Internatia Second Chance Contest 15

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Second Chance Contest 15
...
Dates
Final30 November 2014
Host
Host broadcasterAnselmsuusonia ASS TV
Participants
Number of entries18
Debuting Almarania
 Pen Island
Returning Nicolas' Neighbour
 Valdron
Withdrawing Aonach
 Lost Islands
 Ova Anova
 Pebbleland
 Sibinia
Vote
Voting system10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning songAlexandria "Faller"

The Internatia Second Chance Contest 15 is the fifteenth edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest.

After Anselmsuusonia won in ISCC 14, it was decided that Anselmsuusonia indeed will host ISCC 15 and Valenetta was selected as a host city.


Participants[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song National final Place Points
1  Saint Eva & Lepland Hayley Westerna "Both Sides Now" 16 29
2  Nicolas' Neighbour Hanna Pakarinen "Go Go" 7 52
3  Almarania Yoana "Hypersonic" 10 41
4  Alexandria Timoteij "Faller" 1 84
5  Kaeros Islands Jessie Ware "Wildest Moments" 17 65
6  Valdron Enya "Caribbean Blue" 12 40
7  Kaledonii Daniel Adams-Ray "Precis Som Jag" 18 59
8  Sunetti Cirque du Soleil "Alegria" 5 56
9  Tikata Mr. President "Coco Jamboo" 13 40
10  Irdminia Miley Cyrus "Who Owns My Heart" 8 49
11  St Olaf Luca Vasta "Imperial (I Don't Wanna Dance)" 6 55
12  Anselmsuusonia (host) Melanie C "I Turn To You" 4 59
13  Hanzyuki Samantha Jade "Soldier" 3 61
14  Dulcet Ebullience Alyssa Reid "Satisfaction Guaranteed" 2 75
15  Alteus Guy Sebastian "Like a Drum" 14 39
16  Noxus Galin "Mezhdu Nas (with Ani Honag & Kristiana)" 11 40
17  Pen Island HIEN "Who Matters" 9 46
18  Huania Perfume "Dream Fighter" 15 38

Scoreboard[edit]

Results
Total Saint Eva & Lepland Nicolas' Neighbour Almarania Alexandria Kaeros Islands Valdron Kaledonii Sunetti Tikata Irdminia St Olaf Anselmsuusonia Hanzyuki Dulcet Ebullience Alteus Noxus Pen Island Huania
Contestants
Saint Eva & Lepland 29 4 1 1 2 4 3 10 4
Nicolas' Neighbour 52 5 10 10 7 6 3 1 10
Almarania 41 6 7 12 12 2 1 1
Alexandria 84 7 8 6 8 4 10 5 3 6 10 5 12
Kaeros Islands 65 4 10 8 2 12 1 3 6 2 6 8 3
Valdron 40 12 6 1 5 8 3 5
Kaledonii 59 3 4 5 4 8 7 5 10 1 6 6
Sunetti 56 10 7 12 7 5 2 3 4 4 2
Tikata 40 2 10 4 10 7 2 5
Irdminia 49 3 5 6 3 8 8 5 8 3
St Olaf 55 3 6 4 8 5 10 3 7 1 7 1
Anselmsuusonia 59 2 1 4 5 12 7 2 7 12 7
Hanzyuki 61 5 1 8 10 8 1 12 6 2 8
Dulcet Ebullience 75 7 10 4 12 6 10 12 10 4
Alteus 39 1 12 6 3 2 1 7 7
Noxus 40 12 3 2 7 6 2 8
Pen Island 46 2 5 12 6 8 4 5 4
Huania 38 8 1 2 3 12 12

12 points[edit]

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
2 Almarania St Olaf, Tikata
Anselmsuusonia Irdminia, Pen Island
Dulcet Ebullience Anselmsuusonia, Noxus
Huania Dulcet Ebullience, Hanzyuki
1 Alexandria Huania
Alteus Nicolas' Neighbour
Hanzyuki Dulcet Ebullience
Kaeros Islands Valdron
Noxus Almarania
Pen Island Sunetti
Sunetti Alexandria
Valdron Saint Eva & Lepland