Internatia Second Chance Contest 2

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Second Chance Contest 2
Dates
Final date 12 July 2013
Host
Host city Perla
Presenter(s) Nora Yohiu & Oliv Bidan
Venue Passage Music Hall
Host broadcaster Alexandria TRA
Participants
Number of entries 15
Debuting   Amsteris
 Edoriada
 Kaledonii
 Pebbleland
 Tonallán
Withdrawing   Dulcet Ebullience
 Novatlantida
 San Monique
 Spirevo
 Symphony Isles
 Tashkveny
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song Sunetti "Ne se vrakaš"
Internatia Second Chance Contest
◄1 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 3►

The Internatia Second Chance Contest 2 was the second edition of Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest took place in Perla, Alexandria, the winning nation of Internatia Second Chance Contest 1.


Location of the host city in Alexandria
Perla
Perla
Location of the host city in Alexandria

Location[edit]

Right after the first Inernatia Second Chance Contest, Perla, the capital of Romalia was chosen as a host city for the second edition of the contest. The contest was held in the Passage Music Hall on the 12th of July 2013.

Results[edit]

Draw Country[1] Artist Song National final Place[2] Points
1  Amsteris Zaz "On Ira" 2nd (ISC 13) 10 51
2  Kaledonii Lenka "Everything At Once" 2nd (ISC 12) 5 67
3  Harlequenia Kraftwerk "The Model" 5th (ISC 13) 11 47
4  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Chon Hye Yong "Nobody Knows" Unplaced (ISC 3) 12 45
5  Irdminia Hollywood Undead "Circles" 2nd (ISC 13) 14 42
6  Edoriada Mike Vale ft. Stella Mercury "Don't Give A Damn" 6th (ISC 12) 15 28
7  Alexandria (host) Baklava "Adio Kerida" 5th (ISC 12) 9 52
8  Sunetti Karolina Gočeva "Ne se vrakaš" 4th (ISC 6) 1 83
9  Sibinia Sofia Mountassir "Away" 3rd in semi (ISC 3) 7 64
10  Saint Eva & Lepland The Overtones "Gambling Man" 3rd (ISC 3) 3 73
11  Lost Islands Sieneke "Dromen Alleen Maar Dromen" Unplaced (ISC 12) 6 65
12  Tikata Emma "Amami" Unplaced (ISC 12) 2 76
13  Chruno Kristina "Odnijela te votka" 8th (ISC 13) 4 73
14  Pebbleland BWO "Sunshine in the Rain" 4th (ISC 12) 13 42
15  Tonallán Monsieur Periné "La muerte" 2nd (ISC 7) 8 62

Scoreboard[edit]

Results
Total Amsteris Kaledonii Harlequenia H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Irdminia Edoriada Alexandria Sunetti Sibinia Saint Eva & Lepland Lost Islands Tikata Chruno Pebbleland Tonallán
Contestants
Amsteris 51 12 1 4 2 10 2 12 8
Kaledonii 67 12 10 7 6 2 8 4 1 3 4 1 6 3
Harlequenia 47 12 12 3 10 10
H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 45 2 5 3 10 8 5 6 6
Irdminia 42 7 4 4 7 10 7 1 2
Edoriada 28 1 2 12 1 12
Alexandria 52 5 1 8 5 1 5 3 12 2 5 5
Sunetti 83 4 10 3 1 10 10 12 7 7 4 3 10 2
Sibinia 64 8 2 10 6 5 5 6 2 6 4 10
Saint Eva & Lepland 73 10 7 7 5 4 4 1 8 10 2 3 12
Lost Islands 65 3 8 6 1 10 12 12 8 1 4
Tikata 76 12 2 3 7 12 7 6 8 5 3 4 7
Chruno 73 6 5 6 3 2 12 8 5 6 7 8 5
Pebbleland 42 6 4 1 2 8 5 6 4 4 1 1
Tonallán 62 3 8 3 8 3 6 2 7 8 7 7

12 points[edit]

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
2 Amsteris Harlequenia, Pebbleland
Edoriada Chruno. Sibinia
Harlequenia H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug, Irdminia
Lost Islands Saint Eva & Lepland, Tikata
Tikata Edoriada, Kaledonii
1 Alexandria Lost Islands
Chruno Sunetti
Kaledonii Amsteris
Saint Eva & Lepland Tonallán
Sunetti Alexandria

References[edit]