Internatia Second Chance Contest 5

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Second Chance Contest 5
Move Your Imagination
ISCC.jpg
Dates
Final date October 2013
Host
Host city Zbąszynek
Presenter(s) Marzia Gaggioli
Host broadcaster Monteverde TMV
Participants
Number of entries 16
Debuting   Fierce
Returning   Edoriada
 Kosma
 Novatlantida
 Tonallán
Withdrawing   Amsteris
 Angellandia
 Hanzyuki
 Harlequenia
 HKJIADH
 Kaledonii
 Sibinia
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Internatia Second Chance Contest
◄4 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 6►

The Internatia Second Chance Contest 5 will be the fifth edition of Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest will take place in Zbąszynek, Monteverde, the winning nation of Internatia Second Chance Contest 4.


Location[edit]

Location of the host city in Monteverde
Zbąszynek
Zbąszynek
Location of the host city in Monteverde


On 7 October 2013, the Monteverdian broadcaster TMV announced that Glacio Arena in Zbąszynek would be the host venue for the Internatia Second Chance Contest.Zbąszynek is second biggest city of northern state Zielona Góra. This would be the first time that the competition would be held in Monteverde.


Glacio Arena


Results[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song National final Place Points
1  Lost Islands Foreigner "I Want to Know What Love Is" 2nd (ISC 16) 16 53
2  Aonach Anna Tovmasyan "Khosqern Avelord En" 4th (ISC 16) 10 50
3  Monteverde (host) Kyla La Grange "Vampire Smile" 2nd (ISC 16) 1 75
4  Edoriada Helena Paparizou "Baby It's Over" 2nd (ISC 11) 5 62
5  Spirevo Bitter Ruin "Trust" 2nd (ISC 12) 7 58
6  Tonallán Virginia Labutat "Circus" 4th (ISC 16) 9 52
7  Tikata Sandrine Francois "Celui De Trop" 2nd (ISC 16) 2 74
8  San Monique Mary N'Diaye "Big Dreamer" 2nd (ISC 5) 8 53
9  Ova Anova Hadise "Mesajımı Almıştır O" 4th (ISC 13) 15 18
10  Novatlantida Marina and The Diamonds "Guilty" 2nd (ISC 5) 11 48
11  Irdminia Ross Copperman "If I" 2nd (ISC 12) 3 73
12  Kosma Anna Eriksson "Jos mulla olisi sydän" 2nd (ISC 15) 13 44
13  Sunetti Severina "Brad Pitt" 3rd (ISC 3) 6 60
14  Alexandria Maarja "Shine It On" 2nd (ISC 17) 4 69
15  Fierce Lena Katina "Never Forget" Unplaced (ISC 16) 14 36
16  Pebbleland The Whitlams "No Aphrodisiac" 2nd (ISC 14) 12 45

Scoreboard[edit]

Results
Total Lost Islands Aonach Monteverde Edoriada Spirevo Tonallán Tikata San Monique Ova Anova Novatlantida Irdminia Kosma Sunetti Alexandria Fierce Pebbleland
Contestants
Lost Islands 53 6 4 3 2 3 4 1 8 3 6 4 2 7
Aonach 50 1 10 10 7 4 3 4 3 8
Monteverde 75 4 6 4 8 3 6 10 3 12 7 12
Edoriada 62 5 2 7 8 1 10 7 10 12
Spirevo 58 12 10 6 5 1 8 7 7 1 1
Tonallán 52 1 7 12 1 5 5 5 12 4
Tikata 74 10 10 5 6 7 2 2 12 7 5 2 6
San Monique 53 3 5 8 10 10 12 5
Ova Anova 18 1 2 3 8 4
Novatlantida 48 7 2 6 7 2 8 6 10
Irdminia 73 12 12 10 10 8 3 4 5 6 1 2
Kosma 44 3 12 4 5 8 2 1 6 3
Sunetti 60 2 1 8 12 3 7 1 6 10 10
Alexandria 69 7 8 4 7 4 2 2 12 6 8 1 8
Fierce 36 8 6 5 1 4 3 5 4
Pebbleland 45 3 5 12 6 12 2 5

12 points[edit]

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
2 Irdminia Aonach, Edoriada
Monteverde Alexandria, Pebbleland
Pebbleland Novatlantida, Tikata
Tonallán Kosma, Spirevo
1 Alexandria Ova Anova
Edoriada Fierce
Kosma Tonallán
San Monique Sunetti
Spirevo Monteverde
Sunetti San Monique
Tikata Irdminia

Download Link[edit]

http://www.sendspace.com/file/q5nm1b

References[edit]