Internatia Second Chance Contest 17

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Second Chance Contest 17
Mark Your Sound
Dates
FinalFebruary 2015
Host
VenueQuantum Arena
Host broadcasterIrdminia ITVR
Participants
Number of entries13
Debuting Auspikitan
Returning Alteus
 Kaledonii
Withdrawing Amsteris
 Dulcet Ebullience
 Huania
 Noxus
Vote
Voting system10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.

The Internatia Song Contest 17 is the 17th edition of Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest will take place in Rakvaarja, Irdminia, hosted by the national broadcaster ITVR, following Irdminia's win in the previous edition.

Host city and arena[edit]

Quantum Arena

The competition will be held in the Quantum Arena in Rakvaarja, Irdminia. Rakvaarja is the seventh largest city in Irdminia, and is located in the state of Znchis, near Irdminia's east coast.









Participants[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song National final Place Points
1  Tikata Marco Mengoni "Non me ne accorgo" 9 51
2  Hanzyuki Eivør "True Love" 2nd (ISC 28) 4 69
3  Kaledonii Kejsi Tola "Iceberg" 1 112
4  Saint Eva & Lepland Hollie Smith "The World I Know" 10 51
5  Alexandria Sia "Breathe Me" 12 26
6  Auspikitan Hedley "Anything" 13 26
7  Alteus Avicii "The Days" 7 60
8  Lettuce Orange Caramel "My Copycat" 2nd (OSC 6) 11 28
9  Ova Anova Lolita "Joli garçon" 8 59
10  Aonach Velvet "Chemistry" 3 70
11  Irdminia (Host) Flipsyde "When It Was Good" 6 61
12  Sunetti Jordin Sparks "Battlefield" 2 72
13  Nicolas' Neighbour Nathalie "Nello specchio" 5 69

Scoreboard[edit]

Results
Total Tikata Hanzyuki Kaledonii Saint Eva & Lepland Alexandria Auspikitan Alteus Lettuce Ova Anova Aonach Irdminia Sunetti Nicolas' Neighbour
Contestants
Tikata 51 1 6 7 2 7 7 4 6 2 2 7
Hanzyuki 69 2 8 3 10 12 2 12 5 1 7 1 6
Kaledonii 112 12 12 10 6 5 5 10 10 12 10 8 12
Saint Eva & Lepland 51 3 2 5 12 4 1 1 7 6 10
Alexandria 26 1 10 1 4 4 1 5
Auspikitan 26 3 1 4 8 2 3 5
Alteus 60 12 8 4 8 6 8 3 10 1
Lettuce 28 10 8 3 3 4
Ova Anova 59 8 4 3 2 2 7 3 5 2 3 12 8
Aonach 70 7 5 4 1 6 6 8 12 12 6 3
Irdminia 61 4 6 2 5 1 10 10 2 7 5 7 2
Sunetti 72 6 7 6 7 5 3 12 3 6 8 5 4
Nicolas' Neighbour 69 5 10 7 12 8 4 1 10 8 4

12 points[edit]

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
4 Kaledonii Aonach, Hanzyuki, Nicolas' Neighbour, Tikata
2 Aonach Irdminia, Ova Anova
Hanzyuki Auspikitan, Lettuce
1 Alteus Kaledonii
Nicolas' Neighbour Saint Eva & Lepland
Ova Anova Sunetti
Saint Eva & Lepland Alexandria
Sunetti Alteus