enot'ebia Waticania Luzze Mergina Ova Anova Oalia Zephyrus Anselmsuusonia Koalatopolous Ladoga Kimmystan Pinnipedia Bitland Bartlett Bubblique Kosma Asankon Pen Island Irdminia Gaulia Tashkveny Dulcet Ebullience Alma Livre Folkloria Sunetti Kaledonii Aurävaan Participant
   
 Albania 18 33 7 1 4 6  Albania
 Armenia 119 4 7 10 8 5 12 6 3 5 7 5 10 8 5 10 12 6  Armenia
 Austria 113 6 10 8 10 2 5 8 8 3 3 7 2 2 12 3 6 10 10 4  Austria
 Azerbaijan 109 7 1 7 12 12 8 3 4 2 8 10 7 12 7 6 10  Azerbaijan
 Belarus 7 36 7  Belarus
 Belgium 8 35 6 2  Belgium
 Denmark 42 24 2 8 10 12 5 5  Denmark
 Estonia 40 27 6 8 1 6 7 10 2  Estonia
 Finland 64 16 1 2 4 3 7 10 6 4 2 6 6 1 10 2  Finland
 France 63 18 2 4 3 1 4 5 1 6 6 10 5 4 12  France
 Georgia 66 15 4 12 2 5 7 2 12 3 4 7 8  Georgia
 Germany 17 34 3 1 1 12  Germany
 Greece 31 30 10 1 1 1 10 1 4 3  Greece
 Hungary 77 12 8 5 6 8 10 2 4 12 1 6 8 7  Hungary
 Iceland 41 25 2 4 2 4 12 8 4 5  Iceland
 Ireland 57 20 4 7 12 12 4 3 1 10 4  Ireland
 Israel 80 11 5 3 2 6 7 3 8 4 1 1 2 7 8 4 3 8 8  Israel
 Italy 47 23 4 3 12 6 8 12 2  Italy
 Latvia 31 31 12 5 7 1 2 4  Latvia
 Lithuania 56 21 4 4 10 7 7 6 5 12 1  Lithuania
 Malta 37 28 5 4 6 4 3 2 3 3 2 5  Malta
 Moldova 1 37 1  Moldova
 Montenegro 63 19 7 12 6 2 7 1 1 10 2 8 7  Montenegro
 Netherlands 216 1 12 12 12 6 8 6 12 5 5 12 3 12 2 8 4 12 1 10 10 12 7 5 8 8 12 12  Netherlands
North Macedonia North Macedonia 34 29 3 3 6 4 10 8 North Macedonia North Macedonia
 Norway 88 10 8 12 10 2 7 5 6 10 8 7 6 2 4 1  Norway
 Poland 115 5 8 7 10 6 6 6 10 5 10 10 6 8 5 6 6 1 3 2  Poland
 Portugal 54 22 1 4 10 8 7 3 1 12 8  Portugal
 Romania 30 32 2 6 4 8 3 6 1  Romania
 Russia 64 17 1 8 12 3 2 8 6 8 3 2 5 3 3  Russia
 San Marino 41 26 6 5 10 2 10 2 3 3  San Marino
 Slovenia 96 9 4 8 5 5 1 5 2 3 10 12 1 8 12 3 6 1 5 5  Slovenia
 Spain 71 14 10 5 2 4 5 3 1 7 3 2 4 2 12 4 7  Spain
 Sweden 142 2 12 3 8 12 7 12 7 12 6 8 10 5 6 7 7 8 4 7 1  Sweden
 Switzerland 123 3 6 6 4 2 7 10 10 8 6 4 5 5 1 1 4 3 7 7 2 7 8 10  Switzerland
 Ukraine 101 8 5 1 5 7 3 10 7 5 12 4 1 2 12 10 5 6 5 1  Ukraine
 United Kingdom 74 13 3 3 10 7 1 10 3 3 7 4 2 5 3 1 1 2 5 4  United Kingdom
Participant Total Place Daǔlska Saint Eva & Lepland Pönö Kannel Ħanei Čaravāz Chruno Mărium Amsteris Nicolas' Neighbour Territrius Lost Islands Men̈́sa Kaministiquia Riya-Sampetrina Lacrea Enot'ebia Waticania Luzze Mergina Ova Anova Oalia Zephyrus Anselmsuusonia Koalatopolous Ladoga Kimmystan Pinnipedia Bitland Bartlett Bubblique Kosma Asankon Pen Island Irdminia Gaulia Tashkveny Dulcet Ebullience Alma Livre Folkloria Sunetti Kaledonii Aurävaan Participant

12 points[edit]

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
10 Netherlands Asankon, Aurävaan, Chruno, Kaledonii, Kimmystan, Koalatopolous, Luzze, Nicolas' Neighbour, Saint Eva & Lepland, Tashkveny
4 Sweden Daǔlska, Kaministiquia, Mergina, Oalia
3 Azerbaijan Amsteris, Pen Island, Territrius
2 Armenia Folkloria, Lacrea
Georgia Bitland, Men̈́sa
Ireland Enot'ebia, Mărium
Italy Lost Islands, Pinnipedia
Slovenia Bartlett, Irdminia
Ukraine Bubblique, Ova Anova
1 Austria Anselmsuusonia
Denmark Zephyrus
France Sunetti
Germany Gaulia
Hungary Ladoga
Iceland Waticania
Latvia Pönö
Lithuania Alma Livre
Montenegro Ħanei Čaravāz
Norway Riya-Sampetrina
Portugal Kosma
Russia Kannel
Spain Dulcet Ebullience