Difference between revisions of "Internatia Second Chance Contest"

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 158: Line 158:
  
 
== Winners ==
 
== Winners ==
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:90%; text-align: left;"
+
{| class="wikitable tsx_sortable" style="font-size: 87%"
 
|- style="background:#efefef"
 
|- style="background:#efefef"
! scope="col" class="unsortable"| Edition
+
! rowspan="2" | Ed.
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Country  
+
! rowspan="2" | Country  
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Performer
+
! Performer  
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Song
+
! rowspan="2" | Pts.
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Points
+
! rowspan="2" | Margin
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Margin
+
! rowspan="2" | Runner-up
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Runner-up
+
! rowspan="2" | Date
! scope="col" class="unsortable" | Date
+
! rowspan="2" | Host city
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Host city
+
! rowspan="2" | Part.
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Part.
+
! rowspan="2" | Winner's place<br>in national final
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Winner's place<br>in national final
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 1|1st]]'''
+
! Song
|{{flagu|Alexandria}}
+
|-
 +
|rowspan="2"| '''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 1|1st]]'''
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Alexandria}}
 
|The Pierces
 
|The Pierces
 +
|rowspan="2"|82
 +
|rowspan="2"|4
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Tikata}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|11 June 2013
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Tikata}} Surme
 +
|rowspan="2"|16
 +
|rowspan="2"|2nd ([[ISC 10]])
 +
|-
 
|"It Will Not Be Forgotten"
 
|"It Will Not Be Forgotten"
|82
 
|4
 
|{{flagu|Tikata}}
 
|11 June 2013
 
|{{flagicon|Tikata}} Surme
 
|16
 
|2nd ([[ISC 10]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 2|2nd]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 2|2nd]]'''
|{{flagu|Sunetti}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Sunetti}}
 
|Karolina
 
|Karolina
 +
|rowspan="2"|83
 +
|rowspan="2"|7
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Tikata}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|12 July 2013
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Alexandria}} Perla
 +
|rowspan="2"|15
 +
|rowspan="2"|4th ([[ISC 6]])
 +
|-
 
|"Ne se vrakas"
 
|"Ne se vrakas"
|83
 
|7
 
|{{flagu|Tikata}}
 
|12 July 2013
 
|{{flagicon|Alexandria}} Perla
 
|15
 
|4th ([[ISC 6]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 3|3rd]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 3|3rd]]'''
|{{flagu|Sibinia}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Sibinia}}
 
|Mecano
 
|Mecano
 +
|rowspan="2"|123
 +
|rowspan="2"|21
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Lost Islands}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|17 August 2013
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} Palma
 +
|rowspan="2"|19
 +
|rowspan="2"|4th ([[ISC 12]])
 +
|-
 
|"Hijo de la luna"
 
|"Hijo de la luna"
|123
 
|21
 
|{{flagu|Lost Islands}}
 
|17 August 2013
 
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} Palma
 
|19
 
|4th ([[ISC 12]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 4|4th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 4|4th]]'''
|{{flagu|Monteverde}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Monteverde}}
 
|Eisblume
 
|Eisblume
 +
|rowspan="2"|106
 +
|rowspan="2"|31
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Sibinia}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|6 October 2013
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Sibinia}} Saimanabad
 +
|rowspan="2"|18
 +
|rowspan="2"|4th ([[ISC 10]])
 +
|-
 
|"Eisblumen"
 
|"Eisblumen"
|106
 
|31
 
|{{flagu|Sibinia}}
 
|6 October 2013
 
|{{flagicon|Sibinia}} Saimanabad
 
|18
 
|4th ([[ISC 10]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 5|5th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 5|5th]]'''
|{{flagu|Monteverde}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Monteverde}}
 
|Kyla La Grange
 
|Kyla La Grange
 +
|rowspan="2"|75
 +
|rowspan="2"|1
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Tikata}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|10 November 2013
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Monteverde}} Zbąszynek
 +
|rowspan="2"|16
 +
|rowspan="2"|2nd ([[ISC 16]])
 +
|-
 
|"Vampire Smile"
 
|"Vampire Smile"
|75
 
|1
 
|{{flagu|Tikata}}
 
|10 November 2013
 
|{{flagicon|Monteverde}} Zbąszynek
 
|16
 
|2nd ([[ISC 16]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 6|6th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 6|6th]]'''
|{{flagu|Sunetti}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Sunetti}}
 
|Roxette
 
|Roxette
 +
|rowspan="2"|98
 +
|rowspan="2"|11
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Irdminia}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|14 December 2013
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} Öö
 +
|rowspan="2"|22
 +
|rowspan="2"|2nd ([[ISC 17]])
 +
|-
 
|"Listen to Your Heart"
 
|"Listen to Your Heart"
|98
 
|11
 
|{{flagu|Irdminia}}
 
|14 December 2013
 
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} Öö
 
|22
 
|2nd ([[ISC 17]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 7|7th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 7|7th]]'''
|{{flagu|Soupistan}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Soupistan}}
 
|Sellyy
 
|Sellyy
 +
|rowspan="2"|99
 +
|rowspan="2"|0
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Tikata}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|8 February 2014
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} Prima
 +
|rowspan="2"|15
 +
|rowspan="2"|Unplaced ([[ISC 16]])
 +
|-
 
|"Schatten der Nacht"
 
|"Schatten der Nacht"
|99
 
|0
 
|{{flagu|Tikata}}
 
|8 February 2014
 
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} Prima
 
|15
 
|Unplaced ([[ISC 16]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 8|8th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 8|8th]]'''
|{{flagu|Tikata}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Tikata}}
 
|Racz Gergo
 
|Racz Gergo
 +
|rowspan="2"|79
 +
|rowspan="2"|7
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Ova Anova}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|15 March 2014
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Soupistan}} Sonâtaf
 +
|rowspan="2"|17
 +
|rowspan="2"|Unplaced ([[Tikata in the Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]])
 +
|-
 
|"Harc es vágy"
 
|"Harc es vágy"
|79
 
|7
 
|{{flagu|Ova Anova}}
 
|15 March 2014
 
|{{flagicon|Soupistan}} Sonâtaf
 
|17
 
|Unplaced ([[Tikata in the Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 9|9th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 9|9th]]'''
|{{flagu|Irdminia}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Irdminia}}
 
|Jeremy Soule
 
|Jeremy Soule
 +
|rowspan="2"|89
 +
|rowspan="2"|17
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Aonach}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|27 April 2014
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Tikata}} Dilmoff
 +
|rowspan="2"|14
 +
|rowspan="2"|2nd ([[ISC 21]])
 +
|-
 
|"Dragonborn"
 
|"Dragonborn"
|89
 
|17
 
|{{flagu|Aonach}}
 
|27 April 2014
 
|{{flagicon|Tikata}} Dilmoff
 
|14
 
|2nd ([[ISC 21]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 10|10th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 10|10th]]'''
|{{flagu|Irdminia}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Irdminia}}
 
|Within Temptation
 
|Within Temptation
 +
|rowspan="2"|79
 +
|rowspan="2"|3
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Aonach}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|9 June 2014
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} Nchunz
 +
|rowspan="2"|13
 +
|rowspan="2"|2nd ([[ISC 23]])
 +
|-
 
|"Our Solemn Hour"
 
|"Our Solemn Hour"
|79
 
|3
 
|{{flagu|Aonach}}
 
|9 June 2014
 
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} Nchunz
 
|13
 
|2nd ([[ISC 23]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 11|11th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 11|11th]]'''
|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
 
|Gregorian feat. Amelia Brightman
 
|Gregorian feat. Amelia Brightman
 +
|rowspan="2"|95
 +
|rowspan="2"|15
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Aonach}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|11 July 2014
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Aonach}} Láirge
 +
|rowspan="2"|16
 +
|rowspan="2"|Unplaced ([[ISC 21]])
 +
|-
 
|"Heaven"
 
|"Heaven"
|95
 
|15
 
|{{flagu|Aonach}}
 
|11 July 2014
 
|{{flagicon|Aonach}} Láirge
 
|16
 
|Unplaced ([[ISC 21]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 12|12th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 12|12th]]'''
|{{flagu|Sunetti}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Sunetti}}
 
|Heart
 
|Heart
 +
|rowspan="2"|82
 +
|rowspan="2"|3
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Hanzyuki}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|16 August 2014
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland}} Woodchester
 +
|rowspan="2"|16
 +
|rowspan="2"|5th ([[ISC 4]])
 +
|-
 
|"Alone"
 
|"Alone"
|82
 
|3
 
|{{flagu|Hanzyuki}}
 
|16 August 2014
 
|{{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland}} Woodchester
 
|16
 
|5th ([[ISC 4]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 13|13th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 13|13th]]'''
|{{flagu|Aonach}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Aonach}}
 
|Rosela Gjylbegu
 
|Rosela Gjylbegu
 +
|rowspan="2"|83
 +
|rowspan="2"|7
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Sunetti}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|27 September 2014
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} Partido
 +
|rowspan="2"|15
 +
|rowspan="2"|2nd ([[ISC 18]])
 +
|-
 
|"Pafundesi"
 
|"Pafundesi"
|83
 
|7
 
|{{flagu|Sunetti}}
 
|27 September 2014
 
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} Partido
 
|15
 
|2nd ([[ISC 18]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 14|14th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 14|14th]]'''
|{{flagu|Anselmsuusonia}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Anselmsuusonia}}
 
|Bonnie Tyler
 
|Bonnie Tyler
 +
|rowspan="2"|111
 +
|rowspan="2"|28
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Aonach}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|29 October 2014
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Aonach}} Samhraidh
 +
|rowspan="2"|19
 +
|rowspan="2"|4th ([[ISC 10]])
 +
|-
 
|"Total Eclipse Of The Heart"
 
|"Total Eclipse Of The Heart"
|111
 
|28
 
|{{flagu|Aonach}}
 
|29 October 2014
 
|{{flagicon|Aonach}} Samhraidh
 
|19
 
|4th ([[ISC 10]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 15|15th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 15|15th]]'''
|{{flagu|Alexandria}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Alexandria}}
 
|Timoteij
 
|Timoteij
 +
|rowspan="2"|84
 +
|rowspan="2"|9
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|30 November 2014
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia}} Valenetta
 +
|rowspan="2"|18
 +
|rowspan="2"|3rd ([[ISC 12]])
 +
|-
 
|"Faller"
 
|"Faller"
|84
 
|9
 
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
 
|30 November 2014
 
|{{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia}} Valenetta
 
|18
 
|3rd ([[ISC 12]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 16|16th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 16|16th]]'''
|{{flagu|Irdminia}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Irdminia}}
 
|Kerli
 
|Kerli
 +
|rowspan="2"|86
 +
|rowspan="2"|1
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|24 January 2015
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Hanzyuki}} Madevra
 +
|rowspan="2"|14
 +
|rowspan="2"|3rd ([[ISC 12]])
 +
|-
 
|"Scar Tissue"
 
|"Scar Tissue"
|86
 
|1
 
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
 
|24 January 2015
 
|{{flagicon|Hanzyuki}} Madevra
 
|14
 
|3rd ([[ISC 12]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 17|17th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 17|17th]]'''
|{{flagu|Kaledonii}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Kaledonii}}
|Kejsi Tola
+
|Kejsi Tola"
 +
|rowspan="2"|112
 +
|rowspan="2"|40
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Sunetti}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|16 March 2015
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} Rakvaarja
 +
|rowspan="2"|13
 +
|rowspan="2"|1st ([[ISC 32]])
 +
|-
 
|"Iceberg"
 
|"Iceberg"
|112
 
|40
 
|{{flagu|Sunetti}}
 
|16 March 2015
 
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} Rakvaarja
 
|13
 
|1st ([[ISC 32]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 18|18th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 18|18th]]'''
|{{flagu|Aonach}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Aonach}}
 
|Edurne
 
|Edurne
 +
|rowspan="2"|92
 +
|rowspan="2"|20
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Kaledonii}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|3 May 2015
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} Nineveh
 +
|rowspan="2"|12
 +
|rowspan="2"|5th ([[ISC 33]])
 +
|-
 
|"Painkiller"
 
|"Painkiller"
|92
 
|20
 
|{{flagu|Kaledonii}}
 
|3 May 2015
 
|{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} Nineveh
 
|12
 
|5th ([[ISC 33]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 19|19th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 19|19th]]'''
|{{flagu|Irdminia}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Irdminia}}
 
|Leah
 
|Leah
 +
|rowspan="2"|82
 +
|rowspan="2"|1
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Sunetti}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|14 June 2015
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Aonach}} Gheimhridh
 +
|rowspan="2"|11
 +
|rowspan="2"|2nd ([[ISC 36]])
 +
|-
 
|"Do Not Stand At My Grave and Weep"
 
|"Do Not Stand At My Grave and Weep"
|82
 
|1
 
|{{flagu|Sunetti}}
 
|14 June 2015
 
|{{flagicon|Aonach}} Gheimhridh
 
|11
 
|2nd ([[ISC 36]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 20|20th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 20|20th]]'''
|{{flagu|Kaeros Islands}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Kaeros Islands}}
 
|Szilvia
 
|Szilvia
 +
|rowspan="2"|83
 +
|rowspan="2"|1
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Jhe Freeh}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|19 July 2015
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} Tyköön
 +
|rowspan="2"|19
 +
|rowspan="2"|3rd ([[ISC 36]])
 +
|-
 
|"Hív a világ"
 
|"Hív a világ"
|83
 
|1
 
|{{flagu|Jhe Freeh}}
 
|19 July 2015
 
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} Tyköön
 
|19
 
|3rd ([[ISC 36]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|21st]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|21st]]'''
|{{nowrap|{{flagu|Republica Libera}}}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{nowrap|{{flagu|Republica Libera}}}}
 
|ATC
 
|ATC
 +
|rowspan="2"|95
 +
|rowspan="2"|5
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Sunetti}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|26 August 2015
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Jhe Freeh}} Endehó
 +
|rowspan="2"|22
 +
|rowspan="2"|2nd ([[Outernatia Song Contest 13|OSC 13]])
 +
|-
 
|"Arond The World (La La La La La)"
 
|"Arond The World (La La La La La)"
|95
 
|5
 
|{{flagu|Sunetti}}
 
|26 August 2015
 
|{{flagicon|Jhe Freeh}} Endehó
 
|22
 
|2nd ([[Outernatia Song Contest 13|OSC 13]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|22nd]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|22nd]]'''
|{{flagu|Irdminia}}  
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Irdminia}}  
 
|All Time Low
 
|All Time Low
 +
|rowspan="2"|75
 +
|rowspan="2"|1
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Raingate}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|4 October 2015
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Republica Libera}} Mariapolo
 +
|rowspan="2"|12
 +
|rowspan="2"|4th ([[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]])
 +
|-
 
|"Time-Bomb"
 
|"Time-Bomb"
|75
 
|1
 
|{{flagu|Raingate}}
 
|4 October 2015
 
|{{flagicon|Republica Libera}} Mariapolo
 
|12
 
|4th ([[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 23|23rd]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 23|23rd]]'''
|{{flagu|Gandhara}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Gandhara}}
 
|Yulia Rutskaya
 
|Yulia Rutskaya
 +
|rowspan="2"|75
 +
|rowspan="2"|1
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|30 October 2015
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} Uiniiai
 +
|rowspan="2"|11
 +
|rowspan="2"|2nd ([[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]])
 +
|-
 
|"Appak suyuu"
 
|"Appak suyuu"
|75
 
|1
 
|{{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
 
|30 October 2015
 
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} Uiniiai
 
|11
 
|2nd ([[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 24|24th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 24|24th]]'''
|{{flagu|Gandhara}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Gandhara}}
 
|Safura
 
|Safura
 +
|rowspan="2"|77
 +
|rowspan="2"|8
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Sunetti}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|13 December 2015
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} Manas
 +
|rowspan="2"|11
 +
|rowspan="2"|4th ([[Outernatia Song Contest 16|OSC 16]])
 +
|-
 
|"March On"
 
|"March On"
|77
 
|8
 
|{{flagu|Sunetti}}
 
|13 December 2015
 
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} Manas
 
|11
 
|4th ([[Outernatia Song Contest 16|OSC 16]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 25|25th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 25|25th]]'''
|{{flagu|Tikata}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Tikata}}
 
|Arisa
 
|Arisa
 +
|rowspan="2"|82
 +
|rowspan="2"|8
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Kaledonii}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|24 January 2016
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} Rhea
 +
|rowspan="2"|15
 +
|rowspan="2"|Unplaced ([[ISC 42]])
 +
|-
 
|"Controvento"
 
|"Controvento"
|82
 
|8
 
|{{flagu|Kaledonii}}
 
|24 January 2016
 
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} Rhea
 
|15
 
|Unplaced ([[ISC 42]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 26|26th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 26|26th]]'''
|{{flagu|Sunetti}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Sunetti}}
 
|Agnes
 
|Agnes
 +
|rowspan="2"|90
 +
|rowspan="2"|11
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Kimmystan}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|10 March 2016
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Tikata}} Cundere Sul
 +
|rowspan="2"|13
 +
|rowspan="2"|2nd ([[ISC 7]])
 +
|-
 
|"Release Me"
 
|"Release Me"
|90
 
|11
 
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}}
 
|10 March 2016
 
|{{flagicon|Tikata}} Cundere Sul
 
|13
 
|2nd ([[ISC 7]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 27|27th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 27|27th]]'''
|{{flagu|Ponásikwa}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Ponásikwa}}
 
|Aynur Aydın
 
|Aynur Aydın
 +
|rowspan="2"|90
 +
|rowspan="2"|4
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Auspikitan}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|9 May 2016
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} Rue
 +
|rowspan="2"|24
 +
|rowspan="2"|3rd <small>Semi</small> ([[ISC 39]]/[[OSC 10]])
 +
|-
 
|"Yenildim Daima"
 
|"Yenildim Daima"
|90
 
|4
 
|{{flagu|Auspikitan}}
 
|9 May 2016
 
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} Rue
 
|24
 
|3rd <small>Semi</small> ([[ISC 39]]/[[OSC 10]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 28|28th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 28|28th]]'''
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Kimmystan}}
 
|Hitomi Shimatani
 
|Hitomi Shimatani
 +
|rowspan="2"|102
 +
|rowspan="2"|22
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Alteus}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|14 July 2016
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Ponásikwa}} Lekuva
 +
|rowspan="2"|16
 +
|rowspan="2"|2nd <small>Semi</small> ([[OSC 23]])
 +
|-
 
|"Destiny"
 
|"Destiny"
|102
 
|22
 
|{{flagu|Alteus}}
 
|14 July 2016
 
|{{flagicon|Ponásikwa}} Lekuva
 
|16
 
|2nd <small>Semi</small> ([[OSC 23]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 29|29th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 29|29th]]'''
|{{flagu|Raingate}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Raingate}}
 
|Nadine
 
|Nadine
 +
|rowspan="2"|115
 +
|rowspan="2"|15
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Gandhara}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|22 August 2016
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Cwm
 +
|rowspan="2"|16
 +
|rowspan="2"|4th <small>Semi</small> ([[OSC 21]])
 +
|-
 
|"Tyd"
 
|"Tyd"
|115
 
|15
 
|{{flagu|Gandhara}}
 
|22 August 2016
 
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Cwm
 
|16
 
|4th <small>Semi</small> ([[OSC 21]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 30|30th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 30|30th]]'''
|{{flagu|Gandhara}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Gandhara}}
 
|Munisa Rizayeva
 
|Munisa Rizayeva
 +
|rowspan="2"|75
 +
|rowspan="2"|11
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Sunetti}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|29 September 2016
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Raingate}} Sentinel
 +
|rowspan="2"|12
 +
|rowspan="2"|3rd ([[OSC 25]])
 +
|-
 
|"Afsona"
 
|"Afsona"
|75
 
|11
 
|{{flagu|Sunetti}}
 
|29 September 2016
 
|{{flagicon|Raingate}} Sentinel
 
|12
 
|3rd ([[OSC 25]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 31|31st]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 31|31st]]'''
|{{flagu|Folkloria}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Folkloria}}
 
|KARA
 
|KARA
 +
|rowspan="2"|80
 +
|rowspan="2"|3
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Kimmystan}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|22 November 2016
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} Rhea
 +
|rowspan="2"|13
 +
|rowspan="2"|2nd ([[OSC 25]])
 +
|-
 
|"Step"
 
|"Step"
|80
 
|3
 
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}}
 
|22 November 2016
 
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} Rhea
 
|13
 
|2nd ([[OSC 25]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 32|32nd]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 32|32nd]]'''
|{{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
 
|Gauhar Tas
 
|Gauhar Tas
 +
|rowspan="2"|67
 +
|rowspan="2"|12
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Gandhara}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|18 February 2017
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Folkloria}} Saborak
 +
|rowspan="2"|11
 +
|rowspan="2"|8th ([[ISC 53]])
 +
|-
 
|"Kazagym Aj"
 
|"Kazagym Aj"
|67
 
|12
 
|{{flagu|Gandhara}}
 
|18 February 2017
 
|{{flagicon|Folkloria}} Saborak
 
|11
 
|8th ([[ISC 53]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 33|33rd]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 33|33rd]]'''
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Kimmystan}}
 
|Wardruna
 
|Wardruna
 +
|rowspan="2"|75
 +
|rowspan="2"|8
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Folkloria}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|15 April 2017
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland}} Woodchester
 +
|rowspan="2"|10
 +
|rowspan="2"|6th ([[ISC 57]])
 +
|-
 
|"Odal"
 
|"Odal"
|75
 
|8
 
|{{flagu|Folkloria}}
 
|15 April 2017
 
|{{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland}} Woodchester
 
|10
 
|6th ([[ISC 57]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 34|34th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 34|34th]]'''
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Kimmystan}}
 
|Matt Cardle & Melanie C
 
|Matt Cardle & Melanie C
 +
|rowspan="2"|84
 +
|rowspan="2"|0
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Gandhara}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|20 May 2017
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Cwm
 +
|rowspan="2"|10
 +
|rowspan="2"|2nd ([[OSC 30]])
 +
|-
 
|"Loving You"
 
|"Loving You"
|84
 
|0
 
|{{flagu|Gandhara}}
 
|20 May 2017
 
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Cwm
 
|10
 
|2nd ([[OSC 30]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 35|35th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 35|35th]]'''
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
 
|Céline Dion
 
|Céline Dion
 +
|rowspan="2"|78
 +
|rowspan="2"|12
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Raingate}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|12 December 2017
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Kosma}} Dion
 +
|rowspan="2"|11
 +
|rowspan="2"|2nd ([[ISC 62]])
 +
|-
 
|"That's the Way It Is"
 
|"That's the Way It Is"
|78
 
|12
 
|{{flagu|Raingate}}
 
|12 December 2017
 
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} Dion
 
|11
 
|2nd ([[ISC 62]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 36|36th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 36|36th]]'''
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
 
|LeAnn Rimes
 
|LeAnn Rimes
 +
|rowspan="2"|82
 +
|rowspan="2"|3
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Mărium}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|3rd February 2018
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} San Lavee
 +
|rowspan="2"|13
 +
|rowspan="2"|2nd ([[ISC 5]])
 +
|-
 
|"Can't Fight The Moonlight"
 
|"Can't Fight The Moonlight"
|82
 
|3
 
|{{flagu|Mărium}}
 
|3rd February 2018
 
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} San Lavee
 
|13
 
|2nd ([[ISC 5]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 37|37th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 37|37th]]'''
|{{nowrap|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{nowrap|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}}}
 
|Kokia
 
|Kokia
 +
|rowspan="2"|75
 +
|rowspan="2"|8
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Huania}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|11 March 2018
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} Komorebi Town
 +
|rowspan="2"|11
 +
|rowspan="2"|5th ([[ISC 38]])
 +
|-
 
|"New Day, New Life"
 
|"New Day, New Life"
|75
 
|8
 
|{{flagu|Huania}}
 
|11 March 2018
 
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} Komorebi Town
 
|11
 
|5th ([[ISC 38]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 38|38th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 38|38th]]'''
|{{flagu|Huania}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Huania}}
 
|Amaranthe
 
|Amaranthe
 +
|rowspan="2"|66
 +
|rowspan="2"|7
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Kimmystan}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|22 April 2018
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} San Lavee
 +
|rowspan="2"|10
 +
|rowspan="2"|Unplaced ([[ISC 59]])
 +
|-
 
|"Digital World"
 
|"Digital World"
|66
 
|7
 
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}}
 
|22 April 2018
 
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} San Lavee
 
|10
 
|Unplaced ([[ISC 59]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 39|39th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 39|39th]]'''
|{{flagu|Kosma}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Kosma}}
 
|Jessica Folker
 
|Jessica Folker
 +
|rowspan="2"|70
 +
|rowspan="2"|17
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Tikata}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|18 November 2018
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} Tomašen
 +
|rowspan="2"|8
 +
|rowspan="2"|4th ([[Outernatia Song Contest 24|OSC 24]])
 +
|-
 
|"How Will I Know"
 
|"How Will I Know"
|70
 
|17
 
|{{flagu|Tikata}}
 
|18 November 2018
 
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} Tomašen
 
|8
 
|4th ([[Outernatia Song Contest 24|OSC 24]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 40|40th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 40|40th]]'''
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} Dulcet Ebullience
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} Dulcet Ebullience
 
|Marie Serneholt
 
|Marie Serneholt
 +
|rowspan="2"|78
 +
|rowspan="2"|13
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} Daǔlska
 +
|rowspan="2"|15 February 2019
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} Bresten
 +
|rowspan="2"|10
 +
|rowspan="2"|2nd ([[Internatia Song Contest 62|ISC 62]])
 +
|-
 
|"I Need A House"
 
|"I Need A House"
|78
 
|13
 
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} Daǔlska
 
|15 February 2019
 
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} Bresten
 
|10
 
|2nd ([[Internatia Song Contest 62|ISC 62]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 41|41st]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 41|41st]]'''
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} Lettuce
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} Lettuce
 
|NGT48
 
|NGT48
 +
|rowspan="2"|61
 +
|rowspan="2"|4
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} Riya-Sampetrina
 +
|rowspan="2"|20 May 2019
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} Žłudań
 +
|rowspan="2"|9
 +
|rowspan="2"|2nd ([[Outernatia Song Contest 58|OSC 58]])
 +
|-
 
|"Sekai no Hito e"
 
|"Sekai no Hito e"
|61
 
|4
 
|{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} Riya-Sampetrina
 
|20 May 2019
 
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} Žłudań
 
|9
 
|2nd ([[Outernatia Song Contest 58|OSC 58]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 42|42nd]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 42|42nd]]'''
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} Daǔlska
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} Daǔlska
 
|t.A.T.u.
 
|t.A.T.u.
 +
|rowspan="2"|56
 +
|rowspan="2"|6
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Mărium}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|22 June 2019
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} Bresten
 +
|rowspan="2"|10
 +
|rowspan="2"|2nd ([[OSC 58]])
 +
|-
 
|"All About Us"
 
|"All About Us"
|56
 
|6
 
|{{flagu|Mărium}}
 
|22 June 2019
 
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} Bresten
 
|10
 
|2nd ([[OSC 58]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 43|43rd]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 43|43rd]]'''
|{{flagu|Kaledonii}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Kaledonii}}
 
|Fleetwood Mac
 
|Fleetwood Mac
 +
|rowspan="2"|59
 +
|rowspan="2"|2
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|1 August 2019
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} Mayuyu
 +
|rowspan="2"|10
 +
|rowspan="2"|2nd ([[Internatia Song Contest 77|ISC 77]])
 +
|-
 
|"Landslide"
 
|"Landslide"
|59
 
|2
 
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
 
|1 August 2019
 
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} Mayuyu
 
|10
 
|2nd ([[Internatia Song Contest 77|ISC 77]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 44|44th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 44|44th]]'''
|{{flagu|Daǔlska}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Daǔlska}}
 
|Polina Gagarina
 
|Polina Gagarina
 +
|rowspan="2"|81
 +
|rowspan="2"|15
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|7 September 2019
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} Tomašen
 +
|rowspan="2"|12
 +
|rowspan="2"|5th ([[OSC 55]])
 +
|-
 
|"Melankholiya"
 
|"Melankholiya"
|81
 
|15
 
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
 
|7 September 2019
 
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} Tomašen
 
|12
 
|5th ([[OSC 55]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 45|45th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 45|45th]]'''
|{{flagu|Tikata}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Tikata}}
 
|David Bustamante
 
|David Bustamante
 +
|rowspan="2"|76
 +
|rowspan="2"|24
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Levië}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|6 October 2019
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} Kāra
 +
|rowspan="2"|8
 +
|rowspan="2"|6th ([[ISC 19]])
 +
|-
 
|"A Contracorriente"
 
|"A Contracorriente"
|76
 
|24
 
|{{flagu|Levië}}
 
|6 October 2019
 
|{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} Kāra
 
|8
 
|6th ([[ISC 19]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 46|46th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 46|46th]]'''
|{{flagu|Tikata}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Tikata}}
 
|Shaun Jacobs  
 
|Shaun Jacobs  
 +
|rowspan="2"|58
 +
|rowspan="2"|2
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Mărium}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|27 November 2019
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} Hałinaǔka
 +
|rowspan="2"|8
 +
|rowspan="2"|5th ([[ISC 19]])
 +
|-
 
|"End of the road"
 
|"End of the road"
|58
 
|2
 
|{{flagu|Mărium}}
 
|27 November 2019
 
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} Hałinaǔka
 
|8
 
|5th ([[ISC 19]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 47|47th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 47|47th]]'''
|{{flagu|Tikata}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Tikata}}
 
|Paramore
 
|Paramore
 +
|rowspan="2"|104
 +
|rowspan="2"|23
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Ladoga}}
 +
|rowspan="2"|16 January 2020
 +
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Tikata}} Turzy
 +
|rowspan="2"|11
 +
|rowspan="2"|3rd ([[ISC 21]])
 +
|-
 
|"Still into you"
 
|"Still into you"
|104
 
|23
 
|{{flagu|Ladoga}}
 
|16 January 2020
 
|{{flagicon|Tikata}} [[Turzy]]
 
|11
 
|3rd ([[ISC 21]])
 
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 48|48th]]'''
+
|rowspan="2"|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 48|48th]]'''
| {{flagu|Gandhara}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Gandhara}}
| Aynur Aydın
+
|Aynur Aydın
| "DNA"
+
|rowspan="2"|101
| 101
+
|rowspan="2"|16
| 16
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Marium}}
| {{flagu|Marium}}
+
|rowspan="2"|27 February 2020
| 27 February 2020
+
|rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Tikata}} Surme
| {{flagicon|Tikata}} [[Surme]]
+
|rowspan="2"|14
| 14
+
|rowspan="2"|3rd ([[ISC 47]]/[[OSC 22]])
| 3rd ([[ISC 47]] / [[OSC 22]])
+
|-
 +
|"DNA"
 
|-
 
|-
!'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 49|49th]]'''
 
| colspan="7" {{TBA|TBD}}
 
| {{flagicon|Tikata}} Viretunata
 
| colspan="2" {{TBA|TBD}}
 
 
|}
 
|}
  

Revision as of 06:12, 26 March 2020

Internatia Second Chance Contest
GenreSong contest
Language(s)English
Production
Running time2 hours
Production company(s)IBU
DistributorInternatia
Broadcast
Picture format1080i (HDTV)
Original run11 June 2013 – present
Chronology
Related showsInternatia Song Contest
External links
Official website

Internatia Second Chance is a contest dedicated to non-winning NF songs of Internatia Song Contest. It's first spin-off of ISC.

Participants

Participation since 1st edition:
  Entered at least once
  Never entered, although eligible to do so
  Entry intended, but later withdrew

As of ISCC 27, 61 countries have participated at least once. These are listed here alongside the edition in which they made their debut:

Edition Country making its debut entry
1st  Alexandria,  Chruno,  Dulcet Ebullience,  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug,  Harlequenia,  Irdminia,  Lost Islands,  Novatlantida,  Saint Eva & Lepland,  San Monique,  Sibinia,  Spirevo,  Sunetti,  Symphony Isles,  Tashkveny,  Tikata
2nd  Amsteris,  Edoriada,  Kaledonii,  Pebbleland,  Tonallán
3rd  Aonach,  Hanzyuki,  Kosma,  Monteverde,  Ova Anova
4th  Angellandia
5th  Fierce
6th  Anselmsuusonia,  DPR Jindalea,  Luzze,  Tjärsklanjska
7th  Soupistan
9th  Stylé
11th  Kaeros Islands,  Mukaltin,  Nicolas' Neighbour
12th  Valdron
13th  Noxus,  St Olaf
14th  Alteus,  Huania
15th  Almarania,  Pen Island
16th  Lettuce
17th  Auspikitan
18th  Porielana
20th  Jhe Freeh,  Republica Libera,  V,  Zelmerlöwia
21st  Grolskira,  Kimmystan,  Raingate,  RC Laranjeiras
23rd  Gandhara
26th  Frostfall
27th  Bitland,  Folkloria,  Ponásikwa,  Waticania
28th  Ivanotia
29th  Limnoupolitana,  Timivar
32nd  Coatlantis
33rd  Thorway
35th  Asankon  Bartlett
36th  Mărium  Riya-Sampetrina
37th  Daǔlska
39th  Lahna
40th  Kannel
42nd  Levië
44th  Ladoga

Winners

Ed. Country Performer Pts. Margin Runner-up Date Host city Part. Winner's place
in national final
Song
1st  Alexandria The Pierces 82 4  Tikata 11 June 2013 Tikata Surme 16 2nd (ISC 10)
"It Will Not Be Forgotten"
2nd  Sunetti Karolina 83 7  Tikata 12 July 2013 Alexandria Perla 15 4th (ISC 6)
"Ne se vrakas"
3rd  Sibinia Mecano 123 21  Lost Islands 17 August 2013 Sunetti Palma 19 4th (ISC 12)
"Hijo de la luna"
4th  Monteverde Eisblume 106 31  Sibinia 6 October 2013 Sibinia Saimanabad 18 4th (ISC 10)
"Eisblumen"
5th  Monteverde Kyla La Grange 75 1  Tikata 10 November 2013 Monteverde Zbąszynek 16 2nd (ISC 16)
"Vampire Smile"
6th  Sunetti Roxette 98 11  Irdminia 14 December 2013 Irdminia Öö 22 2nd (ISC 17)
"Listen to Your Heart"
7th  Soupistan Sellyy 99 0  Tikata 8 February 2014 Sunetti Prima 15 Unplaced (ISC 16)
"Schatten der Nacht"
8th  Tikata Racz Gergo 79 7  Ova Anova 15 March 2014 Soupistan Sonâtaf 17 Unplaced (ISC 12)
"Harc es vágy"
9th  Irdminia Jeremy Soule 89 17  Aonach 27 April 2014 Tikata Dilmoff 14 2nd (ISC 21)
"Dragonborn"
10th  Irdminia Within Temptation 79 3  Aonach 9 June 2014 Irdminia Nchunz 13 2nd (ISC 23)
"Our Solemn Hour"
11th  Saint Eva & Lepland Gregorian feat. Amelia Brightman 95 15  Aonach 11 July 2014 Aonach Láirge 16 Unplaced (ISC 21)
"Heaven"
12th  Sunetti Heart 82 3  Hanzyuki 16 August 2014 Saint Eva & Lepland Woodchester 16 5th (ISC 4)
"Alone"
13th  Aonach Rosela Gjylbegu 83 7  Sunetti 27 September 2014 Sunetti Partido 15 2nd (ISC 18)
"Pafundesi"
14th  Anselmsuusonia Bonnie Tyler 111 28  Aonach 29 October 2014 Aonach Samhraidh 19 4th (ISC 10)
"Total Eclipse Of The Heart"
15th  Alexandria Timoteij 84 9  Dulcet Ebullience 30 November 2014 Anselmsuusonia Valenetta 18 3rd (ISC 12)
"Faller"
16th  Irdminia Kerli 86 1  Dulcet Ebullience 24 January 2015 Hanzyuki Madevra 14 3rd (ISC 12)
"Scar Tissue"
17th  Kaledonii Kejsi Tola" 112 40  Sunetti 16 March 2015 Irdminia Rakvaarja 13 1st (ISC 32)
"Iceberg"
18th  Aonach Edurne 92 20  Kaledonii 3 May 2015 Kaledonii Nineveh 12 5th (ISC 33)
"Painkiller"
19th  Irdminia Leah 82 1  Sunetti 14 June 2015 Aonach Gheimhridh 11 2nd (ISC 36)
"Do Not Stand At My Grave and Weep"
20th  Kaeros Islands Szilvia 83 1  Jhe Freeh 19 July 2015 Irdminia Tyköön 19 3rd (ISC 36)
"Hív a világ"
21st  Republica Libera ATC 95 5  Sunetti 26 August 2015 Land of Jhe Freeh Endehó 22 2nd (OSC 13)
"Arond The World (La La La La La)"
22nd  Irdminia All Time Low 75 1  Raingate 4 October 2015 Republica Libera Mariapolo 12 4th (ISC 11)
"Time-Bomb"
23rd  Gandhara Yulia Rutskaya 75 1  Nicolas' Neighbour 30 October 2015 Irdminia Uiniiai 11 2nd (OSC 15)
"Appak suyuu"
24th  Gandhara Safura 77 8  Sunetti 13 December 2015 Gandhara Manas 11 4th (OSC 16)
"March On"
25th  Tikata Arisa 82 8  Kaledonii 24 January 2016 Gandhara Rhea 15 Unplaced (ISC 42)
"Controvento"
26th  Sunetti Agnes 90 11  Kimmystan 10 March 2016 Tikata Cundere Sul 13 2nd (ISC 7)
"Release Me"
27th  Ponásikwa Aynur Aydın 90 4  Auspikitan 9 May 2016 Sunetti Rue 24 3rd Semi (ISC 39/OSC 10)
"Yenildim Daima"
28th  Kimmystan Hitomi Shimatani 102 22  Alteus 14 July 2016 Ponásikwa Lekuva 16 2nd Semi (OSC 23)
"Destiny"
29th  Raingate Nadine 115 15  Gandhara 22 August 2016 Kimmystan Cwm 16 4th Semi (OSC 21)
"Tyd"
30th  Gandhara Munisa Rizayeva 75 11  Sunetti 29 September 2016 Raingate Sentinel 12 3rd (OSC 25)
"Afsona"
31st  Folkloria KARA 80 3  Kimmystan 22 November 2016 Gandhara Rhea 13 2nd (OSC 25)
"Step"
32nd  Nicolas' Neighbour Gauhar Tas 67 12  Gandhara 18 February 2017 Folkloria Saborak 11 8th (ISC 53)
"Kazagym Aj"
33rd  Kimmystan Wardruna 75 8  Folkloria 15 April 2017 Saint Eva & Lepland Woodchester 10 6th (ISC 57)
"Odal"
34th  Kimmystan Matt Cardle & Melanie C 84 0  Gandhara 20 May 2017 Kimmystan Cwm 10 2nd (OSC 30)
"Loving You"
35th  Dulcet Ebullience Céline Dion 78 12  Raingate 12 December 2017 Kosma Dion 11 2nd (ISC 62)
"That's the Way It Is"
36th  Dulcet Ebullience LeAnn Rimes 82 3  Mărium 3rd February 2018 Dulcet Ebullience San Lavee 13 2nd (ISC 5)
"Can't Fight The Moonlight"
37th  Dulcet Ebullience Kokia 75 8  Huania 11 March 2018 Dulcet Ebullience Komorebi Town 11 5th (ISC 38)
"New Day, New Life"
38th  Huania Amaranthe 66 7  Kimmystan 22 April 2018 Dulcet Ebullience San Lavee 10 Unplaced (ISC 59)
"Digital World"
39th  Kosma Jessica Folker 70 17  Tikata 18 November 2018 Daǔlska Tomašen 8 4th (OSC 24)
"How Will I Know"
40th Dulcet Ebullience Dulcet Ebullience Marie Serneholt 78 13 Daǔlska Daǔlska 15 February 2019 Daǔlska Bresten 10 2nd (ISC 62)
"I Need A House"
41st Lettuce Lettuce NGT48 61 4 Riya-Sampetrina Riya-Sampetrina 20 May 2019 Daǔlska Žłudań 9 2nd (OSC 58)
"Sekai no Hito e"
42nd Daǔlska Daǔlska t.A.T.u. 56 6  Mărium 22 June 2019 Daǔlska Bresten 10 2nd (OSC 58)
"All About Us"
43rd  Kaledonii Fleetwood Mac 59 2  Dulcet Ebullience 1 August 2019 Lettuce Mayuyu 10 2nd (ISC 77)
"Landslide"
44th  Daǔlska Polina Gagarina 81 15  Dulcet Ebullience 7 September 2019 Daǔlska Tomašen 12 5th (OSC 55)
"Melankholiya"
45th  Tikata David Bustamante 76 24  Levië 6 October 2019 Kaledonii Kāra 8 6th (ISC 19)
"A Contracorriente"
46th  Tikata Shaun Jacobs 58 2  Mărium 27 November 2019 Daǔlska Hałinaǔka 8 5th (ISC 19)
"End of the road"
47th  Tikata Paramore 104 23  Ladoga 16 January 2020 Tikata Turzy 11 3rd (ISC 21)
"Still into you"
48th  Gandhara Aynur Aydın 101 16  Marium 27 February 2020 Tikata Surme 14 3rd (ISC 47/OSC 22)
"DNA"

By country

Map showing each country's number of wins in ISCC up to and including 46th edition.
Wins Country Editions
5  Irdminia 9th, 10th, 16th, 19th, 22nd
 Tikata 8th, 25th, 45th, 46th, 47th
4  Sunetti 2nd, 6th, 12th, 26th
 Dulcet Ebullience 35th, 36th, 37th, 40th
 Gandhara 23rd, 24th, 30th, 48th
3  Kimmystan 28th, 33rd, 34th
2  Monteverde 4th, 5th
 Alexandria 1st, 15th
 Aonach 13th, 18th
 Daǔlska 42nd, 44th
 Kaledonii 17th, 43rd
1  Sibinia 3rd
 Soupistan 7th
 Saint Eva & Lepland 11th
 Anselmsuusonia 14th
 Kaeros Islands 20th
 Republica Libera 21st
 Ponásikwa 27th
 Raingate 29th
 Folkloria 31st
 Nicolas' Neighbour 32nd
 Huania 38th
 Kosma 39th
 Lettuce 41st

See also