ISC Revisits ESC 2015

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
ISC Revisits ESC 2015
ESC 2015 logo.png
Host
VenueWiener Stadthalle
Viennal, Austria
Presenter(s)
Host broadcaster Territrius
Participants
Number of entries40
Vote
Voting system10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters.
Winning song Belgium
"Rhythm Inside"

Results[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Language Place Points
01  Albania Elhaida Dani "I'm Alive" English 8 101
02  Armenia Genealogy "Face the Shadow" English 36 9
03  Austria The Makemakes "I Am Yours" English 29 17
04  Australia Guy Sebastian "Tonight Again" English 15 50
05  Azerbaijan Elnur Huseynov "Hour of the Wolf" English 20 39
06  Belgium Loïc Nottet "Rhythm Inside" English 1 191
07  Belarus Uzari & Maimuna "Time" English 35 9
08  Switzerland Mélanie René "Time to Shine" English 25 32
09  Cyprus John Karayiannis "One Thing I Should Have Done" English 39 5
10  Czech Republic Marta Jandová & Václav Noid Bárta "Hope Never Dies" English 16 46
11  Germany Ann Sophie "Black Smoke" English 14 60
12  Denmark Anti Social Media "The Way You Are" English 40 0
13  Estonia Elina Born & Stig Rästa "Goodbye to Yesterday" English 2 189
14  Spain Edurne "Amanecer" Spanish 13 62
15  Finland Pertti Kurikan Nimipäivät "Aina mun pitää" Finnish 23 36
16  France Lisa Angell "N'oubliez pas" French 19 41
17  United Kingdom Electro Velvet "Still in Love with You" English 27 21
18  Georgia Nina Sublatti "Warrior" English 9 99
19  Greece Maria Elena Kyriakou "One Last Breath" English 22 38
20  Hungary Boggie "Wars for Nothing" English 31 14
21  Ireland Molly Sterling "Playing with Numbers" English 3 142
22  Israel Nadav Guedj "Golden Boy" English 7 104
23  Iceland Maria Olafs "Unbroken" English 21 39
24  Italy Il Volo "Grande amore" Italian 5 119
25  Lithuania Monika Linkytė & Vaidas Baumila "This Time" English 17 45
26  Latvia Aminata "Love Injected" English 4 142
27  Moldova Eduard Romanyuta "I Want Your Love" English 32 13
28  Montenegro Knez "Adio" Montenegrin 6 108
29 North Macedonia North Macedonia Daniel Kajmakoski "Autumn Leaves" English 28 18
30  Malta Amber "Warrior" English 24 36
31  Netherlands Trijntje Oosterhuis "Walk Along" English 38 7
32  Norway Mørland & Debrah Scarlett "A Monster Like Me" English 12 70
33  Poland Monika Kuszyńska "In the Name of Love" English 30 16
34  Portugal Leonor Andrade "Há um mar que nos separa" Portuguese 34 11
35  Romania Voltaj "De la capăt" Romanian, English 26 25
36  Serbia Bojana Stamenov "Beauty Never Lies" English 33 11
37  Russia Polina Gagarina "A Million Voices" English 10 95
38  Sweden Måns Zelmerlöw "Heroes" English 18 44
39  Slovenia Maraaya "Here for You" English 11 92
40  San Marino Anita Simoncini & Michele Perniola "Chain of Lights" English 37 8

Scoreboard[edit]

Participant Place Total Lost Islands Alma Livre Tashkveny Ladoga Mărium Anselmsuusonia Enot'ebia Men̈́sa Nicolas' Neighbour Kaministiquia Ova Anova Kimmystan Ħanei Čaravāz Irdminia Kosma Mergina Pen Island Riya-Sampetrina Saint Eva & Lepland Solentoya Koalatopolous Bartlett Kannel Sunetti Oalia Levië Waticania Lacrea Bitland Territrius Luzze Asankon Chruno Folkloria Bubblique Pönö Daǔlska Zephyrus Participant
   
 Albania 8 101 4 12 12 7 5 8 4 1 8 6 7 10 4 6 7  Albania
 Armenia 36 9 8 1  Armenia
 Austria 29 17 7 7 3  Austria
 Australia 15 50 6 7 6 5 8 1 8 1 5 3  Australia
 Azerbaijan 20 39 5 3 2 5 4 8 10 2  Azerbaijan
 Belgium 1 191 12 8 6 8 12 8 3 6 6 12 4 5 10 10 3 8 5 8 10 6 12 12 5 12  Belgium
 Belarus 35 9 2 4 3  Belarus
 Switzerland 25 32 7 2 2 2 3 7 4 5  Switzerland
 Cyprus 39 5 3 2  Cyprus
 Czech Republic 16 46 3 7 4 5 5 1 6 2 8 2 3  Czech Republic
 Germany 14 60 10 5 7 5 6 6 3 12 6  Germany
 Denmark 40 0  Denmark
 Estonia 2 189 10 3 10 1 8 4 12 8 4 3 4 12 2 1 10 8 12 12 10 7 10 8 10 12 8  Estonia
 Spain 13 62 7 8 8 1 7 3 2 4 8 2 7 4 1  Spain
 Finland 23 36 6 1 12 1 12 4  Finland
 France 19 41 1 7 7 10 2 8 1 4 1  France
 United Kingdom 27 21 10 2 4 5  United Kingdom
 Georgia 9 99 2 7 1 5 6 4 10 1 3 6 7 3 1 8 6 2 3 7 4 3 10  Georgia
 Greece 22 38 3 12 8 7 8  Greece
 Hungary 31 14 5 4 5  Hungary
 Ireland 3 142 12 10 8 8 8 3 6 12 3 6 6 12 12 7 6 6 2 3 1 3 4 4  Ireland
 Israel 7 104 5 1 8 7 7 1 1 6 12 10 3 10 5 1 4 8 10 5  Israel
 Iceland 21 39 2 6 2 10 12 4 3  Iceland
 Italy 5 119 12 10 1 10 8 3 4 10 12 5 3 5 12 6 6 3 2 7  Italy
 Lithuania 17 45 4 3 10 12 10 5 1  Lithuania
 Latvia 4 142 10 6 12 10 6 8 10 12 7 1 12 1 10 12 12 12 1  Latvia
 Moldova 32 13 4 5 2 2  Moldova
 Montenegro 6 108 8 3 5 6 12 3 4 7 4 7 4 5 5 10 7 8 8 2  Montenegro
North Macedonia North Macedonia 28 18 5 2 5 6 North Macedonia North Macedonia
 Malta 24 36 12 12 2 10  Malta
 Netherlands 38 7 2 5  Netherlands
 Norway 12 70 5 10 5 10 8 2 6 7 8 2 5 2  Norway
 Poland 30 16 4 6 1 4 1  Poland
 Portugal 34 11 3 1 7  Portugal
 Romania 26 25 3 6 5 8 1 2  Romania
 Serbia 33 11 4 1 2 4  Serbia
 Russia 10 95 2 4 6 10 3 3 8 6 12 12 2 4 1 5 10 7  Russia
 Sweden 18 44 2 6 10 3 1 5 7 4 6  Sweden
 Slovenia 11 92 1 7 4 5 2 2 7 1 3 7 10 7 3 2 7 2 4 7 5 6  Slovenia
 San Marino 37 8 1 1 6  San Marino
Participant Place Total Lost Islands Alma Livre Tashkveny Ladoga Mărium Anselmsuusonia Enot'ebia Men̈́sa Nicolas' Neighbour Kaministiquia Ova Anova Kimmystan Ħanei Čaravāz Irdminia Kosma Mergina Pen Island Riya-Sampetrina Saint Eva & Lepland Solentoya Koalatopolous Bartlett Kannel Sunetti Oalia Levië Waticania Lacrea Bitland Territrius Luzze Asankon Chruno Folkloria Bubblique Pönö Daǔlska Zephyrus Participant