Difference between revisions of "Internatia Second Chance Contest"

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 152: Line 152:
 
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 42|42nd]]
 
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 42|42nd]]
 
|{{flagu|Levië}}
 
|{{flagu|Levië}}
 +
|-
 +
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 44|44th]]
 +
|{{flagu|Ladoga}}
 
|}
 
|}
  

Latest revision as of 08:34, 14 August 2019

Internatia Second Chance Contest
Genre Song contest
Language(s) English
Production
Running time 2 hours
Production company(s) IBU
Distributor Internatia
Broadcast
Picture format 1080i (HDTV)
Original run 11 June 2013 – present
Chronology
Related shows Internatia Song Contest
External links
Official website

Internatia Second Chance is a contest dedicated to non-winning NF songs of Internatia Song Contest. It's first spin-off of ISC.

Participants[edit]

Participation since 1st edition:
  Entered at least once
  Never entered, although eligible to do so
  Entry intended, but later withdrew

As of ISCC 27, 61 countries have participated at least once. These are listed here alongside the edition in which they made their debut:

Edition Country making its debut entry
1st  Alexandria,  Chruno,  Dulcet Ebullience,  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug,  Harlequenia,  Irdminia,  Lost Islands,  Novatlantida,  Saint Eva & Lepland,  San Monique,  Sibinia,  Spirevo,  Sunetti,  Symphony Isles,  Tashkveny,  Tikata
2nd  Amsteris,  Edoriada,  Kaledonii,  Pebbleland,  Tonallán
3rd  Aonach,  Hanzyuki,  Kosma,  Monteverde,  Ova Anova
4th  Angellandia
5th  Fierce
6th  Anselmsuusonia,  DPR Jindalea,  Luzze,  Tjärsklanjska
7th  Soupistan
9th  Stylé
11th  Kaeros Islands,  Mukaltin,  Nicolas' Neighbour
12th  Valdron
13th  Noxus,  St Olaf
14th  Alteus,  Huania
15th  Almarania,  Pen Island
16th  Lettuce
17th  Auspikitan
18th  Porielana
20th  Jhe Freeh,  Republica Libera,  V,  Zelmerlöwia
21st  Grolskira,  Kimmystan,  Raingate,  RC Laranjeiras
23rd  Gandhara
26th  Frostfall
27th  Bitland,  Folkloria,  Ponásikwa,  Waticania
28th  Ivanotia
29th  Limnoupolitana,  Timivar
32nd  Coatlantis
33rd  Thorway
35th  Asankon  Bartlett
36th  Mărium  Riya-Sampetrina
37th  Daǔlska
39th  Lahna
40th  Kannel
42nd  Levië
44th  Ladoga

Winners[edit]

Ed. Country Performer Pts. Margin Runner-up Date Host city Part. Winner's place
in national final
Song
1st  Alexandria The Pierces 82 4  Tikata 11 June 2013 Tikata Surme 16 2nd (ISC 10)
"It Will Not Be Forgotten"
2nd  Sunetti Karolina 83 7  Tikata 12 July 2013 Alexandria Perla 15 4th (ISC 6)
"Ne se vrakas"
3rd  Sibinia Mecano 123 21  Lost Islands 17 August 2013 Sunetti Palma 19 4th (ISC 12)
"Hijo de la luna"
4th  Monteverde Eisblume 106 31  Sibinia 6 October 2013 Sibinia Saimanabad 18 4th (ISC 10)
"Eisblumen"
5th  Monteverde Kyla La Grange 75 1  Tikata 10 November 2013 Monteverde Zbąszynek 16 2nd (ISC 16)
"Vampire Smile"
6th  Sunetti Roxette 98 11  Irdminia 14 December 2013 Irdminia Öö 22 2nd (ISC 17)
"Listen to Your Heart"
7th  Soupistan Sellyy 99 0  Tikata 8 February 2014 Sunetti Prima 15 Unplaced (ISC 16)
"Schatten der Nacht"
8th  Tikata Racz Gergo 79 7  Ova Anova 15 March 2014 Soupistan Sonâtaf 17 Unplaced (ISC 12)
"Harc es vágy"
9th  Irdminia Jeremy Soule 89 17  Aonach 27 April 2014 Tikata Dilmoff 14 2nd (ISC 21)
"Dragonborn"
10th  Irdminia Within Temptation 79 3  Aonach 9 June 2014 Irdminia Nchunz 13 2nd (ISC 23)
"Our Solemn Hour"
11th  Saint Eva & Lepland Gregorian feat. Amelia Brightman 95 15  Aonach 11 July 2014 Aonach Láirge 16 Unplaced (ISC 21)
"Heaven"
12th  Sunetti Heart 82 3  Hanzyuki 16 August 2014 Saint Eva & Lepland Woodchester 16 5th (ISC 4)
"Alone"
13th  Aonach Rosela Gjylbegu 83 7  Sunetti 27 September 2014 Sunetti Partido 15 2nd (ISC 18)
"Pafundesi"
14th  Anselmsuusonia Bonnie Tyler 111 28  Aonach 29 October 2014 Aonach Samhraidh 19
"Total Eclipse Of The Heart"
15th  Alexandria Timoteij 84 9  Dulcet Ebullience 30 November 2014 Anselmsuusonia Valenetta 18
"Faller"
16th  Irdminia Kerli 86 1  Dulcet Ebullience 24 January 2015 Hanzyuki Madevra 14 3rd (ISC 12)
"Scar Tissue"
17th  Kaledonii Kejsi Tola" 112 40  Sunetti 16 March 2015 Irdminia Rakvaarja 13
"Iceberg"
18th  Aonach Edurne 92 20  Kaledonii 3 May 2015 Kaledonii Nineveh 12 5th (ISC 33)
"Painkiller"
19th  Irdminia Leah 82 1  Sunetti 14 June 2015 Aonach Gheimhridh 11 2nd (ISC 36)
"Do Not Stand At My Grave and Weep"
20th  Kaeros Islands Szilvia 83 1  Jhe Freeh 19 July 2015 Irdminia Tyköön 19 3rd (ISC 36)
"Hív a világ"
21st  Republica Libera ATC 95 5  Sunetti 26 August 2015 Land of Jhe Freeh Endehó 22 2nd (OSC 13)
"Arond The World (La La La La La)"
22nd  Irdminia All Time Low 75 1  Raingate 4 October 2015 Republica Libera Mariapolo 12 4th (ISC 11)
"Time-Bomb"
23rd  Gandhara Yulia Rutskaya 75 1  Nicolas' Neighbour 30 October 2015 Irdminia Uiniiai 11 2nd (OSC 15)
"Appak suyuu"
24th  Gandhara Safura 77 8  Sunetti 13 December 2015 Gandhara Manas 11 4th (OSC 16)
"March On"
25th  Tikata Arisa 82 8  Kaledonii 24 January 2016 Gandhara Rhea 15 Unplaced (ISC 42)
"Controvento"
26th  Sunetti Agnes 90 11  Kimmystan 10 March 2016 Tikata Cundere Sul 13 2nd (ISC 7)
"Release Me"
27th  Ponásikwa Aynur Aydın 90 4  Auspikitan 9 May 2016 Sunetti Rue 24 3rd Semi (ISC 39/OSC 10)
"Yenildim Daima"
28th  Kimmystan Hitomi Shimatani 102 22  Alteus 14 July 2016 Ponásikwa Lekuva 16 2nd Semi (OSC 23)
"Destiny"
29th  Raingate Nadine 115 15  Gandhara 22 August 2016 Kimmystan Cwm 16 4th Semi (OSC 21)
"Tyd"
30th  Gandhara Munisa Rizayeva 75 11  Sunetti 29 September 2016 Raingate Sentinel 12
"Afsona"
31st  Folkloria KARA 80 3  Kimmystan 22 November 2016 Gandhara Rhea 13
"Step"
32nd  Nicolas' Neighbour Gauhar Tas 67 12  Gandhara 18 February 2017 Folkloria Saborak 11
"Kazagym Aj"
33rd  Kimmystan Wardruna 75 8  Folkloria 15 April 2017 Saint Eva & Lepland Woodchester 10
"Odal"
34th  Kimmystan Matt Cardle & Melanie C 84 0  Gandhara 20 May 2017 Kimmystan Cwm 10
"Loving You"
35th  Dulcet Ebullience Céline Dion 78 12  Raingate 12 December 2017 Kosma Dion 11
"That's the Way It Is"
36th  Dulcet Ebullience LeAnn Rimes 82 3  Mărium 3rd February 2018 Dulcet Ebullience San Lavee 13
"Can't Fight The Moonlight"
37th  Dulcet Ebullience Kokia 75 8  Huania 11 March 2018 Dulcet Ebullience Komorebi Town 11
"New Day, New Life"
38th  Huania Amaranthe 66 7  Kimmystan 22 April 2018 Dulcet Ebullience San Lavee 10 Unplaced (ISC 59)
"Digital World"
39th  Kosma Jessica Folker 70 17  Tikata 18 November 2018 Daǔlska Tomašen 8 OSC 24 (4th)
"How Will I Know"
40th Dulcet Ebullience Dulcet Ebullience Marie Serneholt 78 13 Daǔlska Daǔlska 15 February 2019 Daǔlska Bresten 10 ISC 62 (2nd)
"I Need A House"
41st Lettuce Lettuce NGT48 61 4 Riya-Sampetrina Riya-Sampetrina 20 May 2019 Daǔlska Žłudań 9 OSC 58 (2nd)
"Sekai no Hito e"
42nd Daǔlska Daǔlska t.A.T.u. 56 6  Mărium 22 June 2019 Daǔlska Bresten 10
"All About Us"
43rd  Kaledonii Fleetwood Mac 59 2  Dulcet Ebullience 1 August 2019 Lettuce Mayuyu 10 ISC 77 (2nd)
"Landslide"

By country[edit]

Map showing each country's number of wins in ISCC up to and including 34th edition.
Wins Country Editions
5  Irdminia 9th, 10th, 16th, 19th, 22nd
4  Sunetti 2nd, 6th, 12th, 26th
 Dulcet Ebullience 35th, 36th, 37th, 40th
3  Gandhara 23rd, 24th, 30th
 Kimmystan 28th, 33rd, 34th
2  Monteverde 4th, 5th
 Alexandria 1st, 15th
 Aonach 13th, 18th
 Tikata 8th, 25th
1  Sibinia 3rd
 Soupistan 7th
 Saint Eva & Lepland 11th
 Anselmsuusonia 14th
 Kaledonii 17th
 Kaeros Islands 20th
 Republica Libera 21st
 Ponásikwa 27th
 Raingate 29th
 Folkloria 31st
 Nicolas' Neighbour 32nd
 Huania 38th
 Kosma 39th
 Lettuce 41st
 Daǔlska 42nd

See also[edit]