Internatia Second Chance Contest 7

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Second Chance Contest 7
Infinity
ISCC7.png
Dates
Final date January 2014
Host
Host city Prima
Host broadcaster Sunetti CSI
Participants
Number of entries 15
Debuting   Soupistan
Returning   Lost Islands
Withdrawing   Anselmsuusonia
 DPR Jindalea
 Kaledonii
 Monteverde
 Novatlantida
 San Monique
 Sibinia
 Spirevo
 Tjärsklanjska
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Internatia Second Chance Contest
◄6 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 8►

The Internatia Second Chance Contest 7 will be the seventh edition of Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest will take place in Prima, Sunetti, the winning nation of Internatia Second Chance Contest 6. It's the second time for Sunetti to host ISCC, previous being 3rd contest.


Location[edit]

Location of the host city in Sunetti
Prima
Prima
Location of the host city in Sunetti

The Sunettian broadcaster CSI announced that Prima would be the host venue for the Internatia Second Chance Contest. Prima is the 4th biggest city in Sunetti and capital of the Euphori region.

Results[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song National final Place Points
1  Alexandria Rob Thomas "Lonely No More" 3rd (ISC 17) 12 41
2  Hanzyuki David Van Vuuren "You Will Leave A Mark" 2nd (ISC 15) 14 32
3  Aonach Aleksander With "Worth It" 6th (ISC 14) 10 50
4  Lost Islands Sarah Brightman & Steve Harley "The Phantom of the Opera" Unplaced (ISC 11) 6 60
5  Pebbleland Phoenix "Too Young" 4th (ISC 13) 15 32
6  Sunetti (host) Ivy Quainoo "Burial" 2nd (ISC 19) 3 80
7  Tonallán Anahí "Mi Delirio" 6th (ISC 18) 7 55
8  Luzze Shivaree "Goodnight Moon" 5th (ISC 16) 8 53
9  Saint Eva & Lepland Sieneke "Zonnestralen" 3rd (ISC 4) 9 53
10  Ova Anova Anna Sedokova "Mezhdu Nami Kaif" 2nd (ISC 19) 13 40
11  Tikata Laïs "'t Smidje" 4th (ISC 10) 2 99
12  Soupistan Sellyy "Schatten der Nacht" Unplaced (ISC 16) 1 99
13  Edoriada Nina Pušlar "Tik Tak Tok" Cancelled (ISC 17) 4 70
14  Irdminia Ladytron "Destroy Everything You Touch" 2nd (ISC 19) 11 45
15  Kosma Darrelle London "Fine" 4th (ISC 15) 5 61

Scoreboard[edit]

Results
Total Alexandria Hanzyuki Aonach Lost Islands Pebbleland Sunetti Tonallán Luzze Saint Eva & Lepland Ova Anova Tikata Soupistan Edoriada Irdminia Kosma
Contestants
Alexandria 41 6 6 7 1 12 5 4
Hanzyuki 32 5 3 1 10 1 1 5 3 3
Aonach 50 6 10 1 7 2 6 6 2 8 2
Lost Islands 60 2 1 3 6 12 8 10 7 6 5
Pebbleland 32 4 5 3 2 5 8 3 2
Sunetti 80 8 12 8 5 5 3 5 3 7 5 6 10 3
Tonallán 55 3 8 4 7 6 2 1 4 2 6 12
Luzze 53 1 7 2 8 4 4 4 7 1 4 1 10
Saint Eva & Lepland 53 8 2 8 2 12 7 7 7
Ova Anova 40 5 10 5 10 4 4 2
Tikata 99 12 3 5 12 3 6 8 8 8 10 12 4 8
Soupistan 99 10 2 12 10 4 12 6 10 7 12 5 8 1
Edoriada 70 7 7 4 10 1 3 6 10 4 12 6
Irdminia 45 4 1 2 6 12 12 2 5 1
Kosma 61 3 7 12 7 10 1 3 8 10

12 points[edit]

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
3 Soupistan Aonach, Ova Anova, Sunetti
Tikata Alexandria, Lost Islands, Soupistan
2 Irdminia Luzze, Pebbleland
1 Alexandria Edoriada
Edoriada Irdminia
Kosma Tonallán
Lost Islands Saint Eva & Lepland
Saint Eva & Lepland Tikata
Sunetti Hanzyuki
Tonallán Kosma

References[edit]