Internatia Second Chance Contest 37

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Second Chance Contest 37
ISCC 37 logo.jpg
Host
Host city Dulcet Ebullience Komorebi Town, Dulcet Ebullience
Host broadcaster Dulcet Ebullience DEBC
Participants
Number of entries 11
Debuting   Daǔlska
Withdrawing   Asankon
 Grolskira
 Kosma
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song  Dulcet Ebullience
"New Day, New Life"
Internatia Second Chance Contest
◄36 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 38►

The Internatia Second Chance Contest 37 is the 37th edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest takes place in Komorebi Town, Dulcet Ebullience, following their second win in the 36th edition on home soil with the song "Can't Fight The Moonlight" performed by LeAnn Rimes.

Entries[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points National Final
1  Tikata Miro "Gobya kontrol" 6 58
2  Riya-Sampetrina Bee Gees "Stayin' Alive" 7 56 OSC 43 (2nd)
3  Saint Eva & Lepland Lea Salonga "Reflection" 3 62
4  Mărium Steps "One For Sorrow" 9 56 OSC 41 (2nd), OSC 42 (4th)
5  Dulcet Ebullience Kokia "New Day, New Life" 1 75
6  Daǔlska Leona Lewis "Bleeding Love 5 61
7  Nicolas' Neighbour Giusy Ferreri "Partiti adesso" 4 61
8  Bartlett Mandy Moore "Cry" 8 56
9  Huania Mira Luoti "Pinnan alla" 2 67 ISC 59 (2nd)
10  Kimmystan Wincent Weiss "Regenbogen" 11 35
11  Lost Islands Night Ranger "Sister Christian" 10 51

Scoreboard[edit]

Final[edit]

Results
Place Total Tikata Riya-Sampetrina Saint Eva & Lepland Mărium Dulcet Ebullience Daǔlska Nicolas' Neighbour Bartlett Huania Kimmystan Lost Islands
Contestants Tikata 6 58 4 2 12 3 1 10 1 6 12 7
Riya-Sampetrina 7 56 12 1 6 2 10 1 4 7 1 12
Saint Eva & Lepland 3 62 2 12 8 12 4 4 3 2 7 8
Mărium 9 56 6 10 6 4 6 2 5 8 4 5
Dulcet Ebullience 1 75 3 6 12 10 2 12 6 12 2 10
Daǔlska 5 61 7 2 7 7 5 3 12 5 10 3
Nicolas' Neighbour 4 61 10 3 3 1 7 12 8 10 3 4
Bartlett 8 56 1 5 10 4 8 8 7 4 8 1
Huania 2 67 4 8 8 5 10 5 8 7 6 6
Kimmystan 11 35 5 1 4 3 1 3 5 10 1 2
Lost Islands 10 51 8 7 5 2 6 7 6 2 3 5

12 points[edit]

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
3 Dulcet Ebullience Saint Eva & Lepland, Nicolas' Neighbour, Huania
2 Riya-Sampetrina Tikata, Lost Islands
Saint Eva & Lepland Riya-Sampetrina, Dulcet Ebullience
Tikata Mărium, Kimmystan
1 Daǔlska Bartlett
Nicolas' Neighbour Daǔlska